Inner Club Results

REMINDER: CARDS ARE TO BE REVIEWED, SIGNED AND DELIVERED TO THE SCORING TABLE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING COMPLETION OF THE ROUND

REMINDER: EACH PLAYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR OWN SCORE (NOT TOTAL SCORE)   Board Members: Tim Bache, Dave Annese, Ed Coonan, Ryan Cable, Hal Marshall, Mike Coonan,
                              Andy Kniager

Saturday November 20, 2021

Individual Quota
!st: -2 John Robinson
2nd: -3 Ryan Johnson
3rd: -5 Dave Annese (card off)

Closest to Pin 
#2 John Robinson
#11 Ed Coonan

Saturday November 13, 2021

1st Place: (-5) Ed Coonan, Doug Muzzy

T2nd: (-4) Dave Annese, Steve Pucci
                  Dennis Arsenault, Mark Carley

Close to the Pin

#2- Brendan Landers

#11- Joe Doherty

Sunday November 7, 2021

ABCD 4 Man Scramble
1st: -10 Rob O'Brien, Mike Swiech
         Tom Schube, John Robinson
2nd: -8 Alan Marshall, Ed Coonan
         George Beno, Mark Coviello

Closest To Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11Ryan Cable

Saturday November 6, 2021

3 Club Tournament
T1: -5 Doug May, Rob O'Brien
      Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
3rd: -1 John Robinson, Tim Corcoran
                 (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2Peter Birkholz
#11 Doug May
   

Sunday October 24, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
T1: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
        Mike Barbato, Hal Marshall
T3: -7 Rob O'Brien, Mike Coonan
        Steve Lipson, Ken Pinkham
       Steve Everett, Wayne Peterson
6th: -6 Mike Swiech, Tim Bache

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Swiech
#11 Tim Bache

Skin #16, No Winner

Saturday October 23, 2021

 1st : (-7) Stephen Bradley & John Dunne
 2nd: (-5) Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
 T3rd: (-4) Jamie DiPaoli & Doug May
                   Jack O'Dea & Larry Rosnov

Close to the Pin:

#2- Ed Coonan

#11- Tom Kiliulis

 

NO SKIN

Sunday October 17, 2021

ABCD Best 2 of 4

T1: (-8)
Darren Cormier
Paul Caruso
Tom Gavin
John Lang

Al Marshall
Rob O'Brien
Wayne Peterson
John Lang

Close to the Pin

#2- Al Marshall
#11- Tom Gavin

 NO SKIN WINNER

Saturday October 16, 2021

ABCD Rumble
1st:-14 Ken Pinkham, Jack O'Dea
       Mike Swiech, Larry Rosnov
2nd: -5 Mike Coonan, Mark Carley
       John Dunne, Bob Gross
           (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Jamie DiPaoli
#11 Ed Coonan

Skin #6
Jamie DiPaoli    3 net 2

Sunday October 10,2021

 2 Man Better Ball (Mini Mem/Mem)

Mini Mem/ Mem

1st- Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci
T2-  Mark Coviello & Don Hart
        Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson
        Steve Everett & Wayne Peterson

       

2 Man BB

1st Place: (-8) Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci

T2nd: (-7)       Mark Coviello & Don Hart
                        Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson
                        Steve Everett & Wayne Peterson
                        Mike Groccia & Peter Birkholz

CTP 
#2- LJ Tosches

#11- LJ Tosches 

NO SKIN

Saturday October 9, 2021

ABCD Box Tournament
T1: -1 Bob Poole, Serge Debari
        Wayne Peterson, Bob Gross
           Ken Pinkham, Dave Annese
        Jack O'Dea, Mike Lamb
           Jamie DiPaoli, Mark Carley
        Tom Gavin, Larry Rosnov

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Ed Coonan

Skin #14, No Winner

Sunday October 3, 2021

2 Best of 4

1st Place: (-16)
Mike Coonan
Ed Coonan
Tim Bache
John Robinson

2nd Place: (-15)
Tom Reilly
Mike Swiech
Tom Gavin
John Lang

Close to the Pin

#2- Ned Surman
#11- Ned Surman

No Skin

Saturday October 2, 2021

2 Man Better Ball Blind Draw
T1: -6 Serge Debari, Ken Pinkham
        Brendan Keenan, Ken Pinkham
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Rob O'Brien
        Larry Rosnov, John Robinson

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Don Hart

Skin #2, No Winner

Sunday September 26, 2021

Highfields Playoff Results:

1st- Tim Bache

2nd- Ryan Johnson

3rd- Mike Swiech

Individual Medal 

1st:   (-7) Tim Bache
2nd: (-4) Doug May
T3:   (-3) Craig Carbonneau
                Andy Kniager
                Ken Pinkham
                Ryan Johnson
T7: (E)    Sein Siao
                Al Marshall
T9:  (+1) Pat Burke
                
Steve Everett

Close to the Pin:

#2- Hal Marshall

#11- Sein Siao

Saturday September 25, 2021

Tournament of Champions
1st: +6 Hal Marshall
2nd: +5 John Lang
3rd: +4 Mike Buck
4th: +3 LJ Tosches
T5: +2 Dan Diorio, Peter Dana
        Jamie DiPaoli, Steve Everett
        Rob O'Brien, Paul Caruso
11th: +1 Mark Carley (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Doug May

Skin #14, No Winner

Sunday September 19, 2021

ABCD Rumble

1st Place: (-8)
Ryan Cable
Craig Carbonneau
Andy Kniager
Peter Carlson

2nd Place: (-5)
Mike Coonan
Steve Pucci
Bob Lubets
Ryan Johnson

Close to the Pin:
#2- Steve Pucci
#11- Ryan Cable

Saturday September 18, 2021

Individual Quota
1st: -4 Tim Bache
T2: -2 Luke Seiter, Ryan Johnson
        Stephen Pucci
5th: -1 Steve Lipson
T6: E Ryan Cable, Ralph Brennan
T8: +1 Peter Birkholz, Doug Muzzy
        Bob Poole, Mike Swiech

Closest to Pin
#2 Karen Ammerman
#11 Peter Robinson

Skin #3
Ed Coonan   3 net 2

Saturday September 11, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -8 Bob Lubets, Mary Murphy
2nd: -7 Tom Reilly, Mark Coviello

Closest to Pin
#11 Bob Poole

Sunday September 5, 2021

ABCD One Gross, One Net

1st: (-10)Al Marshall
               Derek Mulligan
               Andy Kniager
               Mike Barbato

2nd: (-5)Tom Reilly
               Mike Swiech
               Peter Little
               Steve Curtis

Close to the Pin 
Hole #2- Steve Pucci
Hole #11- Al Marshall

Skin Hole # 12
3 net 2- Derek Mulligan

Saturday September 4, 2021

Magill Cup
Corporation defeated
Federation   19 - 13
Results in Pro Shop

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Dana
#5 Rob Lew
#11 Alex Nosevich
#17 Rick LeBlanc

Skin #6, No Winner

Sunday August 29, 2021

Play-Offs Round 1 (Cut to 45)

Daily Game: Individual Medal Net

1st: (-5)  Ken Pinkham
2nd: (-3) Pat Laquidara
3rd (-2)   Sein Siao
T4 (-1)    Mike Swiech
               Ralph Brennan
               Danielle Gamache
T7 (E)    Tony Shuber
              Serge DeBari
              Brendan Landers
              Tim Bache

Close to the Pin
#2- Matt Crane

#11- Sein Siao

No Skin Winner

Playoff Round 1 Results:

Name Starting Points Round 1 Points Total
1 Pinkham, Ken 990 2000 2990
2 Swiech, Michael 1092 1200 2292
3 Peterson, Wayne 1324 227.3 1551.3
4 Cormier, Darren 1409 109 1518
5 O'Brien, Rob 1416 84 1500
6 Birkholz, Peter 1136 340 1476
7 Annese, Dave 1266 172 1438
8 Carbonneau, Craig 1190 227.3 1417.3
9 May, Doug 1166 227.3 1393.3
10 O'Dea, Jack 1156 227.3 1383.3
11 Pucci, Steve 1198 172 1370
12 Marshall, Hal 1072 290 1362
13 DeBari, Serge 782 535 1317
14 Barbato, Mike 1158 133 1291
15 Johnson, Ryan 1082 192 1274
16 Coonan, Ed 1037 227.3 1264.3
17 Bradley, Stephen 924 340 1264
18 Landers, Brendan 722 535 1257
19 Nosevich, Alex 912 340 1252
20 Bache, Tim 702 535 1237
21 Cable, Ryan 1070 148 1218
22 Muzzy, Doug 1003 156 1159
23 Lang, John 1019 133 1152
24 Robinson, Peter 1138 1138
25 Shuber, Tony 572 535 1107
26 Marshall, Al 875 227.3 1102.3
27 Robinson, John 720 340 1060
28 Tosches, L J 1034 1034
29 Kniager, Andy 920 94 1014
30 Little, Peter 1010 1010
31 Arsenault, Dennis 890 109 999
32 Carley, Mark 998 998
33 Wilson, Bill 870 870
34 Lew, Rob 674 172 846
35 Lipson, Steve 838 838
36 Coonan, Mike 624 192 816
37 Hart, Don 816 816
38 Surman, Ned 807 807
39 Marshall, Jon 792 792
40 Caruso, Paul 684 88 772
41 Gavin, Tom 772 772
42 Reilly, Tom 634 133 767
43 Doherty, Joe 650 109 759
44 Poole, Bob 744 744
45 Coviello, Mark 608 133 741

Saturday August 28, 2021

2 Man BB Blind Draw
T1: -11 Joe Doherty, Mike Lamb
      Dave Annese, Karen Ammerman
3rd: -7 Seth Shulman, Larry Rosnov
T4: -6 Mike Barbato, Bill Wilson
     Tim Corcoran, Mike Swiech
     Serge Debari, Wayne Peterson

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Lamb
#11 Ken Pinkham

Skin #18
Stephen Bradley   3

Saturday August 21, 2021

ABCD 1,2,3
1st: -18 Andy Kniager, John Lang
        Bill Chisholm, Ken Pinkham
2nd: -14 Alan Marshall, Rob Lew
        Peter Little, Bob Lubets
3rd: -9 Jon Marshall, Wayne Peterson
        Stephen Pucci, Peter Birkholz

Match
Craig Carbonneau, Steven Lipson def
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso   5 & 4

Closest to Pin
#2 John Lang
#11 Rob Lew

Sunday August 15th, 2021

2 Man Better Ball

1st: 59 (-13) Roger Edwards & Joe Doherty
T2: 63 (-9)   Bill Wilson & Alex Nosevich
                     Seth Shulman & Stephen Shulman
T4: 66 (-6)   Stephen Curtis & Peter Robinson
                     Ryan Cable & Doug May
                     Peter Birkholz & Tom Reilly
                     Al Marshall & Jim Jamieson
8th: 67 (-5) Lenny Dercolo & Ryan Johnson  (CARD OFF)

Close to the Pin
#2
- Ryan Cable

#11- Wayne Peterson

 NO SKIN WINNER

Member / Member GOLD TEES

T1: (-14) Tom Reilly & Peter Birkholz
                Bill Wilson & Alex Nosevich
3rd: (-13) Mike Barbato & Chad Marston
                 Stephen Bradley & John Dunne

 

Saturday August 14, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
T1: -10 Mike Barbato, Chad Marston
       John Robinson, Peter Robinson
3rd: -9 Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
T4: Mike Coonan, Peter Little
      Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech
      Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
      Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
      Peter Dana, Bob Poole

Member/Member Day 1
1st: -10 Mike Barbato, Chad Marston
2nd: -9 Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
T3: -8 Mike Coonan, Peter Little
       Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech
       Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
       Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Jared Paulhus

Skin #2, No Winner

Sunday August 8, 2021

ABCD Dominica
1st: -19 Scott Barry, Peter Little, Wayne Peterson, Wyatt Murray
T2: -13 Sein Siao, Sergio Debari, Brendan Keenan, Wyatt Murray
T2: -13 Darren Cormier, Ryan Johnson, Peter Birkholz, Pat Laquidara

Closest To Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Serge Debari

Skin Hole #6 
No Winner

Saturday August 7, 2021

 2 Man BB, Both on Par 3's

1st: -9  Danielle Gamache & Peter Birkholz
2nd: -7 Hal Marshall & Bill Wilson
3rd: -3 Wayne Peterson & Doug May
4th: -2 Rob O'Brien & Jim Jamieson

Close to the Pin
#2- Bob Lubets
#11- Tony Shuber

NO SKIN WINNER

Sunday August 1, 2021

2 Man BB PYP
1st: -14 Doug May, Jon Marshall
2nd: -9 Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
T4: -8 Tom Kiliulis, Peter Robinson
T4: -8 Rob O'Brien, David Annese

Match Results
Hal Marshall Defeated Brendan Landers 5 & 4

Closest to Pin
#2 Doug May
#11 Ryan Cable

Skin #16 No Winner

Saturday July 31, 2021

ABCD Rumble
1st: -11 Rob O'Brien, Doug May
      Peter Birkholz, Peter Dana
2nd: -10 Alan Marshall, Mark Carley
      Wayne Peterson, Peter Carlson

Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Doug May

Skin #4
Rob Lew   3 net 2

Sunday July 25, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Ryan Cable, Robert Lew
2nd: -5 Doug Muzzy, John Robinson
3rd: -3 Mike Swiech, Brendan Landers

Closest to Pin
#2 Tim Bache
#11 Steve Bradley

Skin Hole #8
No Winner

Saturday July 24, 2021

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -14 Dan Diorio, Brian Bowman
        Mark Carley, Tim Bache
2nd: -8 Dan Diorio, Jon Marshall
         Tom Gavin, Peter Robinson
3rd: -7 Tom Reilly, Don Hart
         Wayne Peterson, John Lang

Match
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso defeated
Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien  2 & 1

Closest to Pin
#2 Bill Chisholm
#11 Hal Marshall

Skin, Hole #13, No Winner

Sunday July 18, 2021

(Apologies for the announcement.  Some incorrect information was given)

Club Championship
Championship Flight
1st: 156 LJ Tosches (1 Playoff Hole)
2nd: 156 Darren Cormier

A Flight
1st: 155 Neil Kelly
2nd: 162 Matt Crane

B Flight
1st: 167 Doug May
2nd: 170 David Annese

C Flight
1st: 167 Doug Muzzy
2nd: 187 Bob Lubets

D Flight
1st: 159 Mike Barbato
2nd: 173 John Lang

Senior Flight (Gross)
1st: 164 Bill Wilson
2nd: 165 Don Hart

Senior Flight (Net)
1st: 143 John Stockton
2nd: 147 Peter Birkholz

Ladies Flight (Gross)
1st: 191 Danielle Gamache

Ladies Flight (Net)
1st: 168 Karen Ammerman

Club Championship Day 2
Black Tees (Gross)
1st: 76 LJ Tosches
T2: 80 Darren Cormier
T2: 80 Hal Marshall

Gold Tees (Net)
1st: 68 David Annese
2nd: 71 Neil Kelly
3rd: 72 Doug May
4th: 73 Alex Nosevich
5th: 74 Ralph Brennan

White Tees (Net)
1st: 66 John Stockton
2nd: 71 Steve Lipson
T3: 72 Andy Kniager
T3: 72 Peter Birkholz
5th: 74 Robert Poole
T6: 75 Bill Wilson
T6: 75 Thomas Schube

Ladies Flight (Net)
1st: 79 Danielle Gamache

Closest To Pin 
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 LJ Tosches

Skin Hole #10
No Winner

Saturday July 17, 2021

Club Championship Day 1
Championship Flight
1st: 76 Darren Cormier
2nd: 77 Jeremy Brault
3rd: 78 Hal Marshall
A Flight
T1: 78 Matt Crane, Neil Kelly
            Seth Shulman
B Flight
1st: 83 Doug May
2nd: 86 Ryan Johnson
T3: 87 Rob Lew, Derek Mulligan
C Flight
1st: 75 Doug Muzzy
2nd: 79 Bob Lubets
D Flight, Net
1st: 80 John Lang
2nd: 81 Peter Robinson
2rd: 82 Mike Barbato
Senior Flight, Net
1st: 71 Don Hart
2nd: 73 Dennis Arsenault
T3: 74 Mike Swiech, Jack O'Dea
            Dale Hava
Ladies Flight
1st: 86/74Danielle Gamache
2nd: 100/84 Karen Ammerman

Black Tees
T1: -1 Hal Marshall, Darren Cormier 
Gold Tees
1st: -3 Matt Crane
2nd: -2 Seth Shulman
3rd: -1 Doug May
4th: E Neil Kelly
T5: +1 Tim Corcoran, Luke Seiter
White Tees
1st: -1 Don Hart
2nd: +1 Dennis Arsenault
T3: Dale Hava, Jack O'Dea
       Mike Swiech
T6: Peter Birkholz, Doug Muzzy

Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Cable
#11 Mike Swiech

Skin #1, No Winner

Sunday July 11, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-7) Dennis Arsenault & Wayne Peterson
T2: (-6) Dan Diorio & Tom Schube
              Tom Reilly & Alex Nosevich
              Dennis Arsenault & Larry Rosnov

MATCHES

Hal Marshall defeated LJ 1 Up

Brendan Landers defeated Al Marshall 3&2

Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson defeated Mike Meservey & Anthony Jung 1 Up

NO SKIN WINNER

Close to the Pin
#2-    Alex Nosevich
#11-  Steve Curtis

 

Saturday July 10, 2021

Train Wreck
1st: +23 Brian Sears
2nd: +17 Darren Cormier
T3: +16 Ryan Cable, Mike Swiech
5th: +15 Ed Coonan
6th: +14 Tom Reilly
7th: +13 Danielle Gamache

Closest to Pin
#2 Stephen Pucci
#11 Ryan Cable

Skin #4, No Winner

Monday July 5, 2021

2 Man BB Both on 3's
1st: -6 Jack O'Dea, Larry Rosnov
2nd: -5 Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus
3rd: -4 Wyatt Murray, Mike Coonan

Closest to Pin 
#2 John Robinson
#11 Dave Annese

Skin Hole #2 
No Winner 

Sunday July 4, 2021

2 Man BB Both on 5's
1st: -10 Andrew Kniager, Steve Everett
2nd: -8 Jack O'Dea, Jim Jamieson
T3: -6 Alex Nosevich, Wayne Peterson 
T3: -6 Don Hart, Mike Barbato
5th: -5 Ryan Johnson, Stephen Pucci
6th: -6 Luke Seiter, Jon Marshall

 Closest to Pin
#2 Ed Coonan
#11 Tony Shuber

Skin Hole #9
No Winner

Saturday July 3, 2021

Club Championship Preview
Individual Medal Net
1st: -2 Doug May
T2: -1 LJ Tosches, Craig Carbonneau
4th: E Steven Lipson
5th: +1 Andrew Alcorn
6th: +2 Darren Cormier

Closest to Pin
#2 Ralph Brennan
#11 John Stockton

Skin #17
Ed Coonan   2

Sunday June 27, 2021

Individual Quota
1st: +6 Brendan Landers
T2: +5 John Lang, Ned Surman
T4: +4 Mike Meservey, Steve Bradley, LJ Tosches
7th: +3 Darren Cormier
8th: +2 Dave Annese
T9: +1 Mike Swiech, Steve Lipson
11th: E (Card Off) Mark Carley
12th: E (Card Off) Steve Boucini

Highfields Cup Day 2
T1: +7 Stephen Shulman, LJ Tosches
3rd: +5 Stephen Bradley

Closest To Pin
#2 Danielle Gamache
#11 Peter Birkholz

Skin Hole #6
No Winner

Saturday June 26, 2021

Individual Quota
1st: +7 Stephen Shulman
T2: +5 Bill Chisholm, Jared Paulhus
       Wayne Peterson
5th: +4 Neil Kelly
6th: +3 LJ Tosches
T7: +2 Ryan Johnson, Tony Jung
T9: +1 Stephen Bradley, Pat Burke
       Peter Robinson
12th: E Darren Cormier (card off)

Highfields Cup Day 1
1st: +7 Stephen Shulman
T2: +5 Wayne Peterson, Jared Paulhus
4th: +4  Neil Kelly
5th: +3 LJ Tosches
T6: +2 Ryan Johnson, Anthonyony Jung
T8: +1 Stephen Bradley, Pat Burke
       Peter Robinson

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Lipson
#11 Alex Nosevich

Skin #14
Peter Little   3 net 2



Sunday June 20, 2021

ABCD 2,3,4
1st: -8 Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech, Dennis Arsenault, John Robinson
T2: -5 Stu Friedman, Brendan Keenan, Mike Meservey, Brendan Landers
T2: -5 Ryan Cable, Mark Carley, Peter Robinson, Jack O'Dea

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Larry Rosnov

Skin Hole #18
No winner

4 Ball Match Results
Hal Marshall & Paul Caruso Defeated Alex Nosevich & Matt Crane 2 Up

Saturday June 19, 2021

Best 2 of 4 Net
1st: -23 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
         Doug Muzzy, Mike Barbato
2nd: -16 Bill Chisholm, Tom Reilly
         Bob Lubets, Serge Debari
3rd: -13 Lou Mazzola, Tom Gavin
         Peter Robinson, Mike Lamb

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Boucini
#11 Alan Marshall

Skin #7
Craig Carbonneau  3 net 2

Sunday June 13, 2021

ABCD Rumble
1st: -12 Seth Shulman, Mike Swiech, Mark Coviello, Stephen Curtis
2nd: -10 Ralph Brennan, Bob Poole, Peter Little, Jack O'Dea

Closest To Pin 
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ralph Brennan

Skin Hole #10
No Winner

Match Results
Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier defeated Pat Manning & Louis Mazzola 6 & 4

Saturday June12, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -11 Darren Cormier, Andy Alcorn
2nd: -9 Mike Barbato, Chad Marsten
3rd: -8 Don Hart, Tom Gavin
4th: -7 John Stockton, Mike Coonan
                (card off)

Matches
Alan Marshall defeated
Wayne Peterson  1 up
LJ Tosches defeated
Ed Coonan  2 up
Hal Marshall defeated
Dennis Arsenault  1 up

Closest to Pin
#2 Wayne Peterson
#11 Andrew Alcorn

Skin #3, No Winner

Sunday June 6, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Joe Doherty, Mike Lamb
T2: -6 Ryan Cable, Pat Manning
T2: -6 David Annese, Luke Seiter
T4: -5 Steve Pucci, Rob O'Brien
T4: -5 Alan Marshall, Mike Groccia
T4: -5 Rob Lew, Ralph Brennan
T4: -5 Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
T4: -5 Don Hart, Ken Pinkham

Closest To Pin 
#2 Bob Zongol
#11 Pat Manning

Skin Hole #12
No Winner


Member/Member
Day 1 Winner: -9 Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
Day 2 Winners: -6 Ryan Cable, Pat Manning
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter

2 day Winners: 
1st: -13 Derren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
T2: -12 Steve Pucci, Rob O'Brien
       -12 Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
       -12 Ned Surman, Doug Muzzy


Saturday June 5, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -10 Rick St. Jean, Jack O'Dea
2nd: -9 Darren Cormier, Andy Alcorn
T3: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
        Peter Robinson, Wayne Peterson
T5: -7 Steve Lipson, Peter Little
      Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
      Jon Marshall, Steven Dame
      Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
      Stephen Pucci, Rob O'Brien
      Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
      Mark Carley, Peter Birkholz
      Serge Debari, Tom Gavin
   Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau

Member/Member 1st Day
1st: -9 Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
2nd: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
T3: -7 Jon Marshall, Stephen Dame
        Stephen Pucci, Rob O'Brien
        Steven Lipson, Peter Little
        Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
        Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
        Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
        Mark Carley, Peter Birkholz
        Serge Debari, Tom Gavin

Closest to Pin
#2 Dave Annese
#11 Malcom Porter

Skin #1, No Winner

 


Monday May 31, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Mike Coonan, Ryan Cable
2nd: -6 Scott Barry, Neil Kelly
3rd: -5 Doug May, Ned Surman
4th: -3 LJ Tosches, David Annese

Closest to Pin
11: Scott Barry
17: Dan Diorio

Skin #16
No Winner

Sunday May 30, 2021

Individual Quota
Front 1st: +1 Ed Coonan
Front 2nd: -1 1/2 Mike Coonan
Back 1st: +1 1/2 Wyatt Murray
Back 2nd: E Mike Barbato

Match
Craig Carbonneau, Steve Lipson defeated
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne  4 & 3

Sunday May 23, 2021

ABCD 4 Man Teams
1st: -10
Brendan Landers, Peter Little, Rick St.Jean, Mike Barbato
2nd: (Card Off) -7 Ryan Johnson, Mark Coviello, Roger Edwards, Rick St.Jean

Matches
Mike Meservey and Anthony Jung defeated
Luke Seiter and David Annese 3 & 2
LJ Tosches defeated Stephen Pucci 2 up
Dennis Arsenault defeated Ken Pinkham 6 & 5

Closest to Pin
#2
Anthony Jung
#11 Sein Siao

Skin Hole #5
No winner

Saturday May 22, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -9 Serge Debari, Bob Poole
T2: -8 Jake Yorks, Steven Dame
         Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
4th: -6 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley
T5: -5 Tom Schube, Craig Carbonneau
         Stephen Pucci, Steve Lipson
         Steven Boucini, Neil Kelly

Matches
Ed Coonan defeated
Dave Annese  5 & 4
Alan Marshall defeated
Ryan Johnson  4 & 3
Alex Nosevich defeated
Ned Surman  1 up
Wayne Peterson defeated
Mike Lamb  2 up

Closest to Pin
#2 Larry Rosnov
#11 Derek Mulligan

Skin #17, No Winner

Sunday may 16, 2021

ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: -19 Jake Yorks, Wayne Peterson, Joe Doherty, Peter Robinson
2nd: -14 Rick St. Jean, Tom Kiliulis, Stephen Bradley, John Lang

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Larry Rosnov

4 Ball Match Results
Darren Cormier and Robert O'Brein defeated
Bill Wilson and Ned Surman 5&4

Mike Meservey and Anthony Jung defeated
Steven Dame and Mike Swiech 4&3

Hal Marshall and Paul Caruso defeated
Lj Tosches and Ryan Johnson 4&3

Louis Mazzola and Pat Manning defeated
Dennis Arsenault and Pat Laquidara 1 up

Craig Carbonneau and Steve Lipson defeated
Mark Coviello and Bob Zongol 5&3

Alex Nosevich and Matthew Crane defeated
Ryan Cable and Doug May 3&2

Saturday May 15, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -8 Ed Coonan, Serge Debari
2nd: -7 Ken Pinkham, Mark Carley
T3: -6 Stephen Pucci, Mike Groccia
         Dan Diorio, Don Hart
         Tim Cocoran, Peter Carlson

Spring 4-Ball
1st: -8 Ed Coonan, Serge Debari
2nd: -7 Ken Pinkham, Mark Carley
3rd: -6 Stephen Pucci, Mike Groccia
                  (card off)

Closest to P)in
#2 Tom Schube
#11 Bill Chisholm

Skin #10
Tom Kiliulis  3 net 2

      

Sunday May 9, 2021

Train Wreck
1st: 17 Hal Marshall
2nd: 15 Mike Swiech
T3: 11 Doug Muzzy
T3: 11 Jake Yorks
T5: 7 Jack O'Dea
T5: 7 Tom Gavin

Closest To Pin 
#2 Rob O'Brien
#11 Steve Pucci

Skin Hole #1
Craig Carbonneau
4 Net 3

Saturday May 8, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Dan Diorio, Andy Kniager
T2: -6 Ryan Cable, Jon Marshall
         Bob Poole, Serge Debari
T4: -5 Jake Yorks, Neil Kelly
     Peter Robinson, Peter Birkholz

Individual Matches
Wayne Peterson Defeated
Mike Meservey  1 up 20 holes
Mike Lamb defeated
Mark Carley  3 & 2
Ken Pinkham defeated
Anthony Jung  1 up
Alan Marshall defeated
Tom Schube  6 & 4
Mike Barbato defeated
Paul Caruso  5 & 3
Dennis Arsenault defeated
Rob O'Brien  4 & 2
Alex Nosevich defeated
Steve Dame 1 up 19 holes
Ryan Johnson defeated
Paul Nash  1 up 19 holes
Stephen Pucci defeated
Tony Shuber  1 up 
LJ Tosches defeated
Pat Burke  2 up
Ned Surman defeated
Steve Lipson 1 up 19 holes

4 Ball Matches
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter defeated
Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan  2 & 1
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne defeated
Tim Bache, Mike Buck  3 & 2

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Dame
#11 Bob Poole, Paul Nash 

Skin #13
Jon Marshall  2 net 1

Sunday May 2, 2021

2 Man Better ball
1st: -9 Craig Carbonneau, Paul Caruso
2nd: -8 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
T3: -6 Paul Nash, Doug Muzzy
T3: -6 Stephen Pucci, Robert O'Brien
T3: -6 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley
T6: -5 Michael Meservey, Anthony Jung
T6: -5 Seth Shulman, Stephen Shulman
T6: -5 Daniel Diorio, Michael Swiech
T6: -5 Derek Mulligan, Jack O'Dea

Closest to Pin
#2 Joe Doherty
#11 Paul Caruso

Skin #7, No Winner 

Saturday May 1, 2021

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: +3 Rob O'Brien, Stephen Pucci
          Norm Hill, Mike Lamb
2nd: +7 Jake Yorks, Ken Pinkham
          Peter Birkholz, Bob Gross
3rd: +7 Ed Coonan, Doug Muzzy
          Andy Kniager, Mary Murphy
               (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Birkholz
#11 Mark Carley

Skin #18, No Winner 

Sunday April 25, 2021

Individual Medal
1st: -3 Stephen Pucci
2nd: -2 Anthony Jung
3rd: -1 Michael Meservey
4th: +2 Bill Wilson (Card Off)

Closest To Pin 
#2 Bill Wilson
#11 Bill Wilson

Low Gross
75 LJ Tosches

Low Net
69 Stephen Pucci

Saturday April 24, 2021

Individual Medal
1st: -9 Alan Marshall
2nd: -1 Hal Marshall
T3: +1 Mike Meservey, Pat Laquidara
5th: +2 Ned Surman
6th: +3 Paul Caruso
T7: +4 Ed Coonan, Bill Chisholm

2 Man Better Ball
T1 -4 Peter Birkholz, Bob Poole
        Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
3rd: -3 Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien
       

Closest to Pin
#2 Bill Chisholm
#11 Tim Corcoran

Low Gross
71 Alan Marshall

Low Net
63 Alan Marshall

Individual Qualifying Standings

1: Defending Champ: Steve Pucci
2: -3 Alex Nosevich 
3: -2 Ryan Johnson
4: -1 Rob O'Brien
5: E Mark Carley
6: E Doug Muzzy
7: E Ed Coonan
8: +1 Brendan Landers

9: +1 Neil Kelly
10: +2 Anthony Jung
11: +2 Thomas Schube
12: +2 Mike Barbato
13: +3 Steve Lipson
14: +3 Alan Marshall
15: +3 Hal Marshall
16: +4 Doug May
17: +4 Wayne Peterson
18: +4 David Annese
19: +4 Robert Poole
20: +5 Matt Crane
21: +5 Dennis Arsenault
22: +5 Michael Lamb
23: +6 Ryan Cable
24: +6 Paul Nash
25: +6 Tony Shuber
26: +6 Sergio Debari
27: +6 Steve Dame
28: +7 Bob Lubets
   Daniel Diorio
   Peter Little
   Mike Meservey
   Peter Robinson
   Jack O'Dea
   Stephen Bradley
   Joe Doherty
   Robert Gross

Four Ball Qualifying

1: Defending Champs:Ryan Cable, Doug May
2: -6 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
3: -5 Ed Coonan, Michael Coonan
4: -5 Paul Caruso, Hal Marshall
5: -4 Tim Bache, Mike Buck
6: -4 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
7: -3 Bob Zongol, Mark Coviello
8: -3 Ken Pinkham, Peter Little
9: -3 Jared Paulhus, Pat Burke
10: -3 Luke Seiter, Dave Annese
11: -1 Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall
12: -1 Craig Carbonneau, Steve Lipson
13: +1 Ned Surman, Bill Wilson
14: +2 Matthew Crane, Alex Nosevich
15: +2 Michael Barbato, Chad Marston
16: +3 Tom Gavin, Don Hart
   G.arthur Beno, Paul Nash
   John Lang, Derek Mulligan

Monday April 19, 2021

2 Man Shamble
1st: -6 Bill Wilson, Robert O'Brien
2nd: -5 Ed Coonan, Andrew Alcorn CARD OFF

Closest to Pin
#2 Robert O'Brien (Hole in One)
#11 Peter Little

Skin Hole #2
Robert O'Brien

Sunday April 18, 2021

Individual Medal
1st: -3 Alex Nosevich
2nd: -1 Robert O'Brien
3rd: +1 Brendan Landers
T4: +2 Anthony Jung
    Thomas Schube
T6: +4 Doug May
    Alan Marshall
    Ed Coonan
T9: +5 Matt Crane
    Dennis Arsenault
11th: +6 Ryan Cable CARD OFF

Closest to Pin
#2 John Lang 
#11 Jamie Dipaoli

Skin Hole #16
Brendan Landers

Sunday April 11, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Rob O'Brien, Darren Cormier
2nd: -6 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
   Paul Caruso, Hal Marshall
   Mark Carley, Jack O'Dea
T6: -4 Tim Bache, Mike Buck
   LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson

Closest To Pin 
#2 Tom Gavin
#11 Pat Burke

Saturday April 10, 2021

Individual Medal 
1st: -2 Ryan Johnson
2nd: -1 Mike Groccia
T3: E Mark Carley, Doug Muzzy
         Ed Coonan
6th: +1 Neil Kelly
7th: +2 Mike Barbato
T8: +3 Derek Mulligan, Steve Lipson
          Alan Marshall, Stephen Pucci
          Peter Dana, Hal Marshall

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Mike Lamb

Saturday March 27, 2021

ABCD 2 Best Balls of 4
1st: -15 Rob O'Brien, Tom Schube
            Tim Bache, Mike Lamb
T2: -12 Alan Marshall, Dave Annese
           Doug Muzzy, Bob Gross
             Darren Cormier, Matt Crane
           Ned Surman, John Lang

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Mark Coviello

Sunday March 28, 2021

Individual Quota, Front & Back
Front
1st: +4 Doug May
2nd: -1/2 Jamie DiPaoli
3rd: -1 Ryan Cable (card off)
Back
1st: +1 Ryan Johnson
T2: -1 Ryan Cable, Ed Coonan
           Pat Burke

Closest to Pin
#2 Jamie DiPaoli
#11 Craig Carbonneau

Saturday April 3, 2021

A/B Better Ball, Net
1st: -7 Ed Coonan, Stephen Pucci
2nd: -5 Bill Chisholm, Stephen Pucci
T3: -4 Darren Cormier, Mike Barbato
         LJ Tosches, Andy Kniager
5th: -2 Rob O'Brien, Joe Doherty
                 (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Joe Doherty

Sunday April 4, 2021

ABCD Dominica
1st: -11 Jake Yorks, Bill Wilson
           George Beno, Mark Coviello
2nd: -10 Scott Barry, Dennis Arsenault
           Peter Little, Craig Carbonneau

Closest to Pin
#2 Jake Yorks
#11 Paul C
aruso

Request Information