Inner Club Results

REMINDER: CARDS ARE TO BE REVIEWED, SIGNED AND DELIVERED TO THE SCORING TABLE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING COMPLETION OF THE ROUND

REMINDER: EACH PLAYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR OWN SCORE (NOT TOTAL SCORE)   Board Members: Jon Marshall, Doug Muzzy, Dan Diorio, Jamie DiPaoli , Ken Pinkham, Mike Swiech,Mike Coonan

Sunday, June 9, 2024
ABCD Rumble
T1: (-5)….....................................20ea
Rob Lew, Brendan Landers
Ed Coonan, Peter Birkholz
Ryan Cable, Tom Schube
Tom Gavin, Pat Laquidara
Matches
Steven Dame defeated
Mike Meservey 3 & 2
Hal Marshall defeated
Pat Tehan 5 & 3
Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Tehan
#11 Jamie DiPaoli
Skin #8, No Winner
Saturday, June 8 , 2024
ABCD 4-Man 2 Best of 4
1st: (-17)…....................................30ea
Ryan Cable, Tom Kiliulis
Peter Little, Mark Carley
2nd: (-15)…...................................20ea
Doug May, John Tehan
Paul Nash, Mike Martone
Matches
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman defeated
Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus 2 & 1
Mike Swiech, Stephen Dame defeated
Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien +1
Josh Post, Gregoy Post defeated
John Dunne, Stephen Bradley +1
Mike Grocia defeated
Rick St. Jean 4 & 2
Jon Marshall defeated
Mike Coonan 2 & 1
Josh Post Gregory Post -8
Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Grocia
#11 Tim Bache
Skin #15, No Winner
Sunday, June 2, 2024
2 Man Better Ball
T1: (-8)….....................................44ea
Mike Swiech, Ryan Cable
Rick St. Jean, Peter Birkholz
T3: (-7)…....................................30ea
Derek Mulligan, Scott Barry
LJ Tosches, Peter Carlson
Tom Schube, Doug May
T6: (-6)….....................................23ea
Rob Lew, Bob Lubets
Peter Little, Steven Lipson
Member-Member Final
1st: Rick St. Jean, Peter Birkholz -13
T2: Josh Post, Gregory Post -12
Andrew Alcorn, Stephen Bradley
Tom Schube, Doug May
Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Laquidara
#11 Pat Manning
Skin #4, No Winner
Saturday, June 1 , 2024
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-10)…....................................40ea
Darren Cormier, Mike Barbato
T2: (-8)….....................................29ea
Alex Nosevich, Matt Crane
Josh Post, Gregory Post
4th: (-7)…....................................25ea
Andrew Alcorn, Stephen Bradley
T5: (-6)….....................................21ea
Vince Lipoma, Lou Mazzola
Mark Payne, Rob O'Brien
T7: (-5)….....................................18ea
Tom Schube, Doug May
Rick St. Jean, Peter Birkholz
Member-Member Day 1
1st: Darren Cormier,Mike Barbato -10
T2: Alex Nosevich, Matt Crane
Josh Post Gregory Post -8
Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Lipson
#11 Mark Payne
Skin #13, No Winner
Sunday, May 26, 2024
2 Man BB, 2Balls on 5's
1st: (-6)…................................46ea
Don Hart, Ken Pinkham
T2: (-4)…................................33ea
Seth Shulman, Stephen Pucci
Andrew Alcorn, Peter Birkholz
4th: (-3)…................................24ea
Doug May, Mike Barbato (card off)
Matches
Andrew Alcorn defeated
Doug May 5 & 4
Craig Carbonneau defeated
Pat Burke 3 & 1
Closest to Pin
#2 Brendan Landers
#11 Sein Siao
Skin #11, Ed Coonan 2
Saturday, May 25 , 2024
ABCD 2 By 4
1st: (-13)…....................................35ea
Luke Seiter, Jon Marshall
Mike Groccia, Mike Barbato
2nd: (-8)…....................................24ea
Scott Barry, Doug May
Ed Coonan, Wayne Struble
Closest to Pin
#2 Scott Barry
#11 Mike Barbato
Skin #2, No Winner
Sunday, May 19, 2024
ABCD Box
1st: (-10)…................................25ea
Stephen Bradley, Mike Coonan
Ken Pinkham, Bob Lubets
2nd: (-4)…...............................17ea
Dave Annese, Derek Mulligan
James Rucki, Peter Birkholz
Matches
LJ Tosches defeated Josh Post 4 & 3
Pat Tehan defeatedEd Coonan 2 up
Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Coonan
#11 Ryan Cable
Skin #15,Ryan Cable 4 net 3

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Matches
Steve Dame defeated 
Stephen Bradley  1up
Mike Meservey defeated
Jack McBride  7 & 5
Mike Swiech defeated 
Sein Siao  6 & 4
Mike Coonan defeated
Mark Payne  5 & 4

Sunday, May 12, 2024
ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: (-19)…................................25ea
Mark Payne, Dennis Arsenault
Dave Annese, Pat Laquidara
2nd: (-18)…...............................15ea
Brendan Landers, Tim Bache
Wayne Struble, Mark Coviello
Matches
Darren Cormier defeated
Ryan Johnson 1up
Ed & Mike Coonan defeated
Craig Carbonneau, Mike Barbato 2&1
Steven Dame, Mike Swiech defeated
John & Patrick Tehan 1up
Coosest to Pin
#2 Dennis Arsenault
#11 Steven Dame
Skin #17, No Winner
Don Hart, Tom Gavin 4 & 3
Saturday, May 11 , 2024
Spring 4-Ball
1st: (-10)…....................................50ea
Josh Post, Tom Gavin
T2: (-7)…......................................30ea
Sein Siao, Peter Birkholz
Luke Seiter, Wayne Struble
Brandon Houlihan, Ryan Johnson
5th (-6)…......................................20ea
Alex Nosevich, Mike Meservey
Card Off
Matches
Hal Marshall defeated
Dave Annese 3 & 2
Jon Marshall defeated
Rob O'Brien 1 up 21
Rick St.Jean defeated
Stephen Pucci 3 & 1
Stephen Bradley & John Dunne
defeated
Doug May & Ryan Cable 3 & 2
Closest to Pin
#2 Nick Kanti
#11 Rob O'Brien
Skin #1, Josh Post 4 net 3

 

Sunday, May 5, 2024
TRAIN WRECK
1st: (+28)…................................50
Josh Post
2nd: (+12)..…............................40
Mike Callahan
3rd: (+6)….................................30
Mark Payne
T4: (+5)…..................................22ea
Mike Coonan, Sein Siao
6th (+3)…..................................16
Dennis Arsenault
Skin #18, No Winner
Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Payne
#11 Frank Bonazzoli
MATCHES
Lenny Dercolo, Ryan Johnson defeated
Don Hart, Tom Gavin 4 & 3
Rob O'Brien, Darren Cormier defeated
LJ Tosches, Andrew Alcorn 1 up 21
Saturday, May 4 , 2024
ABCD 2 Man, 4 Man
1st: (-13)….....................................36ea
Alex Nosevich, Josh Post
Gregory Post, Mark Coviello
2nd: (-7)…....................................22ea
Mike Callahan, Mark Payne
Ken Pinkham, Vince Lipoma
Matches
Dan Diorio defeated Matt Crane 2&1
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman defeated
Jon Marshall, Jamie DiPaoli 3&2
Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus defeated
Stephen Pucci, Tom Schube 5&4
Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Mark Payne
Skin #9, No Winner
Sunday, April 28, 2024
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-11)…................................50ea
Craig Carbonneau, Tim Bache
T 2: (-8)..…............................38ea
John Dunne, Gary Kramer
James Rucki, Pat Manning
T4: (-7)…................................27ea
Dennis Arsenault, Derek Mulligan
Mike Barbato, Pat Burke
6th (-6)…..................................20ea
John Tehan, Richard Burke (card off)
Skin #12, No Winner
Closest to Pin
#2 Chris Parrinello
#11 Craig Carbonneau
MINI MEM-MEM
1st- Craig Carbonneau, Tim Bache
2nd- James Rucki, Pat Manning
3rd- Mike Barbato, Pat Burke
Saturday, April 27 , 2024
ABCD 1 on 5's, 2 on 4's, 3 on 3's
1st: (-13)….....................................38ea
Stephen Dame, Mark Payne
Serge Debari, Peter Birkholz
2nd: (-11)…....................................20ea
Robert O'Brien, Rick St.Jean
Peter Little, Pat Laquidara (card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Derek Mulligan
#11 Serge Debari
Skin #7,Alan Marshal 3 net 2
Sunday, April 21, 2024
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-8)…................................40ea
Steven Dame, Mike Swiech
2nd: (-7)..…............................35ea
Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus
T3: (-5)…..............................27ea
Andrew Alcorn, Darren Cormier
Craig Carbonneau, Seth Shulman
T5: (-4)…..............................15ea
Ryan Cable, Doug May
Ryan Tuttle, Darren Cormier
Skin #10, No Winner
Closest to Pin
#2 Seth Shulman
#11 Doug May

 

4-Ball Qualifying  Final Results (Ties broken via cardoff)
Steve Dame, Mike Swiech (-8)
Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan (-8)
Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus (-7)
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman  (-6)
Lenny Dercolo, Ryan Johnson  (-6) 
Darren Cormier, Robert O'Brien (-5)
Stephen Bradley, Jon Dunne (-4)
Ryan Cable, Doug May (-4)
Lj Tosches, Andrew Alcorn (-3)
Don Hart, Tom Gavin (-2)
Jamie Dipaoli, Jon Marshall (-2)
Steve Pucci, Tom Schube (-1)
Mike Barbato, Craig Carbonneau (E)
Pat Tehan, John Tehan (E)
Josh Post, Gregory Post (+1)

Individual Qualifying Final Results

Mike Groccia (-6)
Hal Marshall (-1)
Pat Burke (E)
Andrew Alcorn (+1)
Jon Marshall (+1)
Jared Paulhus (+3)
Darren Cormier (+3)
Sein, Siao (+3)
Dan Diorio (+3)
Mike Coonan (+3)
Lj Tosches (+4)
Ryan Tuttle (+4)
Pat Tehan (+5)
Rick St. Jean (+5)
Mike Meservey (+5)
Jack McBride (+5)
Stephen Pucci (+5)
Ed Coonan (+6)
Peter Little (+6)
Josh Post (+6)
Mark Payne (+6)
Matt Crane (+6)
Mike Swiech (+6)
Ryan Johnson (+7)
Lenny Dercolo (+7)

Robert O’Brien (+7)
Doug May (+7)
Craig Carbonneau (+7)
Dave Annese (+8)
Wayne Struble (+9)
Stephen Bradley (+10)

 

Saturday, April 20 , 2024
Individual Quota
1st: (+2)…..............................................45
Dave Annese
T2: (+3)…...........................................30ea
Darren Cormier, Jared Paulhus
Alex Nosevich, Jon Marshall
T6: (+4)…............................................10ea
Hal Marshall, LJ Tosches
Skin #7, No Winner
Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Johnson
#11 Darren Cormier

 4-Ball Qualifying Results
Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan (-8)
Lenny Dercolo, Ryan Johnson  (-6) 
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman  (-6)
Darren Cormier, Robert O'Brien (-5)
Lj Tosches, Andrew Alcorn (-3)
Steve Pucci, Tom Schube (-1)
Mike Barbato, Craig Carbonneau (E)
Pat Tehan, John Tehan (E)
Tim Bache, Mike Buck  (+1)
Peter Little, Rob Lew (+1)
Mark Coviello, Bob Zongol (+3)
Ned Surman, Mark Payne (+3)
Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault (+10)

 

Individual Qualifying Results
Hal Marshall (-1)
Pat Burke (E)
Andrew Alcorn (+1)
Jon Marshall (+1)
Darren Cormier (+3)
Jared Paulhus (+3)
Mike Coonan (+3)
Sein, Siao (+3)
Dan Diorio (+3)
Ryan Tuttle (+4)
Lj Tosches (+4)
Rick St. Jean (+5)
Mike Meservey (+5)
Pat Tehan (+5)
Josh Post (+6)
Mark Payne (+6)
Mike Swiech (+6)
Matt Crane (+6)
Ed Coonan (+6)
Peter Little (+6)
Lenny Dercolo (+7)
Ryan Johnson (+7)
Doug May (+7)
Craig Carbonneau (+7)
Dave Annese (+8)
Wayne Struble (+9)
Stephen Bradley (+10)
Mark Coviello (+11)
Mike Simonetta (+11)
Tom Gavin (+12)
Don Hart (+12)
Ken Pinkham +(13)
Joe Doherty (+14)
Wayne Peterson (+14)
Mike Barbato (+15)
Ryan Cable (+16)
Time Bache (+21)

 

Monday, April 15 , 2024
2 Man BB, Blind Draw
T1: (-6)…...........................................25ea
LJ Tosches, Mike Coonan
Mark Payne, Darren Cormier
Closest to Pin
#11 Darren Cormier
#17 Ryan Tuttle
Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Johnson
#11 Darren Cormier
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Individual Medal
1st: (-1)…..........................................40
Hal Marshall
2nd: (E)..….......................................38
Pat Burke
T3: (+1)….........................................32
Andrew Alcorn, Jon Marshall
5th: (+2)…........................................25
Mike Swiech
T6: (+3)….........................................15
Mike Coonan, Sein Siao
Alan Marshall
Closest to Pin
#2 Sein Siao
#11 Steve Dame
Skin #5, Bob Zogol 3 net 2

 4-Ball Qualifying Results
Lenny Dercolo, Ryan Johnson  (-6) 
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman  (-6)
Darren Cormier, Robert O'Brien (-5)
Lj Tosches, Andrew Alcorn (-3)
Steve Pucci, Tom Schube (-1)
Mike Barbato, Craig Carbonneau (E)
Pat Tehan, John Tehan (E)
Tim Bache, Mike Buck  (+1)
Peter Little, Rob Lew (+1)
Mark Coviello, Bob Zongol (+3)
Ned Surman, Mark Payne (+3)
Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault (+10)

 

Individual Qualifying Results
Hal Marshall (-1)
Pat Burke (E)
Andrew Alcorn (+1)
Jon Marshall (+1)
Mike Coonan (+3)
Sein, Siao (+3)
Dan Diorio (+3)
Ryan Tuttle (+4)
Pat Tehan (+5)
Josh Post (+6)
Ed Coonan (+6)
Peter Little (+6)
Lenny Dercolo (+7)
Craig Carbonneau (+7)
Dave Annese (+8)
Wayne Struble (+9)
Stephen Bradley (+10)
Mark Coviello (+11)
Mike Simonetta (+11)
Tom Gavin (+12)
Ken Pinkham +(13)
Joe Doherty (+14)
Wayne Peterson (+14)
Mike Barbato (+15)
Time Bache (+21)

 

Saturday, April 13 , 2024
AB Better Ball PYP
T1: (-6)…...........................................40ea
Lenny Dercolo, Ryan Johnson
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman
T3: (-5)…..........................................23ea
Darren Cormier, Robert O'Brien
Hal Marshall, Josh Post (Drawn Partner)
Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Johnson
#11 Darren Cormier
Skin #16 No Winner

 

 4-Ball Qualifying Results
Lenny Dercolo, Ryan Johnson  (-6) 
Dave Annese, Seth Shulman  (-6)
Darren Cormier, Robert O'Brien (-5)
Lj Tosches, Andrew Alcorn (-3)
Mike Barbato, Craig Carbonneau (E)
Tim Bache, Mike Buck  (+1)

  Individual Qualifying Results
Dan Diorio (+3)
Ryan Tuttle (+4)
Pat Tehan (+5)
Peter Little (+6)
Mark Coviello (+11)
Mike Simonetta (+11)

 

 

 

Individual Quota

1st: E…...........................................40
Jon Marshall
2nd: +2…........................................25
Mike Coonan
3rd: +3….........................................20
Mike Barbato
4th: +5…..........................................15
Stephen Bradley

Closest to Pin
#2- Mike Coonan


Skin #8, No Winner

 

 

Saturday March 30 , 2024
AB Better Ball
1st: (-2)…...........................................50ea
Matt Crane, Peter Little
T2: (-1)…..........................................32ea
Tom Schube, Mark Carley
Jon Marshall, Ed Coonan
Hal Marshall, Chris Parrinello
5th: (E)…..........................................15ea
Darren Cormier, John Robinson
Closest to Pin
#2 Darren Cormier
#11 Tom Kiluilis
Skin #14, Ned Surman 4 net 3
Sunday, March 17th, 2024
2 Man Better Ball
T1: -6…......................................40ea
Andrew Alcorn, Darren Cormier
John Robinson, Wayne Struble
T3: -4….......................................20ea
Rob Lew, Steve Lipson
Dan Diorio, Mike Swiech
Tim Bache, Ned Surman
Closest to Pin
#2- Pat Laquidara
#11- Wayne Struble
Skin #3, No Winner

 Saturday November 4 , 2023

Three Club Tournament

1st: (-5)…...........................................75ea
Pat Tehan,  John Tehan
2nd: (-4)…..........................................55ea
Mark Payne, Mike Barbato
3rd: (-2)…...........................................30ea
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Dame
#11 Mike Barbato

Sunday, October 29th, 2023

2 Man Scramble

1st: (64.5)…..................................85ea
Ryan Johnson, LJ Tosches

T2: (65)…....................................60ea
Rob Lew, Mark Carley
John Lang, Mike Barbato

4th (65.5)…..................................45ea
Jamie DiPaoli, Peter Little
5th (66)….....................................29ea
Rick Leblanc, Tom Kiliulis

Close to the Pin
#2- LJ Tosches
#11- Peter Little

 Saturday October 28 , 2023

ABCD 2 Best of 4

T1: (-16)…...........................................26ea
Pat Tehan, Jon Marshall, John Tehan
John Robinson
Scott Barry, Tom Schube, Tim Bache
Mike Barbato

Closest to Pin
#2 Sein Siao
#11 Pat Tehan
Skin #1
Pat Tehan  3

 

Sunday, October 15th, 2023
ABCD Shamble
1st: (-26)
Mike Coonan
Mike Groccia
Mike Swiech
John Robinson
2nd: (-22)
Jon Marshall
Rob O'Brien
Peter Robinson
Basil Brigandi
Close to the Pin
#2- Scott Barry
#11- Ed Coonan
NO SKIN WINNER

 Saturday October 14 , 2023

2 Man Combined Quota

T1: (+1)…...........................................44ea
Ryan Cable, Doug May
Steven Dame, Mike Swiech
3rd: (Even)….........................................25
Rob O'Brien, Mark Payne
T4: (-4)….............................................12ea
Craig Carbonneau, Tom Schube
Hal Marshall, Alan Marshall

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Little
#11 Hal Marshall

Skin #4, No Winner

Sunday, October 8th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-8)
Mike Barbato & Seth Shulman
2nd: (-4)
Mike Meservey & John Robinson
T3: (-2)
Mark Carley & Mark Payne
Pat Tehan & Ken Pinkham
Mini Mem/Mem
1st: (-8)
Mike Barbato & Seth Shulman
T2: (-2)
Mark Carley & Mark Payne
Pat Tehan & Ken Pinkham
Close to the Pin
#2- Mike Coonan
#11- Steve Lipson
Skin Hole #13
NO WINNER
Sunday, September 24th, 2023
ABCD Rumble
1st: (-2)
Craig Carbonneau
Don Hart
Mike Barbato
Pat Laquidara
2nd ('E)
Doug Muzzy
Ed Coonan
Dennis Arsenault
Mark Coviello
Close to the Pin
#2- Chris Gerlt
#11- Craig Carbonneau
SKIN HOLE #1
No Winner

Saturday September 23th, 2023

Inner Club Playoffs Final Round
Individual Quota
T1: (-1)…….........................................46ea
Rob Lew, LJ Tosches, Craig Carbonneau
4th:(E)….................................................36
Tom Reilly
T5:(+1)….............................................25ea
Ryan Johnson, Jamie DiPaoli
T7:(+2)….............................................10ea
Mike Buck, Peter Little, Jon Marshall

Final Round Winners
1st:(-3) Craig Carbonneau

T2:(-1) LJ Tosches, Rob Lew

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Alex Nosevich

Skin#18, No Winner

 

Sunday, September 17, 2023
Individual Medal
1st: (-6)
Peter Carlson
2nd: (-3)
Tom Reilly
T3: (-2)
Derek Mulligan
Doug Muzzy
5th: (-1)
Jamie Dipaoli
T6: (0)
Mark Carley
Doug May
T8: (1)
John Tehan
Anthony Jung
Alex Nosevich
11th: (2)
Don Hart
Close to the Pin
#2- Mark Carley
#11- Sein Siao
NO WINNER

Saturday September 16th, 2023

Tournament of Champions
Individual Quota
1st: (+6)……............................................60
Rob Lew
T2:(+4)….............................................46ea
Tom Reilly
LJ Tosches
T4: (+2)…...........................................36ea
Dan Diorio
Anthony Jung
T6: (+1)…...........................................28ea
Peter Carlson
Hal Marshall
T8: (0)…..............................................16ea
Bill Chisholm
Ed Coonan
Alex Nosevich

Tournament of Champions
Tom Reilly & LJ Tosches

Close to the Pin
#2- Mike Barbato
#11- John Robinson

Skin Hole #16
NO WINNER

 
 

 

Sunday September 10th, 2023
Individual Medal
1st: (-3)
Ken Pinkham
T2: (-2)
Pat Burke
Andrew Alcorn
Doug Muzzy
T5: (0)
Rob Lew
Mike Barbato
T7: (+1)
Tom Kiliulis
Alex Nosevich
9th: (+2)
Ed Coonan
T10: (+3) Card Off
Bob Lubets
Anthony Jung
Close to the Pin
#2- Joe Doherty
#11- Derek Mulligan
SKIN HOLE #3
NO WINNER
Saturday September 9th, 2023
ABCD 2 Man, 4 Man
1st: (-13)…...........................................35ea
Mark Payne, Doug May
Mark Carley, Mike Barbato
2nd: (-12)….........................................19ea
Neil Kelley, Rob O'Brien
Peter Birkholz, John Robinson
Closest to Pin
#2 Rick Leblanc
#11 Peter Birkholz
Skin #2, No Winner
Monday September 4th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-8)
LJ Tosches & Ed Coonan
2nd: (-6)
John Robinson & Wayne Struble
3rd: (-5)
Mike Coonan & Derek Mulligan
Closest to Pin
#2 & #11
Derek Mulligan
Skin #18

LJ Tosches 4

 

Sunday September 3rd, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-12)
Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci
2nd: (-9)
Mark Coviello & Jeff Hansen
T3: (-8)
Steve Dame & Mike Swiech
Pat Burke & Jared Paulhus
5th: (-7) Card Off
Wayne Struble & Anthony Jung
Close to the Pin
#2- Mark Carley
#11- John Lang
SKIN HOLE #8
NO WINNER

Saturday September 2nd, 2023
Magill Cup
Team Federation defeated
Team Coorporation
Winning Members
Bill Chisholm
Bill Richford
Scott Barry
Derek Mulligan
Peter Birkholz
Steve Curtis
Ryan Cable
Jon Marshall
John Lang
Dennis Arsenault
Craig Carbonneau
Steve Lipson
Darren Cormier
Tim Bache
Steve Bradley
Ned Surman
Mike Swiech
Rob Lew
Bob Zongol
Pat Laquidara
Peter Robinson
John Robinson
Mike Martone
Gary Sanginario
Close to the Pin
#2- Mark Payne
#11- Steve Pucci
SKIN HOLE #10
No Winner
Sunday August 27th, 2023
2 Man Combined Quota
1st: (11)
Ryan Johnson & LJ Tosches
2nd: (5)
John Robinson & LJ Tosches
3rd: (2)
Dan Diorio & Mike Swiech
4th: (0)
Jared Paulhus & Mike Swiech
5th: (-1) Card Off
Ken Pinkham & Doug May
Close to the Pin
#2- Craig Carbonneau
#11- Jon Marshall
SKIN HOLE #4
No Winner

 

 

Saturday August 26th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball PYP
1st: (-9)
Dennis Arsenault & Mark Coviello
T2: (-8)
Jamie DiPaoli & Tom Kiliulis
Steve Dame & Tom Schube
4th: (-7)
Doug May & Don Hart
T5: (-6)
Derek Mulligan & John Stockton
Ryan Cable & Craig Carbonneau
Close to the Pin
#2- Mark Carley
#11- Tom Kiliulis
SKIN HOLE #14
No Winner
Sunday August 20th, 2023
ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: (-19)
Doug Muzzy
Al Marshall
Ned Surman
Dennis Arsenault
2nd:(-17)
Sein Siao
Ken Pinkham
Tom Schube
Peter Birkholz
3rd:(-15)
Steve Dame
Paul Caruso
Mike Lamb
Dennis Arsenault
Match:
Tom Kiliulis & Ryan Tuttle defeated
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall 2&1
CHAMPIONS
Close to the Pin
#2- Tom Kiliulis
#11- Rob O'Brien
SKIN HOLE #15
No Winner

 

Saturday August 19th, 2023
ABCD 1,2,3
T1st: (-5)
Bill Chisholm
Seth Shulman
Peter Little
John Lang
Dan Diorio
Rick St. Jean
Jamie DiPaoli
Mike Swiech
Close to the Pin
#2- Jon Marshall
#11- Dan Diorio
DAILY Skin Hole #5
No Winner
Sunday August 13th, 2023
Member/Member Gold Tees
Day 2
1st: (-9)
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean
2nd: (-7)
Scott Barry & Peter Little
T3: (-6)
Doug Muzzy & Hal Marshall
Ryan Cable & Doug May
T5: (-5)
Mike Buck & Mike Swiech
Mike Martone & Peter Carlson
Close to the Pin
#2- Steve Bradley
#11- Dave Annese
NO SKIN WINNER
Member/Member Gold Tees 2-Day
1st: (-14)
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean
2nd: (-13)
Scott Barry & Peter Little
3rd: (-12)
Steve Bradley & John Dunne

 

 Saturday August 12th, 2023

Member/Member Gold Tees

1st Place: (-10)
Steve Bradley & John Dunne
2nd Place: (-8)
Tom Gavin & Mark Payne
3rd Place: (-7)
LJ Tosches & Ryan Johnson
4th Place: (-6)
Scott Barry & Peter Little
T5: (-5)
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean
Steve Shulman & Seth Shulman

Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Robinson
#11- Rob O'Brien

DAILY Skin Hole  #13
No Winner

 
 

 

Sunday August 6th, 2023
ABCD Dominica
1st: (-13)
Al Marshall
Dave Annese
Mike Martone
John Robinson
2nd: (-11) Card Off
Rob O'Brien
Jon Marshall
Mike Swiech
Pat Laquidara
Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Carlson
#11- John Robinson
#7- No Skin Winner
Saturday August 5th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball (both on 3's)
1st Place: (-10)
Hal Marshall & Jamie DiPaoli
2nd Place: (-8)
Dave Annese & Mike Barbato
3rd Place: (-6)
Bill Chisholm & Peter Robinson
4th:(-3) Card Off
John Dunne & John Lang
Close to the Pin
#2- Craig Carbonneau
#11- John Stockton
Skin Hole: #6
John Stockton 3/2
Closest to Pin
Match:
Steve Dame defeated Alex Nosevich 2&1

Sunday July 30, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-7)
Don Hart & Tom Kilulis
T2: (-5)
Seth Shulman & Steve Shulman
Bob Lubets & Stephen Curtis
Serge DeBari & Gary Sanginario
John Tehan & Mark Payne
T6: (-4) (Card Off)
Steve Pucci & Pat Tehan
Joe Doherty & John Robinson
Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Carlson
#11- Steve Bradley
SKIN HOLE
#11- NO SKIN WINNER

 

Saturday July 29, 2023

ABCD Rumble

1st Place: (-7)…......................................25
Doug Muzzy, Ken Pinkham
Peter Little, John Robinson
2nd Place: (-5)….....................................17
Bill Chisholm, Peter Carlson
Mike lamb, John Lang

Matches

Steven Dame defeated
Ryan Johnson  1 up

Alex Nosevich defeated
Patrick Tehan  1 up 19

Closest to Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11 Dave Annese

Skin #7, No Winner

Sunday July 23, 2023

ABCD 2 Best of 4

1st: (-16)……................................30ea
Craig Carbonneau
Derek Mulligan
Peter Birkholz
Peter Robinson
2nd: (-15)…...................................23ea
Steve Dame
John Tehan
Bob Lubets
John Lang

Close to the Pin
#2- Andy Davis
#11- Ryan Cable

SKIN HOLE
#15- Steve Dame 4/3

Match
Tom Kilulis & Ryan defeated
Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier 4&3

 
 

 

Saturday July 16th, 2023
Club Championship, Day 2
1st Place: Black Tees (82)
Hal Marshall….......................................22
1st Place: Gold Tees (73)
Tim Bache..............................................55
T2 : (75) …..........................................27ea
Andrew Alcorn, Doug Muzzy
Derek Mulligan, Jon Marshall
1st Place White/Green Tees (67)
Anthony Jung....…...................................55
T2 Place: (73) …................................37ea
Mike Meservey, Peter Robinson
4th Place (75)..........................................30
Peter Birkholz
T5 (76)….............................................12ea
Stephen Pucci, Mike Barbato
Chris Gerlt
Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Tom Kiliulis
Skin #2, No Winner
Club Champioship
Championship Flight
Hal Marshall (160)
A Flight (162) Andrew Alcorn
B Flight (170) Stephen Bradley
C Flight (176) Ryan Johnson
D Flight (155 net)
John Lang, Mike Barbato
Senior Flight (161) Anthony Jung
Net (145) Mike Meservey

Club Championship, Day 1

1st Place: Black Tees (75)
LJ Tosches…........…............................35
1st Place: Gold Tees (79)
Andrew Alcorn…..............................…..55
2nd Place: (81) Ryan Cable…................42
3rd Place (82) Stephen Bradley…..........35
4th Place (83) Pat Burke….....................25 
1st Place White/Green Tees Net (72)
Mike Meservey…...................................55
T2 Place: (73) John Robinson
Tom Schube…...................................37ea
4th Place (74) Peter Robinson…............23
5th Place (75)  Stephen Pucci….............18

Closest to Pin
#2 Derek Mulligan
#11 Rob O'Brien

Skin #17, No Winner

Flight Leaders

Championship Flight
LJ Tosches 75

A-Flight
Andrew Alcorn 79

B-Flight
Steve Bradley 82

C-Flight
Ryan Johnson 87

D-Flight
John Lang Net77

Senior Flight
Net
Mike Meservey 72
Gross
Steve Pucci 81

Ladies Flight
Net
Stacie Chandler 76
Gross
Stacie Chandler 91
Danielle Gamache 91

Sunday July 9, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-13)
Mike Mervey & Anthony Jung
T2: (-10)
Darren Cormier & Ryan Johnson
Mike Barbato & Andrew Alcorn
4th: (-9)
Jon Marshall & Jeff Hansen
5th:(-8)
Doug May & Peter Carlson
T6: (-7)
Seth Shulman & Stephen Shulman
Steve Curtis & John Robinson
Close to the Pin
#2- Mike Swiech
#11- Bob Lubets
HOLE IN ONE:
Darren Cormier
Hole 5: 218 Yards (6 iron)
Witnessed by:
Ryan Johnson
Dave Annese
Luke Seiter

Saturday July 8th, 2023
Train Wreck
1st Place: (22)
Serge Debari…........…...........................24
2nd Place: (19)
Peter Robinson…..............................….40
3rd Place: (17)
Stephen Bradley…..................................35
T4: (13)
Peter Birkholz…....................................18
Craig carbonneau…..............................18
Matches
Ryan Johnson defeated…..................16ea
Mike Buck 4 & 2
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall….....16ea
defeated
Dave Annese & Luke Seiter 3 & 2
Closest to Pin
#2 Craig Carbonneau
#11 Stephen Bradley
Skin Hole #18
No Winner

Tuesday, July 4th (Independence Day)

Individual Stableford

1st: (43) Pat Burke
2nd Place: (39) Mark Payne
3rd Place: (36) Luke Seiter
T4: (35) Mike Coonan
              Derek Mulligan
              Alex Nosevich

Close to the Pin
#2- Don Hart
#11- Ryan Cable

SKIN HOLE
3/2 on #6 - Peter Carlson

 

 

 

Sunday July 2nd, 2023
2 Man Better Ball Both on 5's
1st: (-7)
Tom Reilly & Mike Coonan
2nd: (-5)
Peter Carlsonm & Don Hart
3rd: (-4)
Ed Coonan & Rob Lew
4th: (E.) (Card Off)
Mark Payne & Steve Bradley
Close to the Pin
#2- Rob Lew
#11- Pat Tehan
NO SKIN WINNER #10

 

Saturday July 1st, 2023
Individual Medal (By Tees Played)
Black Tees:
1st: (-1) LJ Tosches
Gold Tees:
1st: (-4) Steve Bradley
2nd: (-2) Mike Coonan
3rd: (E.) Ryan Cable
T4: (+1) Andrew Alcorn
Rick St. Jean
White/Green Tees:
1st: (-5) Bob Lubets
2nd:(-1) Bill Chisholm
T3: (+2) Steve Dame
Ned Surman
Anthony Jung
Closest to the Pin
#2- Ryan Cable
#11- Ned Surman
NOSKIN WINNER Net 3 on #9
Match
Alex Nosevich defeated Doug May 3&1

 

Sunday June 25, 2023
Inidvidual Quota (1-Day)
1st Place: (8)
Steve Pucci
T2nd: (5)
Darren Cormier
Rob Lew
T4th: (4)
Jared Paulhus
Peter Carlson
T6th: (3)
Stephen Bradley
Doug May
T8th: (2)
Dan Diorio
Don Hart
T10th: (1)
Alex Nosevich
Mark Payne
12th: (0)
Stephen Shulman
Highfields Cup
1st Place: (7) Steve Pucci
2nd Place: (5) LJ Tosches
3rd Place: (4) Steve Bradley
Close to the Pin
#2- Derek Mulligan
#11- Steve Pucci
Skin Hole
3/2 on #13- Dave Annese

 

 

Saturday June 24, 2023
Individual Quota
1st: (+8)….........................................58
LJ Tosches
T2: (+6)…..........................................47ea
Hal Marshall, Mike Barbato
T4: (+3)…...........................................40ea
Doug Muzzy, John Robinson
T6: (+1)…............................................28ea
Derek Mulligan, Ken Pinkham
Stephen Bradley, Alex Nosevich
T 10: E….............................................9ea
Ryan Johnson, Paul Nash
Brian Sears, Steven Dame
Mike Meservey
Closest to Pin
#2 Jeff Hansen
#11 Hal Marshall
NO SKIN WINNER (#1)

 

Sunday June 18, 2023
ABCD 2,3,4
1st Place: (-3)
Doug May
Ken Pinkham
Dennis Arsenault
Mike Barbato
2nd Place: (+3)
Al Marshall
John Tehan
Tom Reilly
(Mike Barbato)
Close to the Pin
#2-Sein Siao
#11- Ryan Cable
NO SKIN WINNER (#16)
Saturday June 17, 2023
2 Man Better Ball PYP
1st: (-10)….........................................50ea
Craig Carbonneau, Tom Gavin
2nd: (-8)…..........................................38ea
Ryan Cable, Luke Seiter
3rd (-7)…...........................................28ea
Rob Lew, Bob Lubets
T4 (-6)…............................................18ea
Serge Debari, Mark Carley
Hal Marshall, Anthony Jung
Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Cable
#11 Mike Meservey
NO SKIN WINNER (#8)
Matches
Alex Nosevich defeated
Tim Bache 3 & 2
Doug May defeated
Tom Schube 1 up 23
Mike Buck defeated
James Rucki 3 & 1

 

Sunday June 11, 2023
ABCD Rumble
T1: (-8)
Ryan Cable
Mark Carley
John Stockton
John Lang
Pat Tehan
Alex Nosevich
Bob Zongol
Pat Laquidara
3rd: (-6)
Rob Lew
Ryan Johnson
Bob Lubets
Peter Carlson
NO SKIN WINNER (#14)
Close to the Pin
#2- Derek Mulligan
#11- Steve Dame
Saturday June 10, 2023 ABCD 2 Best Balls of 4 T1: (-17) Mark Payne, Karen Ammerman Paul Nash, John Lang Doug Muzzy, Steven Lipson Peter Robinson, John Robinson Closest to Pin #2 Peter Carlson #11 Dave Annese NO SKIN WINNER #5
Sunday June 4th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
T1: (-7)
Mike Barbato & Seth Shulman
Matt Crane & Alex Nosevich
3rd Place: (-6)
John Stockton & Derek Mulligan
4th Place: (-5)
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
T5: (-4)
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Peter Carlson & LJ Tosches
Close to the Pin:
#2- Matt Crane
#11- Tom Reilly
Member/Member White Tees
1st Place: (-13)
James Rucki & Luke Seiter
T2nd: (-11)
Ken Pinkham & Serge DeBari
Matt Crane & Alex Nosevich
Saturday June 3rd, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-11)
James Rucki & Luke Seiter
2nd: (-8)
Ken Pinkham & Serge DeBari
3rd: (-5)
Dave Annese & Rob O'Brien
T4: (-4)
Mike Lamb & Chris Gerlt
Ryan Cable & Steve Bradley
Derk Mulligan & John Stockton
Steve Pucci & Tom Schube
Matt Crane & Alex Nosevich
Close to the Pin
#2-Darren Cormier
#17- Peter Dana
Skins Thus Far
Hole #5-Mark Coviello
Hole #7-James Rucki
Hole #10- Steve Pucci
Hole # 13 James Rucki
Hole #14 John Stockton

Monday May 29th, 2023

2 Man Combined 

1st: +4
Michael Barbato 
James Rucki

2nd: +1 
Peter Birkholz
Dave Annese

3rd: -5
Peter Robinson 
Wayne Struble


Closest to the Pin:
#11-Peter Birkholz
#17-Dave Annese

No Skin Winner

 Sunday May 28th, 2023

2 Man Better Ball (Both on 5's)

T1:  (-8)
Wane Struble & Alex Nosevich
Darren Cormier & Doug Muzzy

T3: (-6)
Rob O'Brien & Craig Carbonneau
Andrew Alcorn & John Dunne

5th: (-5) Card Off
Dan Diorio & Hal Marshall

Close to the Pin:
#2- Andrew Alcorn
#11- Andrew Alcorn

NO SKIN WINNER

 
 

 

Saturday May 27th, 2023+A3:A26
ABCD Two By Four
1st: (-14)
Payne, Mark
Reily, Tom
Peterson, Wayne
Carlson, Peter
2nd: (-9)
Coonan, Michael
Mazzola, Louis
Coonan, Ed
Carlson, Peter
Closest to the Pin
#2 John Lang
#11 Mark Payne
Skin hole #13: NO WINNER

 

Sunday May 21st, 2023
ABCD Box Tournament
1st Place: (E)
Tom Schube
John Tehan
Wayne Peterson
Dennis Arsenault
2nd Place: (+1)
Pat Tehan
Ken Pinkham
Tom Gavin
John Lang
Closest To Pin
#2: Pat Laquidara
#11: John Lang
NO SKIN WINNER
Matches:
Tom Kiliulis & Ryan Tuttle
DEFEATED
Mark Payne & Mike Barbato 2 Up
Ryan Johnson
DEFEATED
Pat Laquidara 3&2

 Saturday May 20th, 2023

2 Man BB, PYP

1st: (-9)
Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus

2nd: (--8)
Paul Nash, Bill Chisholm

3rd: (--7)
Alex Nosevich, Matt Crane

T4: (-6)
Peter Robinson, Wayne Struble
Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc

6th: (-5)

Cosest to Pin

#2: Mark Payne

#11: Andrew Alcorn



Steve Dame defeated John Tehan 3&2

Darren Cormier defeated
Peter Carlson 3&1

NO SKIN WINNER #11

 
 

 

 

Sunday May 14, 2023

ABCD 2 Best of 4

1st Place:  (-10) 
LJ Tosches
Ed Coonan
Peter Little 
Dennis Arsenault 

2nd Place: (-7)
Mark Payne
John Tehan 
Peter Birkholz
Peter Robinson 

Closest To Pin 

#2: Mark Payne

#11: Peter  Robinson

NO SKIN WINNER


Saturday May 13th, 2023
Spring 4-Ball
A/B Better Ball

1st Place: (-7)
Craig Carbonneau & Mark Carley

T2: (-6)
Andrew Alcorn & Steve Bradley
Darren Cormier & Paul Nash
LJ Tosches & Peter Robinson
Wayne Peterson & John Robinson

Matches
Rick St. Jean defeated Jeff Hansen 6&5

Ken Pinkham & Peter Little defeated Seth Shulman & Peter Carlson 2 Up

Pat Burke defeated Joe Doherty 2&1

Pat Tehan defeated Hal Marshall 1 Up

Dave Annese & Luke Seiter defeated Sege DeBari & Gary Sanginario 2Up

 Close to the Pin

#2- Andrew Alcorn
#11- Paul Nash

      

 

 

Sunmday May 7th, 2023

Train Wreck

1st: 14- Alex Nosevich
2nd: 11- Wayne Peterson
3rd: 9- Jamie DiPaoli
4th: 8- Hal Marshall
5th: 7- Rob O'Brien
6th: 6- Darren Cormier

Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Robinson
#11- Peter Robinson

NO SKIN WINNER

Matches

Mark Payne & Mike Barbato defeated Lou Mazzola and Jim Vitti 4&3

Tom Schube & Steve Pucci defeated Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke 2&1

Tim Bache defeated Mike Swiech 2 Up

Mike Buck defeated Jon Marshall 2&1

Ryan Johnson defeated Andrew Alcorn 1 Up

Pat Laquidara defeated Ken Pinkham 3&2

Peter Carlson defeated Ryan Tuttle 1 Up

 

Saturday May 6th, 2023

ABCD 2 Man 4 Man

1st: (-3)
Darren Cormier
Tim Bache
Wayne Peterson
Tom Gavin

2nd: (-2)
Rob O'Brien
Jack McBride
Steve Lipson
Peter Robinson

 Close to the Pin

#2- Peter Robinson

#11-Wayne Peterson

NO SKIN WINNER

Matches

Tom Schube Defeated Dennis Arsenault  6&4

Jon Marshall & Jamie DiPaoli defeated Steven Bradley & Pat Manning 2&1

Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis defeated Jeff Hansen & Mark Coviello 2 &1

Sunday April 30, 2023

Mini Mem-Mem
(2 Man Better Ball)

T1: (-5)
Anthony Jung & Mike Meservey
Doug Muzzy & Mike Buck

T3: (-3)
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Hal Marshall & Mike Swiech

 Close to the Pin
#2- Tom Gavin
#11- Luke Seiter

NO SKIN WINNER

Mini Member/Member

T1: (-5)
Mike Mersevey & Anthony Jung
Doug Muzzy & Mike Buck

3rd: (-3) By Card Off 34 back 9
Jared Paulhus  & Pat Burke

 

Friday Matches

Doug May Defeated Jared Paulhus in 19 Holes

Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier defeated LJ Tosches & Andrew Alcorn 2 & 1

 Saturday April 29, 2022

ABCD 1,2,3

1st Place: (-13)
Doug Muzzy
Steve Bradley
(Wayne Peterson)
Mike Barbato

2nd Place: (-9)
Jack McBride
(Steve Bradley)
Mark Carley
John Robinson

Close to the Pin

#2- Sein Siao
#11- Mark Payne

SKIN WINNER
John Robinson 3/2 on Hole #5

 

 

Saturday April 22, 2022

 Individual Quota

1st: (+7)  Mike Barbato
2nd: (+5) Andrew Alcorn
T3: (+4)  Derek Mulligan
               John Tehan
               Mark Carley
T6: (+2) Mike Martone
              Darren Cormier
              Doug Muzzy
9th: (+1) Mike Buck
10th: (0) Al Marshall

 Match:
Alex Nosevich defeated Mark Payne 1 Up

Close to the Pin:

#2- Pat Tehan
#11- Mike Buck

NO SKIN WINNER

 

Qualifying Four Ball
Name   Score Back 9 Last 6 Last 3  Front 9 Holes 4-9
1 Anthony Jung & Mike Meservey N/A
2 Mark Payne & Mike Barbato -8
3 Andrew Alcorn & LJ Tosches -7
4 Ken Pinkham & Peter Little -5 33 22
5 Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall -5 33 24
6 Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke -5 34
7 Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis -4 30
8 Luke Seiter & Dave Annese -4 33 21 11 35 23
9 Serge DeBari & Gary Sanginario -4 33 21 11 35 26
10 Jeff Hansen & Mark Coviello -4 33 23
11 Steve Pucci & Tom Schube -4 36
12 Pat Manning & Steve Bradley -4 37
13 Peter Carlson & Seth Shulman -4 41
14 Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier -3
15 Lou Mazzola & Jim Vitti -2 33
16 Pat Laquidara & Dennis Arsenault -2 36
Lenny Dercolo & Steve Solano -1 32
Ryan Johnson & Doug Muzzy -1 37
Tim Bache & Mike Buck -1 38
Individual Match Play Seedings
Pos. Name Score Back 9 Last 6 Last 3 Front 9
1 Steve Dame N/A
2 Tim Bache -2 32
3 Hal Marshall -2 34
4 Ryan Johnson -2 35
5 Mike Buck -2 36
6 Rob O'Brien 0
7 Peter Carlson 1
8 Darren Cormier 2 36 23 11 38
9 Tom Schube 2 36 27 14 37
10 Jeff Hansen 2 37 28 12 37
11 James Rucki 3
12 Pat Laquidara 4 36 25
13 Joe Doherty 4 36 26
14 Alex Nosevich 4 38
15 Mark Carley 4 40
16 Jamie DiPaoli 4 41
17 Mark Payne 5 37
18 Pat Burke 5 38
19 Ken Pinkham 5 41
20 Ed Coonan 6 38
21 Rick St. Jean 6 41 28
22 Dennis Arsenault 6 41 29
23 LJ Tosches 7 36
24 Ryan Tuttle 7 37
25 Jared Paulhus 7 39
26 Steve Pucci 7 41
27 Jon Marshall 8
28 Andrew Alcorn 9 42 28
29 Pat Tehan 9 42 31
30 Mike Swiech 10 38
31 John Tehan 10 40
32 Tom Gavin 11 42
Peter Little 11 43
Wayne Struble 11 43

Sunday April 16, 2023

Individual Medal

T1: (-2)
Tim Bache
Mike Buck

3rd: (E)
Doug May

T4: (+1)
Peter Carlson
Dave Annese

6th: (+2)
Ed Coonan

7th: (+4) Card Off
Steve Pucci

NO SKIN WINNER

Close to the Pin
#2-Jeff Hansen

#11- Tim Bache

Saturday April 15, 2023

 2 Man Better Ball

1st: (-10)
 Matt Crane & John Robinson
T2: (-7)
Andrew Alcorn & LJ Tosches
Seth Shulman & Peter Carlson
T4: (-5)
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall
Ken Pinkham & Peter Little
Mark Carley & John Robinson

 Close to the Pin
  #2-Ken Pinkham

#11- Ed Coonan w/ an ACE!!

Skin Winner: Darren Cormier with a 3(gross) on Hole 18.

QUALIFYING

Qualifying Four Ball
Name   Score Back 9 Last 6 Last 3  Front 9 Holes 4-9
1 Anthony Jung & Mike Meservey N/A
2 Mark Payne & Mike Barbato -8
3 Andrew Alcorn & LJ Tosches -7
4 Ken Pinkham & Peter Little -5 33 22
5 Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall -5 33 24
6 Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke -5 34
7 Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis -4 30
8 Luke Seiter & Dave Annese -4 33 21 11 35 23
9 Serge DeBari & Gary Sanginario -4 33 21 11 35 26
10 Steve Pucci & Tom Schube -4 36
11 Pat Manning & Steve Bradley -4 37
12 Peter Carlson & Seth Shulman -4 41
13 Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier -3
14 Lou Mazzola & Jim Vitti -2 33
15 Pat Laquidara & Dennis Arsenault -2 36
16 Lenny Dercolo & Steve Solano -1 32
Ryan Johnson & Doug Muzzy -1 37
Tim Bache & Mike Buck -1 38
Qualifying Individual
Name     Back 9 Last 6
1 Steve Dame N/A
2 Hal Marshall -2 34
3 Ryan Johnson -2 35
4 Rob O'Brien E
5 Darren Cormier 2 36 23
6 Tom Schube 2 36 27
7 Jeff Hansen 2 37
8 James Rucki 3
9 Alex Nosevich 4 38
10 Mark Carley 4 40
11 Pat Burke 5
12 Ed Coonan 6
13 LJ Tosches  7 36
14 Jared Paulhus 7 39
15 Steve Pucci 7 40
16 Andrew Alcorn 9
17 Pat Tehan 10
18 Peter Little 11 38
19 John Tehan 11 40
20 Mark Coviello 18
21 Wayne Peterson 20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

 

Sunday April 9th, 2023

2 Man Better Ball PICK YOUR PARTNER

1st: (-8) 
Mike Barbato & Mark Payne

2nd:(-6)
Mike Coonan & Chris Gerlt

3rd: (-5)
Seth Shulman & Mike Barbato

NO SKIN WINNER

Close to the Pin

#2- Mike Buck

#11- Mike Barbato

Individual Qualifying 

1- (N/A)  Steve Dame
2- (-2) Ryan Johnson
3- (E) Rob O'Brien
4- (+2) Darren Cormier B9-36 last 6-23
5- (+2) Tom Schube  B9-36 last 6-27
6- (+2) Jeff Hansen  B9- 37
7- (+3) James Rucki
8- (+4) Alex Nosevich B9-38
9- (+4) Mark Carley  B9-40
10- (+5) Pat Burke
11- (+6) Ed Coonan
12- (+7) LJ Tosches B9-36
13- (+7) Jared Paulhus B9-39
14- (+7) Steve Pucci B9-40
15- (+9) Andrew Alcorn
16- (+11) Peter Little
17- (+18) Mark Coviello

Four-Ball

1-(N/A) Mike Meservey & Anthony Jung
2- (-8) Mark Payne & Mike Barbato
3- (-4) Ryan  Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis  B9-30
4- (-4) Pat Manning & Steve Bradley  B9-37
5- (-4) Peter Carlson & Seth Shulman  B9- 41
6- (-2) Pat Laquidara & Dennis Arsenault
7- (-1) Lenny Dercolo & Steve Solano  B9-32
8- (-1) Tim Bache & Mike Buck  B9-38
9- (E) Craig Carbonneau & Hal Marshall
10- (+2) Dan Diorio & Mike Swiech
11- (+4) John Tehan & Pat Tehan

 

Saturday April 8, 2023

Individual Medal

1st Place: (-2)
Ryan Johnson

2nd Place: (-1)
Matt Crane

3rd Place: (+2)
Darren Cormier
Jeffrey Hansen
Tom Schube 

6th Place: (+3)
James Rucki
Doug Muzzy

8th Place: (+4)
Alex Nosrvich
Mark Carley

Skin #7
Jeff Hansen   3 net 2

Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Manning
#11 Tim Bache

Sunday April 2, 2023

ABCD Dominica

1st Place: (-7)
Doug May
Steve Pucci
Ryan Johnson
Pat Laquidara

2nd Place: (-6)
Alex Nosevich
Ken Pinkham
Steve Bradley
Mike Barbato

3rd Place: (-1)
Rob O'Brien
Pat Burke
John Tehan
Peter Carlson

NO SKIN WINNER

Close to the Pin

#2- Darren Cormier

#11- Alex Nosevich

 

Sunday November 6, 2022

ABCD Scramble
1st: -10 Sein Siao, Ed Coonan
        Dave Annese, Steve Everett
2nd: -9 Bill Chisholm, Jamie DiPaoli
        George Beno, Larry Rosnov
               (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Mike Coonan

 Sunday October 23, 2022

Individual Quota

T1st (+3)
Dennis Arsenault
Ed Coonan

SKINS

#1- 4/3 Matt Crane

#5- 2/2 Joe Doherty

#6-3/2 Dennis Arsenault

#15- 4/3 Hal Marshall

#16- 3/2 Mike Coonan

#18- 4/3 Mike Barbato

Close to the Pin

#2- Hal Marshall

#11- Peter Carlson

 

Saturday October 22, 2022

6-6-6
1st: -7 George Beno, Alan Marshall
2nd: -6 Mike Barbato, Seth Shulman
T3: -5 Ryan Johnson, LJ Tosches
         Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso
5th: -4 Peter Little, Don Hart

Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 LJ Tosches

Skin#6, No Winner

Sunday October 16th, 2022
ABCD Shamble, 2 Best Balls
T1: (-23)
Robert O'Brien
Ryan Johnson
Bob Lubets
Mark Coviello
Alan Marshall
Wayne Peterson
Peter Birkholz
Larry Rosnov
Close to the Pin
#2- Robert O'Brien
#11- Peter Birkholz
SKIN
Craig Carbonneau 3 net 2 on #10

Saturday October 15, 2022

2 Man Combined Quota
T1: -1 Ryan Cable, Doug May
      Gary Sanginario, Serge Debari
3rd: -7 Dave Annese, LJ Tosches
4th: -9 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
5th: -10 Mark Carley, Jon Marshall
                       (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Doug May
#11 Mike Swiech

Skin #1, No Winner

Sunday October 9, 2022

Mini Member/Member
2 Man Better Ball

1st: (-9)
Sein Siao & Jamie DiPaoli

T2: (-7)
Ryan Johnson & Jamie DiPaoli
Darren Cormier & Andrew Alcorn

T4: (-5)
Brian Lahair & Ed Coonan
George Beno & Al Marshall
Lou Mazzola & Jim Vitti

T7: (-4)
Alex Nosevich & Paul Caruso
Steve Dame & Ryan Cable
Brendan Landers & Tom Schube
Steve Bradley& Peter Carlson

Close to the Pin
#2- George Beno
#11- Jamie Dipaoli

 

Saturday October 8, 2022

ABCD Box Tournament
1st: -10 Ryan Cable, Ken Pinkham
         Peter Birkholz, Mike Barbato

Closest to Pin
#2 Paul Nash
#11 Dave Adams

Skin #13, No Winner

Saturday October 1, 2022

2 Man Better Ball
T1: -5 Mark Payne, Peter Carlson
        Peter Carlson, Mike Barbato

Closest to Pin
#2 Paul Caruso
#11 Alex Nosevich

Skin #1
Brian Lahair  4 net 3

 Sunday September 25th, 2022

2-Man Better Ball

1: (-8)
Mike Sweich and Steve Dame
T2: (-6)
John Tehan and Bob Poole
Mark Payne and Peter Carlson
Mike Barbato and Peter Birkholz
T5: (-5)
Robert O'Brien and Tim Corcoran
Doug May and Brendan Landers
Tim Bache and Pat Manning
Jody Carbonneau and Frank McCarthy
Dennis Arsenault and Pat Laquidara

Close to the Pin
#2- Tom Gavin
#11- Jamie Dipaoli

NO SKIN

 

 

Saturday September 24, 2022

ABCD 2 Man, 4 Man
1st: -11 Bill Chisholm, John Lang
        Mike Swiech, Jamie DiPaoli
2nd: -6 Mike Buck, John Robinson
        Peter Birkholz, Doug May

Closest to Pin
#2 Ed Coonan
#11 Hal Marshall

Skin#10, No Winner

Sunday September 18th, 2022

Individual Medal

T1: (-3)
Peter Carlson
Darren Cormier
T3: (-2)
Brendan Landers
Ryan Johnson
Jamie DiPaoli
6th: (-1)
Dan Diorio
7th: (E)
Peter Robinson
8th: (+1)
Joe Doherty
9th: (+2)
Jon Marshall
T10: (+3)
LJ Tosches
Mike Coonan

Inner Club Playoff Winner
Darren Cormier

Close to the Pin
#2- Jon Marshall
#11- Peter Birkholz

NO SKIN

 
 

 

 

Saturday September 17, 2022

Individual Quota
1st: +4 Pat Burke
T2: +3 Mark Carley, Tim Bache
         Mike Swiech
5th: +2 Ryan Cable
6th: +1 Stephen Pucci
T7: E Darren Cormier, Brian Lahair
        John Stockton, Anthony Jung
11th: -1Luke Seiter (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob O'Brien
Mike Swiech

Skin #9, No Winner

Tournament of Champions
Tie: Mike Swiech, Mark Carley

 

Sunday September 11th, 2022
ABCD Rumble
1st: (-18)
Mike Coonan
Rob Lew
Jody Carbonneau
Paul Giroux
2nd:-(-12)
Craig Carbonneau
Ken Pinkham
Frank McCarthy
John Stockton
3rd: (-10)
Mark Payne
Don Hart
Wayne Peterson
Dennis Arsenault
Close to the Pin
#2- Craig Carbonneau
#11- Bob Lubets
Skin Winner
2 on #17- Ed Coonan

Saturday September 10, 2022

Individual Medal
T1: -4 Paul Caruso, Mark Payne
3rd: -2 Ryan Johnson
T4: -1 LJ Tosches, Alan Marshall
       John Robinson
T7: E Mike Meservey, Tim Corcoran
       Dennis Arsenault
10th: +1 Tom Reilly (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Stephen Pucci
#11 Stephen Bradley

Skin #14, No Winner

Sunday September 4th, 2022
2 Man Combined Quota
1st: (+10)
Mike McCarthy & Jody Carbonneau
T2: (+4)
Peter Carlson & Mike Coonan
LJ Tosches & Tim Corcoran
Bob Poole & Peter Little
T5: (+2)
Rob O'Brien & Ed Coonan
Steve Boucini & Neil Kelly
Close to the Pin
#2- Steve Lipson
#11- Doug May
NO SKIN WINNER

 

Saturday September 3, 2022

MAGILL CUP
Federation defeated
Corporation  26.5 - 24.5

   Corporation                                                             Federation
Mike Coonan, Ed Coonan  1                         Pat Burke, Sein Siao  2
Mark Payne, Derek Mulligan  1.5                Larry Rosnov, Dale Hava  1.5
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter  1.5                       Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall  1.5
Chris Jenkins, Ryan Johnson  0                   Craig Carbonneau, Darren Cormier  3
Bill Chisholm, Bob Lubets  1.5                     Scott Barry, Tom Schube  1.5
Gary Sanginario, Mike Groccia  2               Wayne Peterson, Peter Birkholz  1
Anthony Jung, Mike Meservey  1.5             Ryan Cable, Mike Buck  1.5
Alex Nosevich, Doug Muzzy  2                     Ned Surman, Paul Caruso  1
Stephen Pucci, Peter Little  2                       Mike Swiech, Rob Lew  1
Ken Pinkham, Rob O'Brien  2                     Tim Bache, Pat Manning  1
Mark Carley, John Tehan  1                         Tom Kiliulis, Tom Reilly  2
Basil Brigandi, Ron Floridia  2                     Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault  1
Lou Mazzola, Joe Panicella  0                      John Dunne, Stephen Bradley  3
Mike Barbato, Peter Carlson  1                  
 Karen Ammerman, Danielle Gamache  2

Frank McCarthy, Jody Carbonneau  2.5   John Lang, Mike Martone  .5

Mike Lamb, Joe Doherty  2                         Bob Zongol, Bob Gross  1
George Beno, John Stockton  1                    John Robinson, Peter Robinson  2

Closest to Pin
#2Peter Little
#5 Mike Swiech
#11 Frank McCarthy
#17 Peter Little               

Sunday August 28th, 2022
Individual Medal
T1: (-3) Alex Nosevich
Mike Meservey
Darren Cormier
4th: (-2) Dan Diorio
T5: (-1) Tom Schube
Bob Zongol
Seth Shulman
Ken Pinkham
Doug Muzzy
T10: (E) Tim Bache
Mike Buck
Craig Carbonneau
Peter Little
Anthony Jung
Close to the Pin
#2- Steve Everett
#11- Sein Siao
NO SKIN WINNER

 

Saturday August 27, 2022

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -7 Seth Shulman, Derek Mulligan
        Brian Lahair, Pat Laquidara
2nd: -6 Mike Coonan, Rob Lew
        Peter Little, Paul Giroux

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Derek Mulligan

Skin #11, No Winner
     

 

Sunday August 21, 2022
2 Best of 4
1st: (-18)
Steve Pucci
Mike Swiech
Don Hart
Pat Laquidara
2nd: (-14)
Mike Coonan
Peter Little
John Tehan
Tom Reilly
3rd: (-12)
Ed Coonan
Ryan Johnson
Peter Carlson
George Beno
Close to the Pin
#2- Ryan Johnson
#11- Mark Coviello
No Skin Winner

Saturday August 20, 2022

ABCD 1,2,3
!st: -5 Doug Muzzy, Doug May
       George Beno, Basil Brigandi
2nd: -4 Ryan Cable, Ralph Brennan
         Brian Lahair, Basil Brigandi

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Buck
#11 Ralph Brennan

Skin #4, No Winner

 

Sunday August 14, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-11)
Mike Barbato & James Rucki
2nd: (-9)
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean
T3rd: (-8)
Lenny Dercolo & Ryan Johnson
Mark Payne & Tom Gavin
Peter Little & Hal Marshall
T6th: (-7)
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
Tim Corcoran & Ken Pinkham
8th: (-6)
Paul Caruso & Alex Nosevich
Close to the Pin
#2- Craig Carbonneau
#11- Doug Muzzy
Member/Member Gold Tees
1st: (-14) Mike Barbato & James Rucki
2nd: (-13) Mike Coonan & Ed Coonan
T3rd: (-12)
Mark Payne & Tom Gavin
Dave Annese & Luke Seiter
Bob Poole & Doug Muzzy

Saturday August 13, 2022

2 Man Better Ball
T1: -8 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
        Doug Muzzy, Bob Poole
T3: -7 Bill Chisholm, Steven Lipson
        Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
5th:
-6 Tom Kiliulis, Neil Kelly
T6: -5 LJ Tosches, Rob O'Brien
        Stephen Shulman, Seth Shulman

Member/Member Gold Tees
T1: -8 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
        Doug Muzzy, Bob Poole
3rd-7 Dave Annese, Luke Seiter

Closest to Pin
#2Dan Diorio
#11 Mark Payne

Skin #18, No Winner

        
      

Sunday August 7, 2022
Train Wreck
1st: (17) Mark Payne
2nd:(15) Sein Siao
3rd: (12) Karen Ammerman
T4: (10) Craig Carbonneau
Mike Martone
T6: (9) Joe Doherty
Bob Zongol
Steve Dame
T9: (8) Peter Little
Tom Gavin
Mike Barbato
Chris Jenkins
13th: (7) Rob O'Brien (by tie breaker)
Close to the Pin
#2- Bob Zongol
#11- Sein Siao
NO SKIN WINNER

Saturday August 6, 2022

Magill Cup Preview
1st: 73 Jamie DiPaoli, Brian Lahair
2nd: 74 Peter Dana, Andrew Alcorn
T3: 75 Tim Corcoran, Dave Annese
       Peter Little, John Stockton

Federation
Andy Kniager, Neil Kelly
John Lang, Rob Lew
Karen Ammerman, John Tehan
Peter Birkholz, Mike Buck
Pat Manning, Peter Robinson
Steven Lipson, Mark Coviello
Darren Cormier, John Robinson

Closest to Pin
#2 Karen Ammerman
#11 Mark Carley

Skin #2, No Winner

Sunday July 31, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-9)
Tom Kiliulis & Steve Bradley
T2: (-8)
Dan Diorio 7 Mike Swiech
Alex Nosevich & Matt Crane
T4: (-6)
Rob Lew & Bob Lubets
Mark Payne & John Robinson
T6: (-5)
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
Al Marshall & Ned Surman
Close to the Pin
#2- Serge DeBari
#11- Mark Payne
NO SKIN

Saturday July 30, 2022

ABCD Rumble
1st: -10 Mark Payne, Tom Gavin
        Andy Kniager, Bill Chisholm
T2: -7 Pat Burke, Mark Carley
        Peter Little, Peter Dana
            Rob Lew, Tom Reilly
        Peter Carlson, Basil Brigandi

Match, Individual Finals
Steven Dame defeated
Mike Barbato  4 & 3

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ken Pinkham

Skin #15
Brian Lahair  4 net 3

Sunday July 24, 2022
2 Best of 4
1st: (-19)
John Tehan
Mark Payne
Andrew Alcorn
Tomas Kilius
2nd: (-15)
Steven Dame
Michael Barbato
Mark Coviello
John Robinson
3rd: (-13)
Alan Marshall
Jamie Dipaoli
Don Hart
Brian Lahair
Closest to the Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Dave Annese
Skin
#17- Net 2- Steve Dame

 

Saturday July 23, 2022

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -8 LJ Tosches, Jon Marshall
        Tom Kiliulis, John Robinson
2nd: -7 Bill Chisholm, Rob Lew
        Serge Debari, Lou Beckerman

Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Jamie DiPaoli

Skin#7, No Winner

 

Sunday July 17, 2022
Individual Medal
Black Tees:
1st: (-1) Jeff Rogers
Gold Tees:
T1: (+2) Tom Kiliulis
Ryan Cable
T3: (+3) Dan Diorio
Jamie DiPaoli
Derek Mulligan
T6: (+4) Rick St. Jean
Mike Buck
Won By Card Off
White Tees:
1st : (-2) Don Hart
T2 (-1) Peter Dana
Anthony Jung
Mark Carley
5th: (E) Dennis Arsenault
Green Tees:
1st: (+2) Pat Laquidara
Close to the Pin
#2- Ryan Cable
#11- Alex Nosevich
Club Championship
Champ Flight
Champion: LJ Tosches (150)
Runner Up: Jeff Rogers (154)
A-Flight
Champion: Alex Nosevich (159)
Runner Up: Dan Diorio (161)
B-Flight
Champion: Stephen Bradley (168)
Runner Up: Andrew Alcorn (169)
C-Flight
Champion: Don Hart (168)
Runner Up: Mike Meservey (169)
Senior Flight
Gross Champ: Anthony Jung (154)
Net Champ: Mark Carley (138)
Ladies Flight
Gross Champ: Danielle Gamache (185)
Net Champ: Jeannette Thomas (169)

Saturday July 16, 2022

Club Championship Day 1
Chanpionship Flight
1st: E LJ Tosches
T2: +4 Jeff Rogers, Mark Millay
         Hal Marshall
A Flight
1st: +5 Alex Nosevich
2nd: +7 Tim Corcoran
B Flight
1st: +8 Stephen Bradley
2nd: +10 Andrew Alcorn
C Flight
T1: +12 Peter Little, Steve Everett
         Mike Meservey
Senior Flight
Gross
1st: +5 Anthony Jung
T2: +6 Mark Carley, Steve Lipson
Ladies Flight
1st: 89/76 Danielle Gamache
2nd: 103/86 Jeannette Thomas

Black Tees
1st: -3 Hal Marshall
Gold Tees
1st: -3 Stephen Bradley
T2:+1 Mike Coonan, Mike Buck
       Rick St. Jean, Tim Corcoran
Craig Carbonneau, Andrew Alcorn
White Tees
T1: -3 Steve Everett, Mark Carley
T3: -1 Peter Dana, John Lang
       Steve Lipson, Anthony Jung
Green Tee
1st: E Peter Robinson

Closest to Pin
#2Dan Diorio
#11 Luke Seiter

Skin #13, No Winner 

 

Sunday July 10, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-9)
Craig Carbonneau & Jon Marshall
2nd: (-8)
LJ Tosches & Rob O'Brien
T3: (-6)
Ryan Cable & Rob Lew
Brendan Landers & Tom Schube
Dennis Arsenault & Bob Zongol
Paul Couture & Brian Lahair
Hal Marshall & Peter Robinson
Jody Carbonneau & Alex Nosevich
Close to the Pin
#2- Brendan Landers
#11- Alex Nosevich
NO SKIN WINNER
Match
Meservey & Jung defeated
DeBari & Sanginariao in 19 holes

Saturday July 9, 2022

ABCD Dominica
1st: -20 LJ Tosches, Derek Mulligan
        John Tehan, John Robinson
T2: -14 Ryan Cable, Ken Pinkham
        Joe Doherty, Peter Carlson
       Doug Muzzy, Jamie DiPaoli
       Bob Poole, George Poole

Closest to Pin
#2 Gary Sanginario
#11 John Tehan

Skin #1, No Winner

 

Monday July 4, 2022
Front, Back, Middle
1st: (-10)
Andrew Alcorn
Jon Marshall
Luke Seiter
Peter Carlson
2nd: (-9)
Mike Coonan
Brendan Landers
Peter Birkholz
Mike Barbato
Close to the Pin
#2- Andrew Alcorn
#11- Mike Coonan (Hole in one)

NO SKIN WINNER

 

Sunday July 3, 2022
2 Man Better Ball (Both on 5's)
1st: (-11)
Mike Swiech & George Beno
2nd: (-9)
Tim Corcoran & Paul Caruso
3rd: (-8)
John Robinson & Ned Surman
T4: (-7)
Peter Carlson & Joe Doherty
Al Marshall & Pat Laquidara
Peter Robinson & Peter Birkholz
Ned Surman & Tom Gavin
Close to the Pin
#2- Don Hart & Peter Carslon
#11- Seth Shulman
NO SKIN WINNER

 

Saturday July 2. 2022

Club Championship Preview
1st: -5 Rick St. Jean
2nd: -4 Tim Corcoran
3rd: -3 Derek Mulligan
4th: -2 Ryan Johnson
5th: -1 Peter Robinson
6th: E Mike Coonan
7th: +1 Luke Seiter, LJ Tosches
          Neil Kelly

Matches
Mike Barbato defeated
Ken Pinkham  +1
Steven Dame defeated
Tom Kiliulis  +1
Mark Payne/Andy Kniager defeated
Jared Paulhus/Pat Burke  3 & 2

Closest to Pin
#2 Tim Bache
#11 Bob Poole

Skin #14, No Winner

Sunday June 16, 2022
Individual Quota
T1st: (+5) Lj Tosches
Anthony Jung
T3rd: (+4) George Beno
Ryan Cable
5th: (+3) Tim Corcorcan
T6th: (+2) Brian Sears
Peter Birkholz
Jody Carbonneau
Darren Cormier
Ryan Johnson
Doug Muzzy
12th: (+1) Hal Marshall
Closest to Pin
#2 Bob Zongol
#11 Tom Kiliulis
Highfields Cup
1st: (+11) Doug Muzzy
2nd: (+6) Anthony Jung
3rd: (+5) Lj Tosches

Saturday June 25, 2022

Highfields Cup Day 1
T1: +9 Bob Poole, Doug Muzzy
3rd: +5 Derek Mulligan
4th: +4 Peter Robinson
T5: +3 Mike Coonan, Erik Fingar
           Steven Dame
T8: +2 Serge Debari, Hal Marshall
           Jamie DiPaoli, Bill Chisholm
           Craig Carbonneau
T13: +1 Ed Coonan, Ryan Johnson
            Anthony Jung, Steve Lipson

Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Johnson
#11 Mike Groccia

Skin #8
Derek Mulligan   3 net 2

Sunday June 19, 2022
ABCD 2,3,4
1st: (-9)
Mark Payne
Jody Carbonneau
Don Hart
Mike Barbato
2nd:(-3)
Doug Muzzy
Andy Kniager
Steve Solano
Basil Brigandi
Closest to Pin
#2 Ned Surman
#11 Dave Adams
NO SKIN

Saturday June 18, 2022

2 Best of  4
1st: -14 Mike Barbato, Steve Dame
      Ken Pinkham, Andy Kniager
2nd: -13 Tom Reilly, Derek Mulligan
      Dan Diorio, Anthony Jung

Matches
Jared Paulhus, Pat Burke defeated
Steve Lipson, Craig Carbonneau  1up
Serge Debari, Gary Sanginario defeated
Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien  3 & 2

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Mark Carley

Skin#12
Serge Debari  3 net 2

Sunday June 12, 2022
ABCD Rumble
1st: (-19) Ken Pinkham
Peter Little
Peter Carlson
Michael Coonan
2nd:(-12) Ed Coonan
Sergio Debari
Don Hart
Dennis Arsenault
3rd: (-11) Brendan Landers
Michael Garcia
Tom Gavin
Neil Kelly
Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Laquidana
#11 Mark Payne
Skin #16, No Winner

Matches 

Kniager and Payne Defeated May and Cable 2 up

Saturday June 11, 2022

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -12 Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso
2nd: -9 Mark Payne, Andy Kniager
T3: -8 Mark Carly, Peter Dana
      Bob Lubets, Andrew Alcorn
      Andrew Alcorn, Darren Cormier

Matches
Tom Kiliulis defeated
Rob Lew   3 & 2

Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung defeated
Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall  3 & 2

Closest to Pin
#2 Dennis Arsenault
#11 Ryan Cable

Skin #6, No Winner
      

Sunday June 5, 2022

Mem-Mem Finals

1st: (-16) Hal Marshall and Anthony Jung
2nd: (-15) Peter Little and Steve Lipson
T3rd: (-14) Brian Lahair and John Lang
            Seth Shulman and Stephen Shulman

2 Man BB

T1: (-8) Erik Fingar and Derek Mulligan
                 Mike Barbato and James Rucki
T3: (-7) Larry Rosnov and Alan Marshall 
                 Pat Burke and Jared Paulhus 
T5: (-6) Bob Lubets and Wayne Peterson
              Sergio Debari and Mark Carley
              Ed Coonan and Peter Carlson
              Robert O'Brien and Stephen Pucci
              Mike Swiech and Jon Marshall
              Mark Payne and Andrew Kniager
              Hal Marshall and Anthony Jung

Closest to Pin 
#2 Anthony Jung
#11 Tim Bache

Skin #2, No Winner

Saturday June 4, 2022

Mem-Mem Day 1
T1: -10 Peter Little, Steve Lipson
      Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
      Hal Marshall, Anthony Jung
T4: -9 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
      George Beno, Tim Corcoran
      Brian Lahair, John Lang
      Seth Shulman, Stephen Shulman
8th: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
                      (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Craig Carbonneau
#11 Darren Cormier

Skin #10
3 net 2 Stephen Bradley

Monday May 30, 2022

AB 2 Man BB
1st: -9 Stephen Pucci, Peter Carlson
T2: -6 Jamie DiPaoli, Peter Little
       Jody Carbonneau, Dale Hava

Closest to Pin
#11 Peter Little
#17 Jamie DiPaoli

Skin #18, No Winner

Sunday May 29, 2022
2 Man BB Both on Par 5's
T1st:(-7)
Doug Muzzy & Frank McCrathy
Seth Shulman & Erik Fingar
Alan Marshall & George Beno
4th:(-5)
John Tehan & Andrew Kniager
5th:(-4)
Chris Jenkins & Scott Barry
NO SKIN
CTP
#2-John Lang
#11-Bob Lubets

Saturday May 28, 2022

ABCD Two by Four
1st: -15 Hal Marshall, Doug Muzzy
       Steve Lipson, Andy Kniager
2nd: -12Bill Chisholm, Matt Crane
       Rob Lew, Peter Little
              (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Manning
#11 Ken Pinkham

Skin #15, No Winner

Sunday May 22, 2022

ABCD Box Tournament

1st:(-9)
Brendan Landers
Jody Carbonneau
Frank McCarthy
|
2nd:(-8)
Mark Payne 
Dave Annese
Serge DeBari
Peter Birkholz

NO SKIN

CTP
#2- Derek Mulligan

#11- Brian Lahair

 
Saturday May 21, 2022

 

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -10 Don Hart, Tom Gavin
T2:-9 Andrew Alcorn, Doug May
        Andy Kniager, Steven Dame
4th: -8 Maek Payne, Gary Sanginario
5th: -7 Dennis Arsenault, Pat Laquidara

Individual Matches
Tom Kiliulis defeated
Anthony Jung  3 & 2
Sein Siao defeated
Jared Paulhus  2up
Stephen Bradley defeated
Mark Carley  2up
Rob Lew defeated
Ralph Brennan  7 & 6

Closest to Pin
#2 Luke Seiter
#11 Brian Lahair

Skin #1, No Winner

Sunday May 15, 2022
ABCD 2 Best of 4
T1:(-16)
Dave Annese, Lou Mazzola
Frank McCarthy, Mike Barbato
Tim Corcoran, Jody Carbonneau
John Lang, Pat Laquidara
Matches
Ryan Cable & Doug May
Defeated
Tim Bache & Mike Buck 3&2
Steve Lipson & Craig Carbonneau
Defeated
Steve Pucci & Tom Schube 2Up
Darren Cormier & Rob O'Brien
Defeated
LJ Tosches & Ryan Johnson 1 Up
Mark Payne & Andy Kniager
Defeated
Steve Bradley & John Dunne 19 Holes
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall
Defeated
Peter Little & Ken Pinkham 1 Up
Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Carlson
#11- Jody Carbonneau
NO SKIN

 

Saturday May 14, 2022

Spring 4-Ball
1st: -9 Matt Crane Peter Little
T2: -7 Jon Marshall, Peter Carlson
      Alex Nosevich, Paul Caruso
4th: -6 Tim Corcoran, Stephen Bradley
5th: -5 LJ Tosches, Brian Lahair
6th: -4 Mike Coonan, Tom Kiliulis
                   (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ken Pinkham

Skin #11, No Winner

Match
Darren Cormier defeated
Hal Marshall  1up 20 holes

Sunday May 8, 2022
Train Wreck
1st: (19)
Dennis Arsenault
2nd: (14)
Mick Buck
3rd: (12)
Mark Payne
T4th: (7)
Lj Tosches
Jamie Dipaoli
Close To The Pin
#2 Mike Buck
#11 Steve Curtis
Skin Hole #18
Brain Lahiar Net 5/4
Jared Paulhus and Pat Burke
Defeated Hal Marshall and Tomas Kiliulis
4 and 3

 

Saturday May 7, 2022

2 Man BB
1st: -8 Rob O'Brien, Mike Barbato
T2: -4 John Lang, Ken Pinkham
       Ralph Brennan, Matt Crane
       Peter Robinson, Peter Dana

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob O'Brien
#11 Tom Gavin

Skin #8, No Winner

Sunday May 1, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
T1: (-8)
Seth Shulman & Mike Barbato
George Beno & Tim Corcoran
3rd: (-7)
Luke Seiter & Steve Bradley
T4: (-6)
Steve Curtis & Paul Caruso
Rob O'Brien & Jon Marshall
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
7th: (-5)
Larry Rosnov & Tim Corcoran
8th: (-4) By Tie Breaker
James Rucki & Andy Kniager
Close to the Pin
#2- Anthony Jung
#11- George Beno
Match: Pat Burke was Defeated by
Sein Siao 1 Up
SKIN HOLE
Luke Seiter 2 on #5
Mini Mem/Mem
T1: Seth Shulman & Mike Barbato
George Beno & Tim Corcoran
3rd: Luke Seiter & Steve Bradley

 

 

Saturday April 30, 2022
ABCD 1,2,3
1st: (-9)
Rick St. Jean, Dave Annese
Tom Gavin, Peter Carlson
2nd: (-5)
Ken Pinkham, Lou Mazzola
John Lang, Mark Coviello
Close to the Pin
#2- Mark Payne
#11-Ralph Brennan
NO SKIN
Sunday April 24, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
T1: (-8)
Ryan Cable & Doug May
Andrew Kniager & Mark Payne
T3: (-7)
Robert O'Brien & Darren Cormier
Anthony Jung & Micheal Meservey
T5: (-6)
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Hal Marshall & Tomas Kiliulis
Close to the Pin
#2Lenny Dercolo
#11 Jamie DiPaoli
No Skin hole

Saturday April 23, 2022

Individual Medal
1st: -5 Doug Muzzy
T2: -4 Mike Groccia, Jamie DiPaoli
4th: -3 Stephen Pucci
5th: -1 Mark Carley
6th: E Ken Pinkham
7th: +1 Tom Gavin
T8: +2 Stephen Bradley, Andrew Alcorn
T10: +3 Bob Poole, Mark Payne
         Jon Marshall

Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Rob Lew

Skin #14
Ryan Johnson  3 net 2

 Monday April 18, 2022

2 Man Better Ball (Blind Draw)

1st: (-9) Mike Barbato & Paul Caruso

2nd: (-8) Andy Kniager & John Lang

Close to the Pin:

#2- Rob O'Brien

#11- Mark Payne

 Sunday April 17, 2022

Individual Medal

1st: (-3) Steve Pucci
2nd: (E) Mark Payne
T3: (+1) Ed Coonan
              Peter Dana
5th: (+3) Jamie DiPaoli

SKIN HOLE
Hole #3
Steve Pucci 3 Net 2

Close to the Pin 
#2   Dennis Arsenault

#11 Tim Bache

 

 

Saturday April 16, 2022

2 Man Better Ball, Net (fourball qualifying)
1st: -11 Ryan Johnson, Hal Marshall
2nd: -8 Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien
3rd: -7 Steve Lipson, Steve Pucci
T4th: -5 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
        Alan Marshall, Pat Laquidara
        Andy Kniager, Mark Payne

Closest to Pin
#2 Don Hart
#11 Rob O'Brien

Skin #10
Erik Fingar ,  3 net 2

Sunday April 10, 2022

2 Man Better Ball, Net (fourball qualifying)

1st: (-7) Andy Kniager & Mark Payne
T2: (-5) Ed Coonan & Al Marshall
              Dave Annese & Luke Seiter
T4: (-4) Rick St. Jean & Al Marshall
              Paul Caruso & John Tehan
              Steve Pucci & Tom Schube

Close to the Pin 
#2   Jon Marshall

#11 Jamie DiPaoli

NO SKIN WINNER

Saturday April 9, 2022

Individual Medal
1st: -2 Doug May
2nd: -1 Ralph Brennan
3rd: E Mike Coonan
4th: +1 Alex Nosevich
T5: +2 Ken Pinkham, Dave Annese
T7: +3 Darren Cormier, Jamie DiPaoli

Closest to Pin
#2 Darren Cormier
#11 Ken Pinkham (hole in one)

Skin #7
Mark Carley  3 net 2

 

Sunday April 3, 2022
ABCD Dominica
T1st: (-10)
Alex Nosevich, Mike Buck
Jamie DiPaoli, Dennis Arsenault
T1st: (-10)
Rob O'Brien, Ken Pinkham
Craig Carbonneau, Pat Laquidara
CTP
#2- Mark Payne
#11- Ken Pinkham
NO SKIN

Saturday April 2, 2022

A/B Better Ball
1st: -8 Darren Cormier, Mike Barbato
2nd: -4 Jon Marshall, Brian Lahair
3rd: -2 Doug May, Jamie DiPaoli
4th: -1 Dog May, Ralph Brennan

Closest to Pin
#2 Jon Marshall
#11 Mike Barbato

Skin #12, No Winner

Sunday March 27, 2022

2 Man BB Both on Par 3's

T1st: (E)
Doug Muzzy & Ed Coonan

Al Marshall & Dave Annese

CTP 
#2- Brian LaHair

#11- Al Marshall

NO SKIN

 

 

Saturday March 26, 2022
ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: (-13)
Steve Pucci
Jon Marshall
Steve Bradley
Peter Carlson
2nd: (-11)
LJ Tosches
Dave Annese
Doug Muzzy
Derek Mulligan
Dan Diorio
Pat Burke
John Tehan
Mike Barbato
CTP
#2: Doug Muzzy
#11: Steve Pucci
No SKIN

 

Saturday November 20, 2021

Individual Quota
!st: -2 John Robinson
2nd: -3 Ryan Johnson
3rd: -5 Dave Annese (card off)

Closest to Pin 
#2 John Robinson
#11 Ed Coonan

Saturday November 13, 2021

1st Place: (-5) Ed Coonan, Doug Muzzy

T2nd: (-4) Dave Annese, Steve Pucci
                  Dennis Arsenault, Mark Carley

Close to the Pin

#2- Brendan Landers

#11- Joe Doherty

Sunday November 7, 2021

ABCD 4 Man Scramble
1st: -10 Rob O'Brien, Mike Swiech
         Tom Schube, John Robinson
2nd: -8 Alan Marshall, Ed Coonan
         George Beno, Mark Coviello

Closest To Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11Ryan Cable

Saturday November 6, 2021

3 Club Tournament
T1: -5 Doug May, Rob O'Brien
      Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
3rd: -1 John Robinson, Tim Corcoran
                 (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2Peter Birkholz
#11 Doug May
   

Sunday October 24, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
T1: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
        Mike Barbato, Hal Marshall
T3: -7 Rob O'Brien, Mike Coonan
        Steve Lipson, Ken Pinkham
       Steve Everett, Wayne Peterson
6th: -6 Mike Swiech, Tim Bache

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Swiech
#11 Tim Bache

Skin #16, No Winner

Saturday October 23, 2021

 1st : (-7) Stephen Bradley & John Dunne
 2nd: (-5) Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
 T3rd: (-4) Jamie DiPaoli & Doug May
                   Jack O'Dea & Larry Rosnov

Close to the Pin:

#2- Ed Coonan

#11- Tom Kiliulis

 

NO SKIN

Sunday October 17, 2021

ABCD Best 2 of 4

T1: (-8)
Darren Cormier
Paul Caruso
Tom Gavin
John Lang

Al Marshall
Rob O'Brien
Wayne Peterson
John Lang

Close to the Pin

#2- Al Marshall
#11- Tom Gavin

 NO SKIN WINNER

Saturday October 16, 2021

ABCD Rumble
1st:-14 Ken Pinkham, Jack O'Dea
       Mike Swiech, Larry Rosnov
2nd: -5 Mike Coonan, Mark Carley
       John Dunne, Bob Gross
           (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Jamie DiPaoli
#11 Ed Coonan

Skin #6
Jamie DiPaoli    3 net 2

Sunday October 10,2021

 2 Man Better Ball (Mini Mem/Mem)

Mini Mem/ Mem

1st- Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci
T2-  Mark Coviello & Don Hart
        Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson
        Steve Everett & Wayne Peterson

       

2 Man BB

1st Place: (-8) Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci

T2nd: (-7)       Mark Coviello & Don Hart
                        Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson
                        Steve Everett & Wayne Peterson
                        Mike Groccia & Peter Birkholz

CTP 
#2- LJ Tosches

#11- LJ Tosches 

NO SKIN

Saturday October 9, 2021

ABCD Box Tournament
T1: -1 Bob Poole, Serge Debari
        Wayne Peterson, Bob Gross
           Ken Pinkham, Dave Annese
        Jack O'Dea, Mike Lamb
           Jamie DiPaoli, Mark Carley
        Tom Gavin, Larry Rosnov

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Ed Coonan

Skin #14, No Winner

Sunday October 3, 2021

2 Best of 4

1st Place: (-16)
Mike Coonan
Ed Coonan
Tim Bache
John Robinson

2nd Place: (-15)
Tom Reilly
Mike Swiech
Tom Gavin
John Lang

Close to the Pin

#2- Ned Surman
#11- Ned Surman

No Skin

Saturday October 2, 2021

2 Man Better Ball Blind Draw
T1: -6 Serge Debari, Ken Pinkham
        Brendan Keenan, Ken Pinkham
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Rob O'Brien
        Larry Rosnov, John Robinson

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Don Hart

Skin #2, No Winner

Sunday September 26, 2021

Highfields Playoff Results:

1st- Tim Bache

2nd- Ryan Johnson

3rd- Mike Swiech

Individual Medal 

1st:   (-7) Tim Bache
2nd: (-4) Doug May
T3:   (-3) Craig Carbonneau
                Andy Kniager
                Ken Pinkham
                Ryan Johnson
T7: (E)    Sein Siao
                Al Marshall
T9:  (+1) Pat Burke
                
Steve Everett

Close to the Pin:

#2- Hal Marshall

#11- Sein Siao

Saturday September 25, 2021

Tournament of Champions
1st: +6 Hal Marshall
2nd: +5 John Lang
3rd: +4 Mike Buck
4th: +3 LJ Tosches
T5: +2 Dan Diorio, Peter Dana
        Jamie DiPaoli, Steve Everett
        Rob O'Brien, Paul Caruso
11th: +1 Mark Carley (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Doug May

Skin #14, No Winner

Sunday September 19, 2021

ABCD Rumble

1st Place: (-8)
Ryan Cable
Craig Carbonneau
Andy Kniager
Peter Carlson

2nd Place: (-5)
Mike Coonan
Steve Pucci
Bob Lubets
Ryan Johnson

Close to the Pin:
#2- Steve Pucci
#11- Ryan Cable

Saturday September 18, 2021

Individual Quota
1st: -4 Tim Bache
T2: -2 Luke Seiter, Ryan Johnson
        Stephen Pucci
5th: -1 Steve Lipson
T6: E Ryan Cable, Ralph Brennan
T8: +1 Peter Birkholz, Doug Muzzy
        Bob Poole, Mike Swiech

Closest to Pin
#2 Karen Ammerman
#11 Peter Robinson

Skin #3
Ed Coonan   3 net 2

Saturday September 11, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -8 Bob Lubets, Mary Murphy
2nd: -7 Tom Reilly, Mark Coviello

Closest to Pin
#11 Bob Poole

Sunday September 5, 2021

ABCD One Gross, One Net

1st: (-10)Al Marshall
               Derek Mulligan
               Andy Kniager
               Mike Barbato

2nd: (-5)Tom Reilly
               Mike Swiech
               Peter Little
               Steve Curtis

Close to the Pin 
Hole #2- Steve Pucci
Hole #11- Al Marshall

Skin Hole # 12
3 net 2- Derek Mulligan

Saturday September 4, 2021

Magill Cup
Corporation defeated
Federation   19 - 13
Results in Pro Shop

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Dana
#5 Rob Lew
#11 Alex Nosevich
#17 Rick LeBlanc

Skin #6, No Winner

Sunday August 29, 2021

Play-Offs Round 1 (Cut to 45)

Daily Game: Individual Medal Net

1st: (-5)  Ken Pinkham
2nd: (-3) Pat Laquidara
3rd (-2)   Sein Siao
T4 (-1)    Mike Swiech
               Ralph Brennan
               Danielle Gamache
T7 (E)    Tony Shuber
              Serge DeBari
              Brendan Landers
              Tim Bache

Close to the Pin
#2- Matt Crane

#11- Sein Siao

No Skin Winner

Playoff Round 1 Results:

Name Starting Points Round 1 Points Total
1 Pinkham, Ken 990 2000 2990
2 Swiech, Michael 1092 1200 2292
3 Peterson, Wayne 1324 227.3 1551.3
4 Cormier, Darren 1409 109 1518
5 O'Brien, Rob 1416 84 1500
6 Birkholz, Peter 1136 340 1476
7 Annese, Dave 1266 172 1438
8 Carbonneau, Craig 1190 227.3 1417.3
9 May, Doug 1166 227.3 1393.3
10 O'Dea, Jack 1156 227.3 1383.3
11 Pucci, Steve 1198 172 1370
12 Marshall, Hal 1072 290 1362
13 DeBari, Serge 782 535 1317
14 Barbato, Mike 1158 133 1291
15 Johnson, Ryan 1082 192 1274
16 Coonan, Ed 1037 227.3 1264.3
17 Bradley, Stephen 924 340 1264
18 Landers, Brendan 722 535 1257
19 Nosevich, Alex 912 340 1252
20 Bache, Tim 702 535 1237
21 Cable, Ryan 1070 148 1218
22 Muzzy, Doug 1003 156 1159
23 Lang, John 1019 133 1152
24 Robinson, Peter 1138 1138
25 Shuber, Tony 572 535 1107
26 Marshall, Al 875 227.3 1102.3
27 Robinson, John 720 340 1060
28 Tosches, L J 1034 1034
29 Kniager, Andy 920 94 1014
30 Little, Peter 1010 1010
31 Arsenault, Dennis 890 109 999
32 Carley, Mark 998 998
33 Wilson, Bill 870 870
34 Lew, Rob 674 172 846
35 Lipson, Steve 838 838
36 Coonan, Mike 624 192 816
37 Hart, Don 816 816
38 Surman, Ned 807 807
39 Marshall, Jon 792 792
40 Caruso, Paul 684 88 772
41 Gavin, Tom 772 772
42 Reilly, Tom 634 133 767
43 Doherty, Joe 650 109 759
44 Poole, Bob 744 744
45 Coviello, Mark 608 133 741

Saturday August 28, 2021

2 Man BB Blind Draw
T1: -11 Joe Doherty, Mike Lamb
      Dave Annese, Karen Ammerman
3rd: -7 Seth Shulman, Larry Rosnov
T4: -6 Mike Barbato, Bill Wilson
     Tim Corcoran, Mike Swiech
     Serge Debari, Wayne Peterson

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Lamb
#11 Ken Pinkham

Skin #18
Stephen Bradley   3

Saturday August 21, 2021

ABCD 1,2,3
1st: -18 Andy Kniager, John Lang
        Bill Chisholm, Ken Pinkham
2nd: -14 Alan Marshall, Rob Lew
        Peter Little, Bob Lubets
3rd: -9 Jon Marshall, Wayne Peterson
        Stephen Pucci, Peter Birkholz

Match
Craig Carbonneau, Steven Lipson def
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso   5 & 4

Closest to Pin
#2 John Lang
#11 Rob Lew

Sunday August 15th, 2021

2 Man Better Ball

1st: 59 (-13) Roger Edwards & Joe Doherty
T2: 63 (-9)   Bill Wilson & Alex Nosevich
                     Seth Shulman & Stephen Shulman
T4: 66 (-6)   Stephen Curtis & Peter Robinson
                     Ryan Cable & Doug May
                     Peter Birkholz & Tom Reilly
                     Al Marshall & Jim Jamieson
8th: 67 (-5) Lenny Dercolo & Ryan Johnson  (CARD OFF)

Close to the Pin
#2
- Ryan Cable

#11- Wayne Peterson

 NO SKIN WINNER

Member / Member GOLD TEES

T1: (-14) Tom Reilly & Peter Birkholz
                Bill Wilson & Alex Nosevich
3rd: (-13) Mike Barbato & Chad Marston
                 Stephen Bradley & John Dunne

 

Saturday August 14, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
T1: -10 Mike Barbato, Chad Marston
       John Robinson, Peter Robinson
3rd: -9 Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
T4: Mike Coonan, Peter Little
      Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech
      Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
      Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
      Peter Dana, Bob Poole

Member/Member Day 1
1st: -10 Mike Barbato, Chad Marston
2nd: -9 Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
T3: -8 Mike Coonan, Peter Little
       Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech
       Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
       Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Jared Paulhus

Skin #2, No Winner

Sunday August 8, 2021

ABCD Dominica
1st: -19 Scott Barry, Peter Little, Wayne Peterson, Wyatt Murray
T2: -13 Sein Siao, Sergio Debari, Brendan Keenan, Wyatt Murray
T2: -13 Darren Cormier, Ryan Johnson, Peter Birkholz, Pat Laquidara

Closest To Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Serge Debari

Skin Hole #6 
No Winner

Saturday August 7, 2021

 2 Man BB, Both on Par 3's

1st: -9  Danielle Gamache & Peter Birkholz
2nd: -7 Hal Marshall & Bill Wilson
3rd: -3 Wayne Peterson & Doug May
4th: -2 Rob O'Brien & Jim Jamieson

Close to the Pin
#2- Bob Lubets
#11- Tony Shuber

NO SKIN WINNER

Sunday August 1, 2021

2 Man BB PYP
1st: -14 Doug May, Jon Marshall
2nd: -9 Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
T4: -8 Tom Kiliulis, Peter Robinson
T4: -8 Rob O'Brien, David Annese

Match Results
Hal Marshall Defeated Brendan Landers 5 & 4

Closest to Pin
#2 Doug May
#11 Ryan Cable

Skin #16 No Winner

Saturday July 31, 2021

ABCD Rumble
1st: -11 Rob O'Brien, Doug May
      Peter Birkholz, Peter Dana
2nd: -10 Alan Marshall, Mark Carley
      Wayne Peterson, Peter Carlson

Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Doug May

Skin #4
Rob Lew   3 net 2

Sunday July 25, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Ryan Cable, Robert Lew
2nd: -5 Doug Muzzy, John Robinson
3rd: -3 Mike Swiech, Brendan Landers

Closest to Pin
#2 Tim Bache
#11 Steve Bradley

Skin Hole #8
No Winner

Saturday July 24, 2021

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -14 Dan Diorio, Brian Bowman
        Mark Carley, Tim Bache
2nd: -8 Dan Diorio, Jon Marshall
         Tom Gavin, Peter Robinson
3rd: -7 Tom Reilly, Don Hart
         Wayne Peterson, John Lang

Match
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso defeated
Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien  2 & 1

Closest to Pin
#2 Bill Chisholm
#11 Hal Marshall

Skin, Hole #13, No Winner

Sunday July 18, 2021

(Apologies for the announcement.  Some incorrect information was given)

Club Championship
Championship Flight
1st: 156 LJ Tosches (1 Playoff Hole)
2nd: 156 Darren Cormier

A Flight
1st: 155 Neil Kelly
2nd: 162 Matt Crane

B Flight
1st: 167 Doug May
2nd: 170 David Annese

C Flight
1st: 167 Doug Muzzy
2nd: 187 Bob Lubets

D Flight
1st: 159 Mike Barbato
2nd: 173 John Lang

Senior Flight (Gross)
1st: 164 Bill Wilson
2nd: 165 Don Hart

Senior Flight (Net)
1st: 143 John Stockton
2nd: 147 Peter Birkholz

Ladies Flight (Gross)
1st: 191 Danielle Gamache

Ladies Flight (Net)
1st: 168 Karen Ammerman

Club Championship Day 2
Black Tees (Gross)
1st: 76 LJ Tosches
T2: 80 Darren Cormier
T2: 80 Hal Marshall

Gold Tees (Net)
1st: 68 David Annese
2nd: 71 Neil Kelly
3rd: 72 Doug May
4th: 73 Alex Nosevich
5th: 74 Ralph Brennan

White Tees (Net)
1st: 66 John Stockton
2nd: 71 Steve Lipson
T3: 72 Andy Kniager
T3: 72 Peter Birkholz
5th: 74 Robert Poole
T6: 75 Bill Wilson
T6: 75 Thomas Schube

Ladies Flight (Net)
1st: 79 Danielle Gamache

Closest To Pin 
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 LJ Tosches

Skin Hole #10
No Winner

Saturday July 17, 2021

Club Championship Day 1
Championship Flight
1st: 76 Darren Cormier
2nd: 77 Jeremy Brault
3rd: 78 Hal Marshall
A Flight
T1: 78 Matt Crane, Neil Kelly
            Seth Shulman
B Flight
1st: 83 Doug May
2nd: 86 Ryan Johnson
T3: 87 Rob Lew, Derek Mulligan
C Flight
1st: 75 Doug Muzzy
2nd: 79 Bob Lubets
D Flight, Net
1st: 80 John Lang
2nd: 81 Peter Robinson
2rd: 82 Mike Barbato
Senior Flight, Net
1st: 71 Don Hart
2nd: 73 Dennis Arsenault
T3: 74 Mike Swiech, Jack O'Dea
            Dale Hava
Ladies Flight
1st: 86/74Danielle Gamache
2nd: 100/84 Karen Ammerman

Black Tees
T1: -1 Hal Marshall, Darren Cormier 
Gold Tees
1st: -3 Matt Crane
2nd: -2 Seth Shulman
3rd: -1 Doug May
4th: E Neil Kelly
T5: +1 Tim Corcoran, Luke Seiter
White Tees
1st: -1 Don Hart
2nd: +1 Dennis Arsenault
T3: Dale Hava, Jack O'Dea
       Mike Swiech
T6: Peter Birkholz, Doug Muzzy

Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Cable
#11 Mike Swiech

Skin #1, No Winner

Sunday July 11, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-7) Dennis Arsenault & Wayne Peterson
T2: (-6) Dan Diorio & Tom Schube
              Tom Reilly & Alex Nosevich
              Dennis Arsenault & Larry Rosnov

MATCHES

Hal Marshall defeated LJ 1 Up

Brendan Landers defeated Al Marshall 3&2

Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson defeated Mike Meservey & Anthony Jung 1 Up

NO SKIN WINNER

Close to the Pin
#2-    Alex Nosevich
#11-  Steve Curtis

 

Saturday July 10, 2021

Train Wreck
1st: +23 Brian Sears
2nd: +17 Darren Cormier
T3: +16 Ryan Cable, Mike Swiech
5th: +15 Ed Coonan
6th: +14 Tom Reilly
7th: +13 Danielle Gamache

Closest to Pin
#2 Stephen Pucci
#11 Ryan Cable

Skin #4, No Winner

Monday July 5, 2021

2 Man BB Both on 3's
1st: -6 Jack O'Dea, Larry Rosnov
2nd: -5 Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus
3rd: -4 Wyatt Murray, Mike Coonan

Closest to Pin 
#2 John Robinson
#11 Dave Annese

Skin Hole #2 
No Winner 

Sunday July 4, 2021

2 Man BB Both on 5's
1st: -10 Andrew Kniager, Steve Everett
2nd: -8 Jack O'Dea, Jim Jamieson
T3: -6 Alex Nosevich, Wayne Peterson 
T3: -6 Don Hart, Mike Barbato
5th: -5 Ryan Johnson, Stephen Pucci
6th: -6 Luke Seiter, Jon Marshall

 Closest to Pin
#2 Ed Coonan
#11 Tony Shuber

Skin Hole #9
No Winner

Saturday July 3, 2021

Club Championship Preview
Individual Medal Net
1st: -2 Doug May
T2: -1 LJ Tosches, Craig Carbonneau
4th: E Steven Lipson
5th: +1 Andrew Alcorn
6th: +2 Darren Cormier

Closest to Pin
#2 Ralph Brennan
#11 John Stockton

Skin #17
Ed Coonan   2

Sunday June 27, 2021

Individual Quota
1st: +6 Brendan Landers
T2: +5 John Lang, Ned Surman
T4: +4 Mike Meservey, Steve Bradley, LJ Tosches
7th: +3 Darren Cormier
8th: +2 Dave Annese
T9: +1 Mike Swiech, Steve Lipson
11th: E (Card Off) Mark Carley
12th: E (Card Off) Steve Boucini

Highfields Cup Day 2
T1: +7 Stephen Shulman, LJ Tosches
3rd: +5 Stephen Bradley

Closest To Pin
#2 Danielle Gamache
#11 Peter Birkholz

Skin Hole #6
No Winner

Saturday June 26, 2021

Individual Quota
1st: +7 Stephen Shulman
T2: +5 Bill Chisholm, Jared Paulhus
       Wayne Peterson
5th: +4 Neil Kelly
6th: +3 LJ Tosches
T7: +2 Ryan Johnson, Tony Jung
T9: +1 Stephen Bradley, Pat Burke
       Peter Robinson
12th: E Darren Cormier (card off)

Highfields Cup Day 1
1st: +7 Stephen Shulman
T2: +5 Wayne Peterson, Jared Paulhus
4th: +4  Neil Kelly
5th: +3 LJ Tosches
T6: +2 Ryan Johnson, Anthonyony Jung
T8: +1 Stephen Bradley, Pat Burke
       Peter Robinson

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Lipson
#11 Alex Nosevich

Skin #14
Peter Little   3 net 2



Sunday June 20, 2021

ABCD 2,3,4
1st: -8 Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech, Dennis Arsenault, John Robinson
T2: -5 Stu Friedman, Brendan Keenan, Mike Meservey, Brendan Landers
T2: -5 Ryan Cable, Mark Carley, Peter Robinson, Jack O'Dea

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Larry Rosnov

Skin Hole #18
No winner

4 Ball Match Results
Hal Marshall & Paul Caruso Defeated Alex Nosevich & Matt Crane 2 Up

Saturday June 19, 2021

Best 2 of 4 Net
1st: -23 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
         Doug Muzzy, Mike Barbato
2nd: -16 Bill Chisholm, Tom Reilly
         Bob Lubets, Serge Debari
3rd: -13 Lou Mazzola, Tom Gavin
         Peter Robinson, Mike Lamb

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Boucini
#11 Alan Marshall

Skin #7
Craig Carbonneau  3 net 2

Sunday June 13, 2021

ABCD Rumble
1st: -12 Seth Shulman, Mike Swiech, Mark Coviello, Stephen Curtis
2nd: -10 Ralph Brennan, Bob Poole, Peter Little, Jack O'Dea

Closest To Pin 
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ralph Brennan

Skin Hole #10
No Winner

Match Results
Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier defeated Pat Manning & Louis Mazzola 6 & 4

Saturday June12, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -11 Darren Cormier, Andy Alcorn
2nd: -9 Mike Barbato, Chad Marsten
3rd: -8 Don Hart, Tom Gavin
4th: -7 John Stockton, Mike Coonan
                (card off)

Matches
Alan Marshall defeated
Wayne Peterson  1 up
LJ Tosches defeated
Ed Coonan  2 up
Hal Marshall defeated
Dennis Arsenault  1 up

Closest to Pin
#2 Wayne Peterson
#11 Andrew Alcorn

Skin #3, No Winner

Sunday June 6, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Joe Doherty, Mike Lamb
T2: -6 Ryan Cable, Pat Manning
T2: -6 David Annese, Luke Seiter
T4: -5 Steve Pucci, Rob O'Brien
T4: -5 Alan Marshall, Mike Groccia
T4: -5 Rob Lew, Ralph Brennan
T4: -5 Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
T4: -5 Don Hart, Ken Pinkham

Closest To Pin 
#2 Bob Zongol
#11 Pat Manning

Skin Hole #12
No Winner


Member/Member
Day 1 Winner: -9 Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
Day 2 Winners: -6 Ryan Cable, Pat Manning
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter

2 day Winners: 
1st: -13 Derren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
T2: -12 Steve Pucci, Rob O'Brien
       -12 Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
       -12 Ned Surman, Doug Muzzy


Saturday June 5, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -10 Rick St. Jean, Jack O'Dea
2nd: -9 Darren Cormier, Andy Alcorn
T3: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
        Peter Robinson, Wayne Peterson
T5: -7 Steve Lipson, Peter Little
      Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
      Jon Marshall, Steven Dame
      Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
      Stephen Pucci, Rob O'Brien
      Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
      Mark Carley, Peter Birkholz
      Serge Debari, Tom Gavin
   Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau

Member/Member 1st Day
1st: -9 Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
2nd: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
T3: -7 Jon Marshall, Stephen Dame
        Stephen Pucci, Rob O'Brien
        Steven Lipson, Peter Little
        Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
        Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
        Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
        Mark Carley, Peter Birkholz
        Serge Debari, Tom Gavin

Closest to Pin
#2 Dave Annese
#11 Malcom Porter

Skin #1, No Winner

 


Monday May 31, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Mike Coonan, Ryan Cable
2nd: -6 Scott Barry, Neil Kelly
3rd: -5 Doug May, Ned Surman
4th: -3 LJ Tosches, David Annese

Closest to Pin
11: Scott Barry
17: Dan Diorio

Skin #16
No Winner

Sunday May 30, 2021

Individual Quota
Front 1st: +1 Ed Coonan
Front 2nd: -1 1/2 Mike Coonan
Back 1st: +1 1/2 Wyatt Murray
Back 2nd: E Mike Barbato

Match
Craig Carbonneau, Steve Lipson defeated
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne  4 & 3

Sunday May 23, 2021

ABCD 4 Man Teams
1st: -10
Brendan Landers, Peter Little, Rick St.Jean, Mike Barbato
2nd: (Card Off) -7 Ryan Johnson, Mark Coviello, Roger Edwards, Rick St.Jean

Matches
Mike Meservey and Anthony Jung defeated
Luke Seiter and David Annese 3 & 2
LJ Tosches defeated Stephen Pucci 2 up
Dennis Arsenault defeated Ken Pinkham 6 & 5

Closest to Pin
#2
Anthony Jung
#11 Sein Siao

Skin Hole #5
No winner

Saturday May 22, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -9 Serge Debari, Bob Poole
T2: -8 Jake Yorks, Steven Dame
         Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
4th: -6 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley
T5: -5 Tom Schube, Craig Carbonneau
         Stephen Pucci, Steve Lipson
         Steven Boucini, Neil Kelly

Matches
Ed Coonan defeated
Dave Annese  5 & 4
Alan Marshall defeated
Ryan Johnson  4 & 3
Alex Nosevich defeated
Ned Surman  1 up
Wayne Peterson defeated
Mike Lamb  2 up

Closest to Pin
#2 Larry Rosnov
#11 Derek Mulligan

Skin #17, No Winner

Sunday may 16, 2021

ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: -19 Jake Yorks, Wayne Peterson, Joe Doherty, Peter Robinson
2nd: -14 Rick St. Jean, Tom Kiliulis, Stephen Bradley, John Lang

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Larry Rosnov

4 Ball Match Results
Darren Cormier and Robert O'Brein defeated
Bill Wilson and Ned Surman 5&4

Mike Meservey and Anthony Jung defeated
Steven Dame and Mike Swiech 4&3

Hal Marshall and Paul Caruso defeated
Lj Tosches and Ryan Johnson 4&3

Louis Mazzola and Pat Manning defeated
Dennis Arsenault and Pat Laquidara 1 up

Craig Carbonneau and Steve Lipson defeated
Mark Coviello and Bob Zongol 5&3

Alex Nosevich and Matthew Crane defeated
Ryan Cable and Doug May 3&2

Saturday May 15, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -8 Ed Coonan, Serge Debari
2nd: -7 Ken Pinkham, Mark Carley
T3: -6 Stephen Pucci, Mike Groccia
         Dan Diorio, Don Hart
         Tim Cocoran, Peter Carlson

Spring 4-Ball
1st: -8 Ed Coonan, Serge Debari
2nd: -7 Ken Pinkham, Mark Carley
3rd: -6 Stephen Pucci, Mike Groccia
                  (card off)

Closest to P)in
#2 Tom Schube
#11 Bill Chisholm

Skin #10
Tom Kiliulis  3 net 2

      

Sunday May 9, 2021

Train Wreck
1st: 17 Hal Marshall
2nd: 15 Mike Swiech
T3: 11 Doug Muzzy
T3: 11 Jake Yorks
T5: 7 Jack O'Dea
T5: 7 Tom Gavin

Closest To Pin 
#2 Rob O'Brien
#11 Steve Pucci

Skin Hole #1
Craig Carbonneau
4 Net 3

Saturday May 8, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Dan Diorio, Andy Kniager
T2: -6 Ryan Cable, Jon Marshall
         Bob Poole, Serge Debari
T4: -5 Jake Yorks, Neil Kelly
     Peter Robinson, Peter Birkholz

Individual Matches
Wayne Peterson Defeated
Mike Meservey  1 up 20 holes
Mike Lamb defeated
Mark Carley  3 & 2
Ken Pinkham defeated
Anthony Jung  1 up
Alan Marshall defeated
Tom Schube  6 & 4
Mike Barbato defeated
Paul Caruso  5 & 3
Dennis Arsenault defeated
Rob O'Brien  4 & 2
Alex Nosevich defeated
Steve Dame 1 up 19 holes
Ryan Johnson defeated
Paul Nash  1 up 19 holes
Stephen Pucci defeated
Tony Shuber  1 up 
LJ Tosches defeated
Pat Burke  2 up
Ned Surman defeated
Steve Lipson 1 up 19 holes

4 Ball Matches
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter defeated
Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan  2 & 1
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne defeated
Tim Bache, Mike Buck  3 & 2

Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Dame
#11 Bob Poole, Paul Nash 

Skin #13
Jon Marshall  2 net 1

Sunday May 2, 2021

2 Man Better ball
1st: -9 Craig Carbonneau, Paul Caruso
2nd: -8 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
T3: -6 Paul Nash, Doug Muzzy
T3: -6 Stephen Pucci, Robert O'Brien
T3: -6 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley
T6: -5 Michael Meservey, Anthony Jung
T6: -5 Seth Shulman, Stephen Shulman
T6: -5 Daniel Diorio, Michael Swiech
T6: -5 Derek Mulligan, Jack O'Dea

Closest to Pin
#2 Joe Doherty
#11 Paul Caruso

Skin #7, No Winner 

Saturday May 1, 2021

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: +3 Rob O'Brien, Stephen Pucci
          Norm Hill, Mike Lamb
2nd: +7 Jake Yorks, Ken Pinkham
          Peter Birkholz, Bob Gross
3rd: +7 Ed Coonan, Doug Muzzy
          Andy Kniager, Mary Murphy
               (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Birkholz
#11 Mark Carley

Skin #18, No Winner 

Sunday April 25, 2021

Individual Medal
1st: -3 Stephen Pucci
2nd: -2 Anthony Jung
3rd: -1 Michael Meservey
4th: +2 Bill Wilson (Card Off)

Closest To Pin 
#2 Bill Wilson
#11 Bill Wilson

Low Gross
75 LJ Tosches

Low Net
69 Stephen Pucci

Saturday April 24, 2021

Individual Medal
1st: -9 Alan Marshall
2nd: -1 Hal Marshall
T3: +1 Mike Meservey, Pat Laquidara
5th: +2 Ned Surman
6th: +3 Paul Caruso
T7: +4 Ed Coonan, Bill Chisholm

2 Man Better Ball
T1 -4 Peter Birkholz, Bob Poole
        Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
3rd: -3 Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien
       

Closest to Pin
#2 Bill Chisholm
#11 Tim Corcoran

Low Gross
71 Alan Marshall

Low Net
63 Alan Marshall

Individual Qualifying Standings

1: Defending Champ: Steve Pucci
2: -3 Alex Nosevich 
3: -2 Ryan Johnson
4: -1 Rob O'Brien
5: E Mark Carley
6: E Doug Muzzy
7: E Ed Coonan
8: +1 Brendan Landers

9: +1 Neil Kelly
10: +2 Anthony Jung
11: +2 Thomas Schube
12: +2 Mike Barbato
13: +3 Steve Lipson
14: +3 Alan Marshall
15: +3 Hal Marshall
16: +4 Doug May
17: +4 Wayne Peterson
18: +4 David Annese
19: +4 Robert Poole
20: +5 Matt Crane
21: +5 Dennis Arsenault
22: +5 Michael Lamb
23: +6 Ryan Cable
24: +6 Paul Nash
25: +6 Tony Shuber
26: +6 Sergio Debari
27: +6 Steve Dame
28: +7 Bob Lubets
   Daniel Diorio
   Peter Little
   Mike Meservey
   Peter Robinson
   Jack O'Dea
   Stephen Bradley
   Joe Doherty
   Robert Gross

Four Ball Qualifying

1: Defending Champs:Ryan Cable, Doug May
2: -6 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
3: -5 Ed Coonan, Michael Coonan
4: -5 Paul Caruso, Hal Marshall
5: -4 Tim Bache, Mike Buck
6: -4 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
7: -3 Bob Zongol, Mark Coviello
8: -3 Ken Pinkham, Peter Little
9: -3 Jared Paulhus, Pat Burke
10: -3 Luke Seiter, Dave Annese
11: -1 Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall
12: -1 Craig Carbonneau, Steve Lipson
13: +1 Ned Surman, Bill Wilson
14: +2 Matthew Crane, Alex Nosevich
15: +2 Michael Barbato, Chad Marston
16: +3 Tom Gavin, Don Hart
   G.arthur Beno, Paul Nash
   John Lang, Derek Mulligan

Monday April 19, 2021

2 Man Shamble
1st: -6 Bill Wilson, Robert O'Brien
2nd: -5 Ed Coonan, Andrew Alcorn CARD OFF

Closest to Pin
#2 Robert O'Brien (Hole in One)
#11 Peter Little

Skin Hole #2
Robert O'Brien

Sunday April 18, 2021

Individual Medal
1st: -3 Alex Nosevich
2nd: -1 Robert O'Brien
3rd: +1 Brendan Landers
T4: +2 Anthony Jung
    Thomas Schube
T6: +4 Doug May
    Alan Marshall
    Ed Coonan
T9: +5 Matt Crane
    Dennis Arsenault
11th: +6 Ryan Cable CARD OFF

Closest to Pin
#2 John Lang 
#11 Jamie Dipaoli

Skin Hole #16
Brendan Landers

Sunday April 11, 2021

2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Rob O'Brien, Darren Cormier
2nd: -6 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
   Paul Caruso, Hal Marshall
   Mark Carley, Jack O'Dea
T6: -4 Tim Bache, Mike Buck
   LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson

Closest To Pin 
#2 Tom Gavin
#11 Pat Burke

Saturday April 10, 2021

Individual Medal 
1st: -2 Ryan Johnson
2nd: -1 Mike Groccia
T3: E Mark Carley, Doug Muzzy
         Ed Coonan
6th: +1 Neil Kelly
7th: +2 Mike Barbato
T8: +3 Derek Mulligan, Steve Lipson
          Alan Marshall, Stephen Pucci
          Peter Dana, Hal Marshall

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Mike Lamb

Saturday March 27, 2021

ABCD 2 Best Balls of 4
1st: -15 Rob O'Brien, Tom Schube
            Tim Bache, Mike Lamb
T2: -12 Alan Marshall, Dave Annese
           Doug Muzzy, Bob Gross
             Darren Cormier, Matt Crane
           Ned Surman, John Lang

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Mark Coviello

Sunday March 28, 2021

Individual Quota, Front & Back
Front
1st: +4 Doug May
2nd: -1/2 Jamie DiPaoli
3rd: -1 Ryan Cable (card off)
Back
1st: +1 Ryan Johnson
T2: -1 Ryan Cable, Ed Coonan
           Pat Burke

Closest to Pin
#2 Jamie DiPaoli
#11 Craig Carbonneau

Saturday April 3, 2021

A/B Better Ball, Net
1st: -7 Ed Coonan, Stephen Pucci
2nd: -5 Bill Chisholm, Stephen Pucci
T3: -4 Darren Cormier, Mike Barbato
         LJ Tosches, Andy Kniager
5th: -2 Rob O'Brien, Joe Doherty
                 (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Joe Doherty

Sunday April 4, 2021

ABCD Dominica
1st: -11 Jake Yorks, Bill Wilson
           George Beno, Mark Coviello
2nd: -10 Scott Barry, Dennis Arsenault
           Peter Little, Craig Carbonneau

Closest to Pin
#2 Jake Yorks
#11 Paul C
aruso

Request Information