REMINDER: CARDS ARE TO BE REVIEWED, SIGNED AND DELIVERED TO THE SCORING TABLE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING COMPLETION OF THE ROUND
REMINDER: EACH PLAYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR OWN SCORE (NOT TOTAL SCORE) Board Members: Jon Marshall, Doug Muzzy, Dan Diorio, Jamie DiPaoli , Ken Pinkham, Mike Swiech,
Mike Coonan
Sunday, March 17th, 2024 |
2 Man Better Ball |
T1: -6…......................................40ea |
Andrew Alcorn, Darren Cormier |
John Robinson, Wayne Struble |
T3: -4….......................................20ea |
Rob Lew, Steve Lipson |
Dan Diorio, Mike Swiech |
Tim Bache, Ned Surman |
Closest to Pin |
#2- Pat Laquidara |
#11- Wayne Struble |
Skin #3, No Winner |
Saturday November 4 , 2023
Three Club Tournament
1st: (-5)…...........................................75ea
Pat Tehan, John Tehan
2nd: (-4)…..........................................55ea
Mark Payne, Mike Barbato
3rd: (-2)…...........................................30ea
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Dame
#11 Mike Barbato
Sunday, October 29th, 2023
2 Man Scramble
1st: (64.5)…..................................85ea
Ryan Johnson, LJ Tosches
T2: (65)…....................................60ea
Rob Lew, Mark Carley
John Lang, Mike Barbato
4th (65.5)…..................................45ea
Jamie DiPaoli, Peter Little
5th (66)….....................................29ea
Rick Leblanc, Tom Kiliulis
Close to the Pin
#2- LJ Tosches
#11- Peter Little
Saturday October 28 , 2023
ABCD 2 Best of 4
T1: (-16)…...........................................26ea
Pat Tehan, Jon Marshall, John Tehan
John Robinson
Scott Barry, Tom Schube, Tim Bache
Mike Barbato
Closest to Pin
#2 Sein Siao
#11 Pat Tehan
Skin #1
Pat Tehan 3
Sunday, October 15th, 2023 |
ABCD Shamble |
1st: (-26) |
Mike Coonan |
Mike Groccia |
Mike Swiech |
John Robinson |
2nd: (-22) |
Jon Marshall |
Rob O'Brien |
Peter Robinson |
Basil Brigandi |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Scott Barry |
#11- Ed Coonan |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Saturday October 14 , 2023
2 Man Combined Quota
T1: (+1)…...........................................44ea
Ryan Cable, Doug May
Steven Dame, Mike Swiech
3rd: (Even)….........................................25
Rob O'Brien, Mark Payne
T4: (-4)….............................................12ea
Craig Carbonneau, Tom Schube
Hal Marshall, Alan Marshall
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Little
#11 Hal Marshall
Skin #4, No Winner
Sunday, October 8th, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-8) |
Mike Barbato & Seth Shulman |
2nd: (-4) |
Mike Meservey & John Robinson |
T3: (-2) |
Mark Carley & Mark Payne |
Pat Tehan & Ken Pinkham |
Mini Mem/Mem |
1st: (-8) |
Mike Barbato & Seth Shulman |
T2: (-2) |
Mark Carley & Mark Payne |
Pat Tehan & Ken Pinkham |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mike Coonan |
#11- Steve Lipson |
Skin Hole #13 |
NO WINNER |
Sunday, September 24th, 2023 |
ABCD Rumble |
1st: (-2) |
Craig Carbonneau |
Don Hart |
Mike Barbato |
Pat Laquidara |
2nd ('E) |
Doug Muzzy |
Ed Coonan |
Dennis Arsenault |
Mark Coviello |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Chris Gerlt |
#11- Craig Carbonneau |
SKIN HOLE #1 |
No Winner |
Saturday September 23th, 2023
Inner Club Playoffs Final Round
Individual Quota
T1: (-1)…….........................................46ea
Rob Lew, LJ Tosches, Craig Carbonneau
4th:(E)….................................................36
Tom Reilly
T5:(+1)….............................................25ea
Ryan Johnson, Jamie DiPaoli
T7:(+2)….............................................10ea
Mike Buck, Peter Little, Jon Marshall
Final Round Winners
1st:(-3) Craig Carbonneau
T2:(-1) LJ Tosches, Rob Lew
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Alex Nosevich
Skin#18, No Winner
Sunday, September 17, 2023 |
Individual Medal |
1st: (-6) |
Peter Carlson |
2nd: (-3) |
Tom Reilly |
T3: (-2) |
Derek Mulligan |
Doug Muzzy |
5th: (-1) |
Jamie Dipaoli |
T6: (0) |
Mark Carley |
Doug May |
T8: (1) |
John Tehan |
Anthony Jung |
Alex Nosevich |
11th: (2) |
Don Hart |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mark Carley |
#11- Sein Siao |
NO WINNER |
Saturday September 16th, 2023
Tournament of Champions
Individual Quota
1st: (+6)……............................................60
Rob Lew
T2:(+4)….............................................46ea
Tom Reilly
LJ Tosches
T4: (+2)…...........................................36ea
Dan Diorio
Anthony Jung
T6: (+1)…...........................................28ea
Peter Carlson
Hal Marshall
T8: (0)…..............................................16ea
Bill Chisholm
Ed Coonan
Alex Nosevich
Tournament of Champions
Tom Reilly & LJ Tosches
Close to the Pin
#2- Mike Barbato
#11- John Robinson
Skin Hole #16
NO WINNER
Sunday September 10th, 2023 |
Individual Medal |
1st: (-3) |
Ken Pinkham |
T2: (-2) |
Pat Burke |
Andrew Alcorn |
Doug Muzzy |
T5: (0) |
Rob Lew |
Mike Barbato |
T7: (+1) |
Tom Kiliulis |
Alex Nosevich |
9th: (+2) |
Ed Coonan |
T10: (+3) Card Off |
Bob Lubets |
Anthony Jung |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Joe Doherty |
#11- Derek Mulligan |
SKIN HOLE #3 |
NO WINNER |
Saturday September 9th, 2023 |
ABCD 2 Man, 4 Man |
1st: (-13)…...........................................35ea |
Mark Payne, Doug May |
Mark Carley, Mike Barbato |
2nd: (-12)….........................................19ea |
Neil Kelley, Rob O'Brien |
Peter Birkholz, John Robinson |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Rick Leblanc |
#11 Peter Birkholz |
Skin #2, No Winner |
Monday September 4th, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-8) |
LJ Tosches & Ed Coonan |
2nd: (-6) |
John Robinson & Wayne Struble |
3rd: (-5) |
Mike Coonan & Derek Mulligan |
Closest to Pin |
#2 & #11 |
Derek Mulligan |
Skin #18 |
LJ Tosches 4
|
Sunday September 3rd, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-12) |
Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci |
2nd: (-9) |
Mark Coviello & Jeff Hansen |
T3: (-8) |
Steve Dame & Mike Swiech |
Pat Burke & Jared Paulhus |
5th: (-7) Card Off |
Wayne Struble & Anthony Jung |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mark Carley |
#11- John Lang |
SKIN HOLE #8 |
NO WINNER |
Saturday September 2nd, 2023 |
Magill Cup |
Team Federation defeated |
Team Coorporation |
Winning Members |
Bill Chisholm |
Bill Richford |
Scott Barry |
Derek Mulligan |
Peter Birkholz |
Steve Curtis |
Ryan Cable |
Jon Marshall |
John Lang |
Dennis Arsenault |
Craig Carbonneau |
Steve Lipson |
Darren Cormier |
Tim Bache |
Steve Bradley |
Ned Surman |
Mike Swiech |
Rob Lew |
Bob Zongol |
Pat Laquidara |
Peter Robinson |
John Robinson |
Mike Martone |
Gary Sanginario |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mark Payne |
#11- Steve Pucci |
SKIN HOLE #10 |
No Winner |
Sunday August 27th, 2023 |
2 Man Combined Quota |
1st: (11) |
Ryan Johnson & LJ Tosches |
2nd: (5) |
John Robinson & LJ Tosches |
3rd: (2) |
Dan Diorio & Mike Swiech |
4th: (0) |
Jared Paulhus & Mike Swiech |
5th: (-1) Card Off |
Ken Pinkham & Doug May |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Craig Carbonneau |
#11- Jon Marshall |
SKIN HOLE #4 |
No Winner |
Saturday August 26th, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball PYP |
1st: (-9) |
Dennis Arsenault & Mark Coviello |
T2: (-8) |
Jamie DiPaoli & Tom Kiliulis |
Steve Dame & Tom Schube |
4th: (-7) |
Doug May & Don Hart |
T5: (-6) |
Derek Mulligan & John Stockton |
Ryan Cable & Craig Carbonneau |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mark Carley |
#11- Tom Kiliulis |
SKIN HOLE #14 |
No Winner |
Sunday August 20th, 2023 |
ABCD 2 Best of 4 |
1st: (-19) |
Doug Muzzy |
Al Marshall |
Ned Surman |
Dennis Arsenault |
2nd:(-17) |
Sein Siao |
Ken Pinkham |
Tom Schube |
Peter Birkholz |
3rd:(-15) |
Steve Dame |
Paul Caruso |
Mike Lamb |
Dennis Arsenault |
Match: |
Tom Kiliulis & Ryan Tuttle defeated |
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall 2&1 |
CHAMPIONS |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Tom Kiliulis |
#11- Rob O'Brien |
SKIN HOLE #15 |
No Winner |
Saturday August 19th, 2023 |
ABCD 1,2,3 |
T1st: (-5) |
Bill Chisholm |
Seth Shulman |
Peter Little |
John Lang |
Dan Diorio |
Rick St. Jean |
Jamie DiPaoli |
Mike Swiech |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Jon Marshall |
#11- Dan Diorio |
DAILY Skin Hole #5 |
No Winner |
Sunday August 13th, 2023 |
Member/Member Gold Tees |
Day 2 |
1st: (-9) |
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean |
2nd: (-7) |
Scott Barry & Peter Little |
T3: (-6) |
Doug Muzzy & Hal Marshall |
Ryan Cable & Doug May |
T5: (-5) |
Mike Buck & Mike Swiech |
Mike Martone & Peter Carlson |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Steve Bradley |
#11- Dave Annese |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Member/Member Gold Tees 2-Day |
1st: (-14) |
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean |
2nd: (-13) |
Scott Barry & Peter Little |
3rd: (-12) |
Steve Bradley & John Dunne |
Saturday August 12th, 2023
Member/Member Gold Tees
1st Place: (-10)
Steve Bradley & John Dunne
2nd Place: (-8)
Tom Gavin & Mark Payne
3rd Place: (-7)
LJ Tosches & Ryan Johnson
4th Place: (-6)
Scott Barry & Peter Little
T5: (-5)
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean
Steve Shulman & Seth Shulman
Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Robinson
#11- Rob O'Brien
DAILY Skin Hole #13
No Winner
Sunday August 6th, 2023 |
ABCD Dominica |
1st: (-13) |
Al Marshall |
Dave Annese |
Mike Martone |
John Robinson |
2nd: (-11) Card Off |
Rob O'Brien |
Jon Marshall |
Mike Swiech |
Pat Laquidara |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Peter Carlson |
#11- John Robinson |
#7- No Skin Winner |
Saturday August 5th, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball (both on 3's) |
1st Place: (-10) |
Hal Marshall & Jamie DiPaoli |
2nd Place: (-8) |
Dave Annese & Mike Barbato |
3rd Place: (-6) |
Bill Chisholm & Peter Robinson |
4th:(-3) Card Off |
John Dunne & John Lang |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Craig Carbonneau |
#11- John Stockton |
Skin Hole: #6 |
John Stockton 3/2 |
Closest to Pin |
Match: |
Steve Dame defeated Alex Nosevich 2&1 |
Sunday July 30, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-7) |
Don Hart & Tom Kilulis |
T2: (-5) |
Seth Shulman & Steve Shulman |
Bob Lubets & Stephen Curtis |
Serge DeBari & Gary Sanginario |
John Tehan & Mark Payne |
T6: (-4) (Card Off) |
Steve Pucci & Pat Tehan |
Joe Doherty & John Robinson |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Peter Carlson |
#11- Steve Bradley |
SKIN HOLE |
#11- NO SKIN WINNER |
Saturday July 29, 2023
ABCD Rumble
1st Place: (-7)…......................................25
Doug Muzzy, Ken Pinkham
Peter Little, John Robinson
2nd Place: (-5)….....................................17
Bill Chisholm, Peter Carlson
Mike lamb, John Lang
Matches
Steven Dame defeated
Ryan Johnson 1 up
Alex Nosevich defeated
Patrick Tehan 1 up 19
Closest to Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11 Dave Annese
Skin #7, No Winner
Sunday July 23, 2023
ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: (-16)……................................30ea
Craig Carbonneau
Derek Mulligan
Peter Birkholz
Peter Robinson
2nd: (-15)…...................................23ea
Steve Dame
John Tehan
Bob Lubets
John Lang
Close to the Pin
#2- Andy Davis
#11- Ryan Cable
SKIN HOLE
#15- Steve Dame 4/3
Match
Tom Kilulis & Ryan defeated
Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier 4&3
Saturday July 16th, 2023 |
Club Championship, Day 2 |
1st Place: Black Tees (82) |
Hal Marshall….......................................22 |
1st Place: Gold Tees (73) |
Tim Bache..............................................55 |
T2 : (75) …..........................................27ea |
Andrew Alcorn, Doug Muzzy |
Derek Mulligan, Jon Marshall |
1st Place White/Green Tees (67) |
Anthony Jung....…...................................55 |
T2 Place: (73) …................................37ea |
Mike Meservey, Peter Robinson |
4th Place (75)..........................................30 |
Peter Birkholz |
T5 (76)….............................................12ea |
Stephen Pucci, Mike Barbato |
Chris Gerlt |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Dan Diorio |
#11 Tom Kiliulis |
Skin #2, No Winner |
Club Champioship |
Championship Flight |
Hal Marshall (160) |
A Flight (162) Andrew Alcorn |
B Flight (170) Stephen Bradley |
C Flight (176) Ryan Johnson |
D Flight (155 net) |
John Lang, Mike Barbato |
Senior Flight (161) Anthony Jung |
Net (145) Mike Meservey |
Club Championship, Day 1
1st Place: Black Tees (75)
LJ Tosches…........…............................35
1st Place: Gold Tees (79)
Andrew Alcorn…..............................…..55
2nd Place: (81) Ryan Cable…................42
3rd Place (82) Stephen Bradley…..........35
4th Place (83) Pat Burke….....................25
1st Place White/Green Tees Net (72)
Mike Meservey…...................................55
T2 Place: (73) John Robinson
Tom Schube…...................................37ea
4th Place (74) Peter Robinson…............23
5th Place (75) Stephen Pucci….............18
Closest to Pin
#2 Derek Mulligan
#11 Rob O'Brien
Skin #17, No Winner
Flight Leaders
Championship Flight
LJ Tosches 75
A-Flight
Andrew Alcorn 79
B-Flight
Steve Bradley 82
C-Flight
Ryan Johnson 87
D-Flight
John Lang Net77
Senior Flight
Net
Mike Meservey 72
Gross
Steve Pucci 81
Ladies Flight
Net
Stacie Chandler 76
Gross
Stacie Chandler 91
Danielle Gamache 91
Sunday July 9, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-13) |
Mike Mervey & Anthony Jung |
T2: (-10) |
Darren Cormier & Ryan Johnson |
Mike Barbato & Andrew Alcorn |
4th: (-9) |
Jon Marshall & Jeff Hansen |
5th:(-8) |
Doug May & Peter Carlson |
T6: (-7) |
Seth Shulman & Stephen Shulman |
Steve Curtis & John Robinson |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mike Swiech |
#11- Bob Lubets |
HOLE IN ONE: |
Darren Cormier |
Hole 5: 218 Yards (6 iron) |
Witnessed by: |
Ryan Johnson |
Dave Annese |
Luke Seiter |
Saturday July 8th, 2023 |
Train Wreck |
1st Place: (22) |
Serge Debari…........…...........................24 |
2nd Place: (19) |
Peter Robinson…..............................….40 |
3rd Place: (17) |
Stephen Bradley…..................................35 |
T4: (13) |
Peter Birkholz…....................................18 |
Craig carbonneau…..............................18 |
Matches |
Ryan Johnson defeated…..................16ea |
Mike Buck 4 & 2 |
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall….....16ea |
defeated |
Dave Annese & Luke Seiter 3 & 2 |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Craig Carbonneau |
#11 Stephen Bradley |
Skin Hole #18 |
No Winner |
Tuesday, July 4th (Independence Day)
Individual Stableford
1st: (43) Pat Burke
2nd Place: (39) Mark Payne
3rd Place: (36) Luke Seiter
T4: (35) Mike Coonan
Derek Mulligan
Alex Nosevich
Close to the Pin
#2- Don Hart
#11- Ryan Cable
SKIN HOLE
3/2 on #6 - Peter Carlson
Sunday July 2nd, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball Both on 5's |
1st: (-7) |
Tom Reilly & Mike Coonan |
2nd: (-5) |
Peter Carlsonm & Don Hart |
3rd: (-4) |
Ed Coonan & Rob Lew |
4th: (E.) (Card Off) |
Mark Payne & Steve Bradley |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Rob Lew |
#11- Pat Tehan |
NO SKIN WINNER #10 |
Saturday July 1st, 2023 |
Individual Medal (By Tees Played) |
Black Tees: |
1st: (-1) LJ Tosches |
Gold Tees: |
1st: (-4) Steve Bradley |
2nd: (-2) Mike Coonan |
3rd: (E.) Ryan Cable |
T4: (+1) Andrew Alcorn |
Rick St. Jean |
White/Green Tees: |
1st: (-5) Bob Lubets |
2nd:(-1) Bill Chisholm |
T3: (+2) Steve Dame |
Ned Surman |
Anthony Jung |
Closest to the Pin |
#2- Ryan Cable |
#11- Ned Surman |
NOSKIN WINNER Net 3 on #9 |
Match |
Alex Nosevich defeated Doug May 3&1 |
Sunday June 25, 2023 |
Inidvidual Quota (1-Day) |
1st Place: (8) |
Steve Pucci |
T2nd: (5) |
Darren Cormier |
Rob Lew |
T4th: (4) |
Jared Paulhus |
Peter Carlson |
T6th: (3) |
Stephen Bradley |
Doug May |
T8th: (2) |
Dan Diorio |
Don Hart |
T10th: (1) |
Alex Nosevich |
Mark Payne |
12th: (0) |
Stephen Shulman |
Highfields Cup |
1st Place: (7) Steve Pucci |
2nd Place: (5) LJ Tosches |
3rd Place: (4) Steve Bradley |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Derek Mulligan |
#11- Steve Pucci |
Skin Hole |
3/2 on #13- Dave Annese |
Saturday June 24, 2023 |
Individual Quota |
1st: (+8)….........................................58 |
LJ Tosches |
T2: (+6)…..........................................47ea |
Hal Marshall, Mike Barbato |
T4: (+3)…...........................................40ea |
Doug Muzzy, John Robinson |
T6: (+1)…............................................28ea |
Derek Mulligan, Ken Pinkham |
Stephen Bradley, Alex Nosevich |
T 10: E….............................................9ea |
Ryan Johnson, Paul Nash |
Brian Sears, Steven Dame |
Mike Meservey |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Jeff Hansen |
#11 Hal Marshall |
NO SKIN WINNER (#1) |
Sunday June 18, 2023 |
ABCD 2,3,4 |
1st Place: (-3) |
Doug May |
Ken Pinkham |
Dennis Arsenault |
Mike Barbato |
2nd Place: (+3) |
Al Marshall |
John Tehan |
Tom Reilly |
(Mike Barbato) |
Close to the Pin |
#2-Sein Siao |
#11- Ryan Cable |
NO SKIN WINNER (#16) |
Saturday June 17, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball PYP |
1st: (-10)….........................................50ea |
Craig Carbonneau, Tom Gavin |
2nd: (-8)…..........................................38ea |
Ryan Cable, Luke Seiter |
3rd (-7)…...........................................28ea |
Rob Lew, Bob Lubets |
T4 (-6)…............................................18ea |
Serge Debari, Mark Carley |
Hal Marshall, Anthony Jung |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Ryan Cable |
#11 Mike Meservey |
NO SKIN WINNER (#8) |
Matches |
Alex Nosevich defeated |
Tim Bache 3 & 2 |
Doug May defeated |
Tom Schube 1 up 23 |
Mike Buck defeated |
James Rucki 3 & 1 |
Sunday June 11, 2023 |
ABCD Rumble |
T1: (-8) |
Ryan Cable |
Mark Carley |
John Stockton |
John Lang |
Pat Tehan |
Alex Nosevich |
Bob Zongol |
Pat Laquidara |
3rd: (-6) |
Rob Lew |
Ryan Johnson |
Bob Lubets |
Peter Carlson |
NO SKIN WINNER (#14) |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Derek Mulligan |
#11- Steve Dame |
Sunday June 4th, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
T1: (-7) |
Mike Barbato & Seth Shulman |
Matt Crane & Alex Nosevich |
3rd Place: (-6) |
John Stockton & Derek Mulligan |
4th Place: (-5) |
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier |
T5: (-4) |
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke |
Peter Carlson & LJ Tosches |
Close to the Pin: |
#2- Matt Crane |
#11- Tom Reilly |
Member/Member White Tees |
1st Place: (-13) |
James Rucki & Luke Seiter |
T2nd: (-11) |
Ken Pinkham & Serge DeBari |
Matt Crane & Alex Nosevich |
Saturday June 3rd, 2023 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-11) |
James Rucki & Luke Seiter |
2nd: (-8) |
Ken Pinkham & Serge DeBari |
3rd: (-5) |
Dave Annese & Rob O'Brien |
T4: (-4) |
Mike Lamb & Chris Gerlt |
Ryan Cable & Steve Bradley |
Derk Mulligan & John Stockton |
Steve Pucci & Tom Schube |
Matt Crane & Alex Nosevich |
Close to the Pin |
#2-Darren Cormier |
#17- Peter Dana |
Skins Thus Far |
Hole #5-Mark Coviello |
Hole #7-James Rucki |
Hole #10- Steve Pucci |
Hole # 13 James Rucki |
Hole #14 John Stockton |
Monday May 29th, 2023
2 Man Combined
1st: +4
Michael Barbato
James Rucki
2nd: +1
Peter Birkholz
Dave Annese
3rd: -5
Peter Robinson
Wayne Struble
Closest to the Pin:
#11-Peter Birkholz
#17-Dave Annese
No Skin Winner
Sunday May 28th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball (Both on 5's)
T1: (-8)
Wane Struble & Alex Nosevich
Darren Cormier & Doug Muzzy
T3: (-6)
Rob O'Brien & Craig Carbonneau
Andrew Alcorn & John Dunne
5th: (-5) Card Off
Dan Diorio & Hal Marshall
Close to the Pin:
#2- Andrew Alcorn
#11- Andrew Alcorn
NO SKIN WINNER
Saturday May 27th, 2023+A3:A26 |
ABCD Two By Four |
1st: (-14) |
Payne, Mark |
Reily, Tom |
Peterson, Wayne |
Carlson, Peter |
2nd: (-9) |
Coonan, Michael |
Mazzola, Louis |
Coonan, Ed |
Carlson, Peter |
Closest to the Pin |
#2 John Lang |
#11 Mark Payne |
Skin hole #13: NO WINNER |
Sunday May 21st, 2023 |
ABCD Box Tournament |
1st Place: (E) |
Tom Schube |
John Tehan |
Wayne Peterson |
Dennis Arsenault |
2nd Place: (+1) |
Pat Tehan |
Ken Pinkham |
Tom Gavin |
John Lang |
Closest To Pin |
#2: Pat Laquidara |
#11: John Lang |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Matches: |
Tom Kiliulis & Ryan Tuttle |
DEFEATED |
Mark Payne & Mike Barbato 2 Up |
Ryan Johnson |
DEFEATED |
Pat Laquidara 3&2 |
Saturday May 20th, 2023
2 Man BB, PYP
1st: (-9)
Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus
2nd: (--8)
Paul Nash, Bill Chisholm
3rd: (--7)
Alex Nosevich, Matt Crane
T4: (-6)
Peter Robinson, Wayne Struble
Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
6th: (-5)
Cosest to Pin
#2: Mark Payne
#11: Andrew Alcorn
Steve Dame defeated John Tehan 3&2
Darren Cormier defeated
Peter Carlson 3&1
NO SKIN WINNER #11
Sunday May 14, 2023
ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st Place: (-10)
LJ Tosches
Ed Coonan
Peter Little
Dennis Arsenault
2nd Place: (-7)
Mark Payne
John Tehan
Peter Birkholz
Peter Robinson
Closest To Pin
#2: Mark Payne
#11: Peter Robinson
NO SKIN WINNER
Saturday May 13th, 2023
Spring 4-Ball
A/B Better Ball
1st Place: (-7)
Craig Carbonneau & Mark Carley
T2: (-6)
Andrew Alcorn & Steve Bradley
Darren Cormier & Paul Nash
LJ Tosches & Peter Robinson
Wayne Peterson & John Robinson
Matches
Rick St. Jean defeated Jeff Hansen 6&5
Ken Pinkham & Peter Little defeated Seth Shulman & Peter Carlson 2 Up
Pat Burke defeated Joe Doherty 2&1
Pat Tehan defeated Hal Marshall 1 Up
Dave Annese & Luke Seiter defeated Sege DeBari & Gary Sanginario 2Up
Close to the Pin
#2- Andrew Alcorn
#11- Paul Nash
Sunmday May 7th, 2023
Train Wreck
1st: 14- Alex Nosevich
2nd: 11- Wayne Peterson
3rd: 9- Jamie DiPaoli
4th: 8- Hal Marshall
5th: 7- Rob O'Brien
6th: 6- Darren Cormier
Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Robinson
#11- Peter Robinson
NO SKIN WINNER
Matches
Mark Payne & Mike Barbato defeated Lou Mazzola and Jim Vitti 4&3
Tom Schube & Steve Pucci defeated Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke 2&1
Tim Bache defeated Mike Swiech 2 Up
Mike Buck defeated Jon Marshall 2&1
Ryan Johnson defeated Andrew Alcorn 1 Up
Pat Laquidara defeated Ken Pinkham 3&2
Peter Carlson defeated Ryan Tuttle 1 Up
Saturday May 6th, 2023
ABCD 2 Man 4 Man
1st: (-3)
Darren Cormier
Tim Bache
Wayne Peterson
Tom Gavin
2nd: (-2)
Rob O'Brien
Jack McBride
Steve Lipson
Peter Robinson
Close to the Pin
#2- Peter Robinson
#11-Wayne Peterson
NO SKIN WINNER
Matches
Tom Schube Defeated Dennis Arsenault 6&4
Jon Marshall & Jamie DiPaoli defeated Steven Bradley & Pat Manning 2&1
Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis defeated Jeff Hansen & Mark Coviello 2 &1
Sunday April 30, 2023
Mini Mem-Mem
(2 Man Better Ball)
T1: (-5)
Anthony Jung & Mike Meservey
Doug Muzzy & Mike Buck
T3: (-3)
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Hal Marshall & Mike Swiech
Close to the Pin
#2- Tom Gavin
#11- Luke Seiter
NO SKIN WINNER
Mini Member/Member
T1: (-5)
Mike Mersevey & Anthony Jung
Doug Muzzy & Mike Buck
3rd: (-3) By Card Off 34 back 9
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Friday Matches
Doug May Defeated Jared Paulhus in 19 Holes
Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier defeated LJ Tosches & Andrew Alcorn 2 & 1
Saturday April 29, 2022
ABCD 1,2,3
1st Place: (-13)
Doug Muzzy
Steve Bradley
(Wayne Peterson)
Mike Barbato
2nd Place: (-9)
Jack McBride
(Steve Bradley)
Mark Carley
John Robinson
Close to the Pin
#2- Sein Siao
#11- Mark Payne
SKIN WINNER
John Robinson 3/2 on Hole #5
Saturday April 22, 2022
Individual Quota
1st: (+7) Mike Barbato
2nd: (+5) Andrew Alcorn
T3: (+4) Derek Mulligan
John Tehan
Mark Carley
T6: (+2) Mike Martone
Darren Cormier
Doug Muzzy
9th: (+1) Mike Buck
10th: (0) Al Marshall
Match:
Alex Nosevich defeated Mark Payne 1 Up
Close to the Pin:
#2- Pat Tehan
#11- Mike Buck
NO SKIN WINNER
Qualifying Four Ball | ||||||||
Name | Score | Back 9 | Last 6 | Last 3 | Front 9 | Holes 4-9 | ||
1 | Anthony Jung & Mike Meservey | N/A | ||||||
2 | Mark Payne & Mike Barbato | -8 | ||||||
3 | Andrew Alcorn & LJ Tosches | -7 | ||||||
4 | Ken Pinkham & Peter Little | -5 | 33 | 22 | ||||
5 | Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall | -5 | 33 | 24 | ||||
6 | Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke | -5 | 34 | |||||
7 | Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis | -4 | 30 | |||||
8 | Luke Seiter & Dave Annese | -4 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 23 | |
9 | Serge DeBari & Gary Sanginario | -4 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 26 | |
10 | Jeff Hansen & Mark Coviello | -4 | 33 | 23 | ||||
11 | Steve Pucci & Tom Schube | -4 | 36 | |||||
12 | Pat Manning & Steve Bradley | -4 | 37 | |||||
13 | Peter Carlson & Seth Shulman | -4 | 41 | |||||
14 | Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier | -3 | ||||||
15 | Lou Mazzola & Jim Vitti | -2 | 33 | |||||
16 | Pat Laquidara & Dennis Arsenault | -2 | 36 | |||||
Lenny Dercolo & Steve Solano | -1 | 32 | ||||||
Ryan Johnson & Doug Muzzy | -1 | 37 | ||||||
Tim Bache & Mike Buck | -1 | 38 |
Individual Match Play Seedings | ||||||
Pos. | Name | Score | Back 9 | Last 6 | Last 3 | Front 9 |
1 | Steve Dame | N/A | ||||
2 | Tim Bache | -2 | 32 | |||
3 | Hal Marshall | -2 | 34 | |||
4 | Ryan Johnson | -2 | 35 | |||
5 | Mike Buck | -2 | 36 | |||
6 | Rob O'Brien | 0 | ||||
7 | Peter Carlson | 1 | ||||
8 | Darren Cormier | 2 | 36 | 23 | 11 | 38 |
9 | Tom Schube | 2 | 36 | 27 | 14 | 37 |
10 | Jeff Hansen | 2 | 37 | 28 | 12 | 37 |
11 | James Rucki | 3 | ||||
12 | Pat Laquidara | 4 | 36 | 25 | ||
13 | Joe Doherty | 4 | 36 | 26 | ||
14 | Alex Nosevich | 4 | 38 | |||
15 | Mark Carley | 4 | 40 | |||
16 | Jamie DiPaoli | 4 | 41 | |||
17 | Mark Payne | 5 | 37 | |||
18 | Pat Burke | 5 | 38 | |||
19 | Ken Pinkham | 5 | 41 | |||
20 | Ed Coonan | 6 | 38 | |||
21 | Rick St. Jean | 6 | 41 | 28 | ||
22 | Dennis Arsenault | 6 | 41 | 29 | ||
23 | LJ Tosches | 7 | 36 | |||
24 | Ryan Tuttle | 7 | 37 | |||
25 | Jared Paulhus | 7 | 39 | |||
26 | Steve Pucci | 7 | 41 | |||
27 | Jon Marshall | 8 | ||||
28 | Andrew Alcorn | 9 | 42 | 28 | ||
29 | Pat Tehan | 9 | 42 | 31 | ||
30 | Mike Swiech | 10 | 38 | |||
31 | John Tehan | 10 | 40 | |||
32 | Tom Gavin | 11 | 42 | |||
Peter Little | 11 | 43 | ||||
Wayne Struble | 11 | 43 |
Sunday April 16, 2023
Individual Medal
T1: (-2)
Tim Bache
Mike Buck
3rd: (E)
Doug May
T4: (+1)
Peter Carlson
Dave Annese
6th: (+2)
Ed Coonan
7th: (+4) Card Off
Steve Pucci
NO SKIN WINNER
Close to the Pin
#2-Jeff Hansen
#11- Tim Bache
Saturday April 15, 2023
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-10)
Matt Crane & John Robinson
T2: (-7)
Andrew Alcorn & LJ Tosches
Seth Shulman & Peter Carlson
T4: (-5)
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall
Ken Pinkham & Peter Little
Mark Carley & John Robinson
Close to the Pin
#2-Ken Pinkham
#11- Ed Coonan w/ an ACE!!
Skin Winner: Darren Cormier with a 3(gross) on Hole 18.
QUALIFYING
Qualifying Four Ball | ||||||||
Name | Score | Back 9 | Last 6 | Last 3 | Front 9 | Holes 4-9 | ||
1 | Anthony Jung & Mike Meservey | N/A | ||||||
2 | Mark Payne & Mike Barbato | -8 | ||||||
3 | Andrew Alcorn & LJ Tosches | -7 | ||||||
4 | Ken Pinkham & Peter Little | -5 | 33 | 22 | ||||
5 | Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall | -5 | 33 | 24 | ||||
6 | Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke | -5 | 34 | |||||
7 | Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis | -4 | 30 | |||||
8 | Luke Seiter & Dave Annese | -4 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 23 | |
9 | Serge DeBari & Gary Sanginario | -4 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 26 | |
10 | Steve Pucci & Tom Schube | -4 | 36 | |||||
11 | Pat Manning & Steve Bradley | -4 | 37 | |||||
12 | Peter Carlson & Seth Shulman | -4 | 41 | |||||
13 | Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier | -3 | ||||||
14 | Lou Mazzola & Jim Vitti | -2 | 33 | |||||
15 | Pat Laquidara & Dennis Arsenault | -2 | 36 | |||||
16 | Lenny Dercolo & Steve Solano | -1 | 32 | |||||
Ryan Johnson & Doug Muzzy | -1 | 37 | ||||||
Tim Bache & Mike Buck | -1 | 38 |
Qualifying Individual | |||||
Name | Back 9 | Last 6 | |||
1 | Steve Dame | N/A | |||
2 | Hal Marshall | -2 | 34 | ||
3 | Ryan Johnson | -2 | 35 | ||
4 | Rob O'Brien | E | |||
5 | Darren Cormier | 2 | 36 | 23 | |
6 | Tom Schube | 2 | 36 | 27 | |
7 | Jeff Hansen | 2 | 37 | ||
8 | James Rucki | 3 | |||
9 | Alex Nosevich | 4 | 38 | ||
10 | Mark Carley | 4 | 40 | ||
11 | Pat Burke | 5 | |||
12 | Ed Coonan | 6 | |||
13 | LJ Tosches | 7 | 36 | ||
14 | Jared Paulhus | 7 | 39 | ||
15 | Steve Pucci | 7 | 40 | ||
16 | Andrew Alcorn | 9 | |||
17 | Pat Tehan | 10 | |||
18 | Peter Little | 11 | 38 | ||
19 | John Tehan | 11 | 40 | ||
20 | Mark Coviello | 18 | |||
21 | Wayne Peterson | 20 | |||
22 | |||||
23 | |||||
24 | |||||
25 | |||||
26 | |||||
27 | |||||
28 | |||||
29 | |||||
30 | |||||
31 | |||||
32 |
Sunday April 9th, 2023
2 Man Better Ball PICK YOUR PARTNER
1st: (-8)
Mike Barbato & Mark Payne
2nd:(-6)
Mike Coonan & Chris Gerlt
3rd: (-5)
Seth Shulman & Mike Barbato
NO SKIN WINNER
Close to the Pin
#2- Mike Buck
#11- Mike Barbato
Individual Qualifying
1- (N/A) Steve Dame
2- (-2) Ryan Johnson
3- (E) Rob O'Brien
4- (+2) Darren Cormier B9-36 last 6-23
5- (+2) Tom Schube B9-36 last 6-27
6- (+2) Jeff Hansen B9- 37
7- (+3) James Rucki
8- (+4) Alex Nosevich B9-38
9- (+4) Mark Carley B9-40
10- (+5) Pat Burke
11- (+6) Ed Coonan
12- (+7) LJ Tosches B9-36
13- (+7) Jared Paulhus B9-39
14- (+7) Steve Pucci B9-40
15- (+9) Andrew Alcorn
16- (+11) Peter Little
17- (+18) Mark Coviello
Four-Ball
1-(N/A) Mike Meservey & Anthony Jung
2- (-8) Mark Payne & Mike Barbato
3- (-4) Ryan Tuttle & Tom Kiliulis B9-30
4- (-4) Pat Manning & Steve Bradley B9-37
5- (-4) Peter Carlson & Seth Shulman B9- 41
6- (-2) Pat Laquidara & Dennis Arsenault
7- (-1) Lenny Dercolo & Steve Solano B9-32
8- (-1) Tim Bache & Mike Buck B9-38
9- (E) Craig Carbonneau & Hal Marshall
10- (+2) Dan Diorio & Mike Swiech
11- (+4) John Tehan & Pat Tehan
Saturday April 8, 2023
Individual Medal
1st Place: (-2)
Ryan Johnson
2nd Place: (-1)
Matt Crane
3rd Place: (+2)
Darren Cormier
Jeffrey Hansen
Tom Schube
6th Place: (+3)
James Rucki
Doug Muzzy
8th Place: (+4)
Alex Nosrvich
Mark Carley
Skin #7
Jeff Hansen 3 net 2
Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Manning
#11 Tim Bache
Sunday April 2, 2023
ABCD Dominica
1st Place: (-7)
Doug May
Steve Pucci
Ryan Johnson
Pat Laquidara
2nd Place: (-6)
Alex Nosevich
Ken Pinkham
Steve Bradley
Mike Barbato
3rd Place: (-1)
Rob O'Brien
Pat Burke
John Tehan
Peter Carlson
NO SKIN WINNER
Close to the Pin
#2- Darren Cormier
#11- Alex Nosevich
Sunday November 6, 2022
ABCD Scramble
1st: -10 Sein Siao, Ed Coonan
Dave Annese, Steve Everett
2nd: -9 Bill Chisholm, Jamie DiPaoli
George Beno, Larry Rosnov
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Mike Coonan
Sunday October 23, 2022
Individual Quota
T1st (+3)
Dennis Arsenault
Ed Coonan
SKINS
#1- 4/3 Matt Crane
#5- 2/2 Joe Doherty
#6-3/2 Dennis Arsenault
#15- 4/3 Hal Marshall
#16- 3/2 Mike Coonan
#18- 4/3 Mike Barbato
Close to the Pin
#2- Hal Marshall
#11- Peter Carlson
Saturday October 22, 2022
6-6-6
1st: -7 George Beno, Alan Marshall
2nd: -6 Mike Barbato, Seth Shulman
T3: -5 Ryan Johnson, LJ Tosches
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso
5th: -4 Peter Little, Don Hart
Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 LJ Tosches
Skin#6, No Winner
Sunday October 16th, 2022 |
ABCD Shamble, 2 Best Balls |
T1: (-23) |
Robert O'Brien |
Ryan Johnson |
Bob Lubets |
Mark Coviello |
Alan Marshall |
Wayne Peterson |
Peter Birkholz |
Larry Rosnov |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Robert O'Brien |
#11- Peter Birkholz |
SKIN |
Craig Carbonneau 3 net 2 on #10 |
Saturday October 15, 2022
2 Man Combined Quota
T1: -1 Ryan Cable, Doug May
Gary Sanginario, Serge Debari
3rd: -7 Dave Annese, LJ Tosches
4th: -9 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
5th: -10 Mark Carley, Jon Marshall
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Doug May
#11 Mike Swiech
Skin #1, No Winner
Sunday October 9, 2022
Mini Member/Member
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-9)
Sein Siao & Jamie DiPaoli
T2: (-7)
Ryan Johnson & Jamie DiPaoli
Darren Cormier & Andrew Alcorn
T4: (-5)
Brian Lahair & Ed Coonan
George Beno & Al Marshall
Lou Mazzola & Jim Vitti
T7: (-4)
Alex Nosevich & Paul Caruso
Steve Dame & Ryan Cable
Brendan Landers & Tom Schube
Steve Bradley& Peter Carlson
Close to the Pin
#2- George Beno
#11- Jamie Dipaoli
Saturday October 8, 2022
ABCD Box Tournament
1st: -10 Ryan Cable, Ken Pinkham
Peter Birkholz, Mike Barbato
Closest to Pin
#2 Paul Nash
#11 Dave Adams
Skin #13, No Winner
Saturday October 1, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
T1: -5 Mark Payne, Peter Carlson
Peter Carlson, Mike Barbato
Closest to Pin
#2 Paul Caruso
#11 Alex Nosevich
Skin #1
Brian Lahair 4 net 3
Sunday September 25th, 2022
2-Man Better Ball
1: (-8)
Mike Sweich and Steve Dame
T2: (-6)
John Tehan and Bob Poole
Mark Payne and Peter Carlson
Mike Barbato and Peter Birkholz
T5: (-5)
Robert O'Brien and Tim Corcoran
Doug May and Brendan Landers
Tim Bache and Pat Manning
Jody Carbonneau and Frank McCarthy
Dennis Arsenault and Pat Laquidara
Close to the Pin
#2- Tom Gavin
#11- Jamie Dipaoli
NO SKIN
Saturday September 24, 2022
ABCD 2 Man, 4 Man
1st: -11 Bill Chisholm, John Lang
Mike Swiech, Jamie DiPaoli
2nd: -6 Mike Buck, John Robinson
Peter Birkholz, Doug May
Closest to Pin
#2 Ed Coonan
#11 Hal Marshall
Skin#10, No Winner
Sunday September 18th, 2022
Individual Medal
T1: (-3)
Peter Carlson
Darren Cormier
T3: (-2)
Brendan Landers
Ryan Johnson
Jamie DiPaoli
6th: (-1)
Dan Diorio
7th: (E)
Peter Robinson
8th: (+1)
Joe Doherty
9th: (+2)
Jon Marshall
T10: (+3)
LJ Tosches
Mike Coonan
Inner Club Playoff Winner
Darren Cormier
Close to the Pin
#2- Jon Marshall
#11- Peter Birkholz
NO SKIN
Saturday September 17, 2022
Individual Quota
1st: +4 Pat Burke
T2: +3 Mark Carley, Tim Bache
Mike Swiech
5th: +2 Ryan Cable
6th: +1 Stephen Pucci
T7: E Darren Cormier, Brian Lahair
John Stockton, Anthony Jung
11th: -1Luke Seiter (card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Rob O'Brien
Mike Swiech
Skin #9, No Winner
Tournament of Champions
Tie: Mike Swiech, Mark Carley
Sunday September 11th, 2022 |
ABCD Rumble |
1st: (-18) |
Mike Coonan |
Rob Lew |
Jody Carbonneau |
Paul Giroux |
2nd:-(-12) |
Craig Carbonneau |
Ken Pinkham |
Frank McCarthy |
John Stockton |
3rd: (-10) |
Mark Payne |
Don Hart |
Wayne Peterson |
Dennis Arsenault |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Craig Carbonneau |
#11- Bob Lubets |
Skin Winner |
2 on #17- Ed Coonan |
Saturday September 10, 2022
Individual Medal
T1: -4 Paul Caruso, Mark Payne
3rd: -2 Ryan Johnson
T4: -1 LJ Tosches, Alan Marshall
John Robinson
T7: E Mike Meservey, Tim Corcoran
Dennis Arsenault
10th: +1 Tom Reilly (card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Stephen Pucci
#11 Stephen Bradley
Skin #14, No Winner
Sunday September 4th, 2022 |
2 Man Combined Quota |
1st: (+10) |
Mike McCarthy & Jody Carbonneau |
T2: (+4) |
Peter Carlson & Mike Coonan |
LJ Tosches & Tim Corcoran |
Bob Poole & Peter Little |
T5: (+2) |
Rob O'Brien & Ed Coonan |
Steve Boucini & Neil Kelly |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Steve Lipson |
#11- Doug May |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Saturday September 3, 2022
MAGILL CUP
Federation defeated
Corporation 26.5 - 24.5
Corporation Federation
Mike Coonan, Ed Coonan 1 Pat Burke, Sein Siao 2
Mark Payne, Derek Mulligan 1.5 Larry Rosnov, Dale Hava 1.5
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter 1.5 Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall 1.5
Chris Jenkins, Ryan Johnson 0 Craig Carbonneau, Darren Cormier 3
Bill Chisholm, Bob Lubets 1.5 Scott Barry, Tom Schube 1.5
Gary Sanginario, Mike Groccia 2 Wayne Peterson, Peter Birkholz 1
Anthony Jung, Mike Meservey 1.5 Ryan Cable, Mike Buck 1.5
Alex Nosevich, Doug Muzzy 2 Ned Surman, Paul Caruso 1
Stephen Pucci, Peter Little 2 Mike Swiech, Rob Lew 1
Ken Pinkham, Rob O'Brien 2 Tim Bache, Pat Manning 1
Mark Carley, John Tehan 1 Tom Kiliulis, Tom Reilly 2
Basil Brigandi, Ron Floridia 2 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault 1
Lou Mazzola, Joe Panicella 0 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley 3
Mike Barbato, Peter Carlson 1 Karen Ammerman, Danielle Gamache 2
Frank McCarthy, Jody Carbonneau 2.5 John Lang, Mike Martone .5
Mike Lamb, Joe Doherty 2 Bob Zongol, Bob Gross 1
George Beno, John Stockton 1 John Robinson, Peter Robinson 2
Closest to Pin
#2Peter Little
#5 Mike Swiech
#11 Frank McCarthy
#17 Peter Little
Sunday August 28th, 2022 |
Individual Medal |
T1: (-3) Alex Nosevich |
Mike Meservey |
Darren Cormier |
4th: (-2) Dan Diorio |
T5: (-1) Tom Schube |
Bob Zongol |
Seth Shulman |
Ken Pinkham |
Doug Muzzy |
T10: (E) Tim Bache |
Mike Buck |
Craig Carbonneau |
Peter Little |
Anthony Jung |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Steve Everett |
#11- Sein Siao |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Saturday August 27, 2022
ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -7 Seth Shulman, Derek Mulligan
Brian Lahair, Pat Laquidara
2nd: -6 Mike Coonan, Rob Lew
Peter Little, Paul Giroux
Closest to Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Derek Mulligan
Skin #11, No Winner
Sunday August 21, 2022 |
2 Best of 4 |
1st: (-18) |
Steve Pucci |
Mike Swiech |
Don Hart |
Pat Laquidara |
2nd: (-14) |
Mike Coonan |
Peter Little |
John Tehan |
Tom Reilly |
3rd: (-12) |
Ed Coonan |
Ryan Johnson |
Peter Carlson |
George Beno |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Ryan Johnson |
#11- Mark Coviello |
No Skin Winner |
Saturday August 20, 2022
ABCD 1,2,3
!st: -5 Doug Muzzy, Doug May
George Beno, Basil Brigandi
2nd: -4 Ryan Cable, Ralph Brennan
Brian Lahair, Basil Brigandi
Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Buck
#11 Ralph Brennan
Skin #4, No Winner
Sunday August 14, 2022 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-11) |
Mike Barbato & James Rucki |
2nd: (-9) |
Dan Diorio & Rick St. Jean |
T3rd: (-8) |
Lenny Dercolo & Ryan Johnson |
Mark Payne & Tom Gavin |
Peter Little & Hal Marshall |
T6th: (-7) |
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier |
Tim Corcoran & Ken Pinkham |
8th: (-6) |
Paul Caruso & Alex Nosevich |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Craig Carbonneau |
#11- Doug Muzzy |
Member/Member Gold Tees |
1st: (-14) Mike Barbato & James Rucki |
2nd: (-13) Mike Coonan & Ed Coonan |
T3rd: (-12) |
Mark Payne & Tom Gavin |
Dave Annese & Luke Seiter |
Bob Poole & Doug Muzzy |
Saturday August 13, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
T1: -8 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
Doug Muzzy, Bob Poole
T3: -7 Bill Chisholm, Steven Lipson
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
5th:-6 Tom Kiliulis, Neil Kelly
T6: -5 LJ Tosches, Rob O'Brien
Stephen Shulman, Seth Shulman
Member/Member Gold Tees
T1: -8 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
Doug Muzzy, Bob Poole
3rd-7 Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
Closest to Pin
#2Dan Diorio
#11 Mark Payne
Skin #18, No Winner
Sunday August 7, 2022 |
Train Wreck |
1st: (17) Mark Payne |
2nd:(15) Sein Siao |
3rd: (12) Karen Ammerman |
T4: (10) Craig Carbonneau |
Mike Martone |
T6: (9) Joe Doherty |
Bob Zongol |
Steve Dame |
T9: (8) Peter Little |
Tom Gavin |
Mike Barbato |
Chris Jenkins |
13th: (7) Rob O'Brien (by tie breaker) |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Bob Zongol |
#11- Sein Siao |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Saturday August 6, 2022
Magill Cup Preview
1st: 73 Jamie DiPaoli, Brian Lahair
2nd: 74 Peter Dana, Andrew Alcorn
T3: 75 Tim Corcoran, Dave Annese
Peter Little, John Stockton
Federation
Andy Kniager, Neil Kelly
John Lang, Rob Lew
Karen Ammerman, John Tehan
Peter Birkholz, Mike Buck
Pat Manning, Peter Robinson
Steven Lipson, Mark Coviello
Darren Cormier, John Robinson
Closest to Pin
#2 Karen Ammerman
#11 Mark Carley
Skin #2, No Winner
,Sunday July 31, 2022 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-9) |
Tom Kiliulis & Steve Bradley |
T2: (-8) |
Dan Diorio 7 Mike Swiech |
Alex Nosevich & Matt Crane |
T4: (-6) |
Rob Lew & Bob Lubets |
Mark Payne & John Robinson |
T6: (-5) |
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier |
Al Marshall & Ned Surman |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Serge DeBari |
#11- Mark Payne |
NO SKIN |
Saturday July 30, 2022
ABCD Rumble
1st: -10 Mark Payne, Tom Gavin
Andy Kniager, Bill Chisholm
T2: -7 Pat Burke, Mark Carley
Peter Little, Peter Dana
Rob Lew, Tom Reilly
Peter Carlson, Basil Brigandi
Match, Individual Finals
Steven Dame defeated
Mike Barbato 4 & 3
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ken Pinkham
Skin #15
Brian Lahair 4 net 3
Sunday July 24, 2022 |
2 Best of 4 |
1st: (-19) |
John Tehan |
Mark Payne |
Andrew Alcorn |
Tomas Kilius |
2nd: (-15) |
Steven Dame |
Michael Barbato |
Mark Coviello |
John Robinson |
3rd: (-13) |
Alan Marshall |
Jamie Dipaoli |
Don Hart |
Brian Lahair |
Closest to the Pin |
#2 Rob Lew |
#11 Dave Annese |
Skin |
#17- Net 2- Steve Dame |
Saturday July 23, 2022
ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -8 LJ Tosches, Jon Marshall
Tom Kiliulis, John Robinson
2nd: -7 Bill Chisholm, Rob Lew
Serge Debari, Lou Beckerman
Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Jamie DiPaoli
Skin#7, No Winner
Sunday July 17, 2022 |
Individual Medal |
Black Tees: |
1st: (-1) Jeff Rogers |
Gold Tees: |
T1: (+2) Tom Kiliulis |
Ryan Cable |
T3: (+3) Dan Diorio |
Jamie DiPaoli |
Derek Mulligan |
T6: (+4) Rick St. Jean |
Mike Buck |
Won By Card Off |
White Tees: |
1st : (-2) Don Hart |
T2 (-1) Peter Dana |
Anthony Jung |
Mark Carley |
5th: (E) Dennis Arsenault |
Green Tees: |
1st: (+2) Pat Laquidara |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Ryan Cable |
#11- Alex Nosevich |
Club Championship |
Champ Flight |
Champion: LJ Tosches (150) |
Runner Up: Jeff Rogers (154) |
A-Flight |
Champion: Alex Nosevich (159) |
Runner Up: Dan Diorio (161) |
B-Flight |
Champion: Stephen Bradley (168) |
Runner Up: Andrew Alcorn (169) |
C-Flight |
Champion: Don Hart (168) |
Runner Up: Mike Meservey (169) |
Senior Flight |
Gross Champ: Anthony Jung (154) |
Net Champ: Mark Carley (138) |
Ladies Flight |
Gross Champ: Danielle Gamache (185) |
Net Champ: Jeannette Thomas (169) |
Saturday July 16, 2022
Club Championship Day 1
Chanpionship Flight
1st: E LJ Tosches
T2: +4 Jeff Rogers, Mark Millay
Hal Marshall
A Flight
1st: +5 Alex Nosevich
2nd: +7 Tim Corcoran
B Flight
1st: +8 Stephen Bradley
2nd: +10 Andrew Alcorn
C Flight
T1: +12 Peter Little, Steve Everett
Mike Meservey
Senior Flight
Gross
1st: +5 Anthony Jung
T2: +6 Mark Carley, Steve Lipson
Ladies Flight
1st: 89/76 Danielle Gamache
2nd: 103/86 Jeannette Thomas
Black Tees
1st: -3 Hal Marshall
Gold Tees
1st: -3 Stephen Bradley
T2:+1 Mike Coonan, Mike Buck
Rick St. Jean, Tim Corcoran
Craig Carbonneau, Andrew Alcorn
White Tees
T1: -3 Steve Everett, Mark Carley
T3: -1 Peter Dana, John Lang
Steve Lipson, Anthony Jung
Green Tee
1st: E Peter Robinson
Closest to Pin
#2Dan Diorio
#11 Luke Seiter
Skin #13, No Winner
Sunday July 10, 2022 |
2 Man Better Ball |
1st: (-9) |
Craig Carbonneau & Jon Marshall |
2nd: (-8) |
LJ Tosches & Rob O'Brien |
T3: (-6) |
Ryan Cable & Rob Lew |
Brendan Landers & Tom Schube |
Dennis Arsenault & Bob Zongol |
Paul Couture & Brian Lahair |
Hal Marshall & Peter Robinson |
Jody Carbonneau & Alex Nosevich |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Brendan Landers |
#11- Alex Nosevich |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Match |
Meservey & Jung defeated |
DeBari & Sanginariao in 19 holes |
Saturday July 9, 2022
ABCD Dominica
1st: -20 LJ Tosches, Derek Mulligan
John Tehan, John Robinson
T2: -14 Ryan Cable, Ken Pinkham
Joe Doherty, Peter Carlson
Doug Muzzy, Jamie DiPaoli
Bob Poole, George Poole
Closest to Pin
#2 Gary Sanginario
#11 John Tehan
Skin #1, No Winner
Monday July 4, 2022 |
Front, Back, Middle |
1st: (-10) |
Andrew Alcorn |
Jon Marshall |
Luke Seiter |
Peter Carlson |
2nd: (-9) |
Mike Coonan |
Brendan Landers |
Peter Birkholz |
Mike Barbato |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Andrew Alcorn |
#11- Mike Coonan (Hole in one) |
NO SKIN WINNER
|
Sunday July 3, 2022 |
2 Man Better Ball (Both on 5's) |
1st: (-11) |
Mike Swiech & George Beno |
2nd: (-9) |
Tim Corcoran & Paul Caruso |
3rd: (-8) |
John Robinson & Ned Surman |
T4: (-7) |
Peter Carlson & Joe Doherty |
Al Marshall & Pat Laquidara |
Peter Robinson & Peter Birkholz |
Ned Surman & Tom Gavin |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Don Hart & Peter Carslon |
#11- Seth Shulman |
NO SKIN WINNER |
Saturday July 2. 2022
Club Championship Preview
1st: -5 Rick St. Jean
2nd: -4 Tim Corcoran
3rd: -3 Derek Mulligan
4th: -2 Ryan Johnson
5th: -1 Peter Robinson
6th: E Mike Coonan
7th: +1 Luke Seiter, LJ Tosches
Neil Kelly
Matches
Mike Barbato defeated
Ken Pinkham +1
Steven Dame defeated
Tom Kiliulis +1
Mark Payne/Andy Kniager defeated
Jared Paulhus/Pat Burke 3 & 2
Closest to Pin
#2 Tim Bache
#11 Bob Poole
Skin #14, No Winner
Sunday June 16, 2022 |
Individual Quota |
T1st: (+5) Lj Tosches |
Anthony Jung |
T3rd: (+4) George Beno |
Ryan Cable |
5th: (+3) Tim Corcorcan |
T6th: (+2) Brian Sears |
Peter Birkholz |
Jody Carbonneau |
Darren Cormier |
Ryan Johnson |
Doug Muzzy |
12th: (+1) Hal Marshall |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Bob Zongol |
#11 Tom Kiliulis |
Highfields Cup |
1st: (+11) Doug Muzzy |
2nd: (+6) Anthony Jung |
3rd: (+5) Lj Tosches |
Saturday June 25, 2022
Highfields Cup Day 1
T1: +9 Bob Poole, Doug Muzzy
3rd: +5 Derek Mulligan
4th: +4 Peter Robinson
T5: +3 Mike Coonan, Erik Fingar
Steven Dame
T8: +2 Serge Debari, Hal Marshall
Jamie DiPaoli, Bill Chisholm
Craig Carbonneau
T13: +1 Ed Coonan, Ryan Johnson
Anthony Jung, Steve Lipson
Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Johnson
#11 Mike Groccia
Skin #8
Derek Mulligan 3 net 2
Sunday June 19, 2022 |
ABCD 2,3,4 |
1st: (-9) |
Mark Payne |
Jody Carbonneau |
Don Hart |
Mike Barbato |
2nd:(-3) |
Doug Muzzy |
Andy Kniager |
Steve Solano |
Basil Brigandi |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Ned Surman |
#11 Dave Adams |
NO SKIN |
Saturday June 18, 2022
2 Best of 4
1st: -14 Mike Barbato, Steve Dame
Ken Pinkham, Andy Kniager
2nd: -13 Tom Reilly, Derek Mulligan
Dan Diorio, Anthony Jung
Matches
Jared Paulhus, Pat Burke defeated
Steve Lipson, Craig Carbonneau 1up
Serge Debari, Gary Sanginario defeated
Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien 3 & 2
Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Mark Carley
Skin#12
Serge Debari 3 net 2
Sunday June 12, 2022 |
ABCD Rumble |
1st: (-19) Ken Pinkham |
Peter Little |
Peter Carlson |
Michael Coonan |
2nd:(-12) Ed Coonan |
Sergio Debari |
Don Hart |
Dennis Arsenault |
3rd: (-11) Brendan Landers |
Michael Garcia |
Tom Gavin |
Neil Kelly |
Closest to Pin |
#2 Pat Laquidana |
#11 Mark Payne |
Skin #16, No Winner |
Matches Kniager and Payne Defeated May and Cable 2 up |
Saturday June 11, 2022
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -12 Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso
2nd: -9 Mark Payne, Andy Kniager
T3: -8 Mark Carly, Peter Dana
Bob Lubets, Andrew Alcorn
Andrew Alcorn, Darren Cormier
Matches
Tom Kiliulis defeated
Rob Lew 3 & 2
Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung defeated
Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall 3 & 2
Closest to Pin
#2 Dennis Arsenault
#11 Ryan Cable
Skin #6, No Winner
Sunday June 5, 2022
Mem-Mem Finals
1st: (-16) Hal Marshall and Anthony Jung
2nd: (-15) Peter Little and Steve Lipson
T3rd: (-14) Brian Lahair and John Lang
Seth Shulman and Stephen Shulman
2 Man BB
T1: (-8) Erik Fingar and Derek Mulligan
Mike Barbato and James Rucki
T3: (-7) Larry Rosnov and Alan Marshall
Pat Burke and Jared Paulhus
T5: (-6) Bob Lubets and Wayne Peterson
Sergio Debari and Mark Carley
Ed Coonan and Peter Carlson
Robert O'Brien and Stephen Pucci
Mike Swiech and Jon Marshall
Mark Payne and Andrew Kniager
Hal Marshall and Anthony Jung
Closest to Pin
#2 Anthony Jung
#11 Tim Bache
Skin #2, No Winner
Saturday June 4, 2022
Mem-Mem Day 1
T1: -10 Peter Little, Steve Lipson
Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
Hal Marshall, Anthony Jung
T4: -9 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
George Beno, Tim Corcoran
Brian Lahair, John Lang
Seth Shulman, Stephen Shulman
8th: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Craig Carbonneau
#11 Darren Cormier
Skin #10
3 net 2 Stephen Bradley
Monday May 30, 2022
AB 2 Man BB
1st: -9 Stephen Pucci, Peter Carlson
T2: -6 Jamie DiPaoli, Peter Little
Jody Carbonneau, Dale Hava
Closest to Pin
#11 Peter Little
#17 Jamie DiPaoli
Skin #18, No Winner
Sunday May 29, 2022 |
2 Man BB Both on Par 5's |
T1st:(-7) |
Doug Muzzy & Frank McCrathy |
Seth Shulman & Erik Fingar |
Alan Marshall & George Beno |
4th:(-5) |
John Tehan & Andrew Kniager |
5th:(-4) |
Chris Jenkins & Scott Barry |
NO SKIN |
CTP |
#2-John Lang |
#11-Bob Lubets |
Saturday May 28, 2022
ABCD Two by Four
1st: -15 Hal Marshall, Doug Muzzy
Steve Lipson, Andy Kniager
2nd: -12Bill Chisholm, Matt Crane
Rob Lew, Peter Little
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Pat Manning
#11 Ken Pinkham
Skin #15, No Winner
Sunday May 22, 2022
ABCD Box Tournament
1st:(-9)
Brendan Landers
Jody Carbonneau
Frank McCarthy
|
2nd:(-8)
Mark Payne
Dave Annese
Serge DeBari
Peter Birkholz
NO SKIN
CTP
#2- Derek Mulligan
#11- Brian Lahair
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -10 Don Hart, Tom Gavin
T2:-9 Andrew Alcorn, Doug May
Andy Kniager, Steven Dame
4th: -8 Maek Payne, Gary Sanginario
5th: -7 Dennis Arsenault, Pat Laquidara
Individual Matches
Tom Kiliulis defeated
Anthony Jung 3 & 2
Sein Siao defeated
Jared Paulhus 2up
Stephen Bradley defeated
Mark Carley 2up
Rob Lew defeated
Ralph Brennan 7 & 6
Closest to Pin
#2 Luke Seiter
#11 Brian Lahair
Skin #1, No Winner
Sunday May 15, 2022 |
ABCD 2 Best of 4 |
T1:(-16) |
Dave Annese, Lou Mazzola |
Frank McCarthy, Mike Barbato |
Tim Corcoran, Jody Carbonneau |
John Lang, Pat Laquidara |
Matches |
Ryan Cable & Doug May |
Defeated |
Tim Bache & Mike Buck 3&2 |
Steve Lipson & Craig Carbonneau |
Defeated |
Steve Pucci & Tom Schube 2Up |
Darren Cormier & Rob O'Brien |
Defeated |
LJ Tosches & Ryan Johnson 1 Up |
Mark Payne & Andy Kniager |
Defeated |
Steve Bradley & John Dunne 19 Holes |
Jamie DiPaoli & Jon Marshall |
Defeated |
Peter Little & Ken Pinkham 1 Up |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Peter Carlson |
#11- Jody Carbonneau |
NO SKIN |
Saturday May 14, 2022
Spring 4-Ball
1st: -9 Matt Crane Peter Little
T2: -7 Jon Marshall, Peter Carlson
Alex Nosevich, Paul Caruso
4th: -6 Tim Corcoran, Stephen Bradley
5th: -5 LJ Tosches, Brian Lahair
6th: -4 Mike Coonan, Tom Kiliulis
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ken Pinkham
Skin #11, No Winner
Match
Darren Cormier defeated
Hal Marshall 1up 20 holes
Sunday May 8, 2022 |
Train Wreck |
1st: (19) |
Dennis Arsenault |
2nd: (14) |
Mick Buck |
3rd: (12) |
Mark Payne |
T4th: (7) |
Lj Tosches |
Jamie Dipaoli |
Close To The Pin |
#2 Mike Buck |
#11 Steve Curtis |
Skin Hole #18 |
Brain Lahiar Net 5/4 |
Jared Paulhus and Pat Burke |
Defeated Hal Marshall and Tomas Kiliulis |
4 and 3 |
Saturday May 7, 2022
2 Man BB
1st: -8 Rob O'Brien, Mike Barbato
T2: -4 John Lang, Ken Pinkham
Ralph Brennan, Matt Crane
Peter Robinson, Peter Dana
Closest to Pin
#2 Rob O'Brien
#11 Tom Gavin
Skin #8, No Winner
Sunday May 1, 2022 |
2 Man Better Ball |
T1: (-8) |
Seth Shulman & Mike Barbato |
George Beno & Tim Corcoran |
3rd: (-7) |
Luke Seiter & Steve Bradley |
T4: (-6) |
Steve Curtis & Paul Caruso |
Rob O'Brien & Jon Marshall |
Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier |
7th: (-5) |
Larry Rosnov & Tim Corcoran |
8th: (-4) By Tie Breaker |
James Rucki & Andy Kniager |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Anthony Jung |
#11- George Beno |
Match: Pat Burke was Defeated by |
Sein Siao 1 Up |
SKIN HOLE |
Luke Seiter 2 on #5 |
Mini Mem/Mem |
T1: Seth Shulman & Mike Barbato |
George Beno & Tim Corcoran |
3rd: Luke Seiter & Steve Bradley |
Saturday April 30, 2022 |
ABCD 1,2,3 |
1st: (-9) |
Rick St. Jean, Dave Annese |
Tom Gavin, Peter Carlson |
2nd: (-5) |
Ken Pinkham, Lou Mazzola |
John Lang, Mark Coviello |
Close to the Pin |
#2- Mark Payne |
#11-Ralph Brennan |
NO SKIN |
Sunday April 24, 2022 |
2 Man Better Ball |
T1: (-8) |
Ryan Cable & Doug May |
Andrew Kniager & Mark Payne |
T3: (-7) |
Robert O'Brien & Darren Cormier |
Anthony Jung & Micheal Meservey |
T5: (-6) |
Jared Paulhus & Pat Burke |
Hal Marshall & Tomas Kiliulis |
Close to the Pin |
#2Lenny Dercolo |
#11 Jamie DiPaoli |
No Skin hole |
Saturday April 23, 2022
Individual Medal
1st: -5 Doug Muzzy
T2: -4 Mike Groccia, Jamie DiPaoli
4th: -3 Stephen Pucci
5th: -1 Mark Carley
6th: E Ken Pinkham
7th: +1 Tom Gavin
T8: +2 Stephen Bradley, Andrew Alcorn
T10: +3 Bob Poole, Mark Payne
Jon Marshall
Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Rob Lew
Skin #14
Ryan Johnson 3 net 2
Monday April 18, 2022
2 Man Better Ball (Blind Draw)
1st: (-9) Mike Barbato & Paul Caruso
2nd: (-8) Andy Kniager & John Lang
Close to the Pin:
#2- Rob O'Brien
#11- Mark Payne
Sunday April 17, 2022
Individual Medal
1st: (-3) Steve Pucci
2nd: (E) Mark Payne
T3: (+1) Ed Coonan
Peter Dana
5th: (+3) Jamie DiPaoli
SKIN HOLE
Hole #3
Steve Pucci 3 Net 2
Close to the Pin
#2 Dennis Arsenault
#11 Tim Bache
Saturday April 16, 2022
2 Man Better Ball, Net (fourball qualifying)
1st: -11 Ryan Johnson, Hal Marshall
2nd: -8 Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien
3rd: -7 Steve Lipson, Steve Pucci
T4th: -5 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
Alan Marshall, Pat Laquidara
Andy Kniager, Mark Payne
Closest to Pin
#2 Don Hart
#11 Rob O'Brien
Skin #10
Erik Fingar , 3 net 2
Sunday April 10, 2022
2 Man Better Ball, Net (fourball qualifying)
1st: (-7) Andy Kniager & Mark Payne
T2: (-5) Ed Coonan & Al Marshall
Dave Annese & Luke Seiter
T4: (-4) Rick St. Jean & Al Marshall
Paul Caruso & John Tehan
Steve Pucci & Tom Schube
Close to the Pin
#2 Jon Marshall
#11 Jamie DiPaoli
NO SKIN WINNER
Saturday April 9, 2022
Individual Medal
1st: -2 Doug May
2nd: -1 Ralph Brennan
3rd: E Mike Coonan
4th: +1 Alex Nosevich
T5: +2 Ken Pinkham, Dave Annese
T7: +3 Darren Cormier, Jamie DiPaoli
Closest to Pin
#2 Darren Cormier
#11 Ken Pinkham (hole in one)
Skin #7
Mark Carley 3 net 2
Sunday April 3, 2022 |
ABCD Dominica |
T1st: (-10) |
Alex Nosevich, Mike Buck |
Jamie DiPaoli, Dennis Arsenault |
T1st: (-10) |
Rob O'Brien, Ken Pinkham |
Craig Carbonneau, Pat Laquidara |
CTP |
#2- Mark Payne |
#11- Ken Pinkham |
NO SKIN |
Saturday April 2, 2022
A/B Better Ball
1st: -8 Darren Cormier, Mike Barbato
2nd: -4 Jon Marshall, Brian Lahair
3rd: -2 Doug May, Jamie DiPaoli
4th: -1 Dog May, Ralph Brennan
Closest to Pin
#2 Jon Marshall
#11 Mike Barbato
Skin #12, No Winner
Sunday March 27, 2022
2 Man BB Both on Par 3's
T1st: (E)
Doug Muzzy & Ed Coonan
Al Marshall & Dave Annese
CTP
#2- Brian LaHair
#11- Al Marshall
NO SKIN
Saturday March 26, 2022 |
ABCD 2 Best of 4 |
1st: (-13) |
Steve Pucci |
Jon Marshall |
Steve Bradley |
Peter Carlson |
2nd: (-11) |
LJ Tosches |
Dave Annese |
Doug Muzzy |
Derek Mulligan |
Dan Diorio |
Pat Burke |
John Tehan |
Mike Barbato |
CTP |
#2: Doug Muzzy |
#11: Steve Pucci |
No SKIN |
Saturday November 20, 2021
Individual Quota
!st: -2 John Robinson
2nd: -3 Ryan Johnson
3rd: -5 Dave Annese (card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11 Ed Coonan
Saturday November 13, 2021
1st Place: (-5) Ed Coonan, Doug Muzzy
T2nd: (-4) Dave Annese, Steve Pucci
Dennis Arsenault, Mark Carley
Close to the Pin
#2- Brendan Landers
#11- Joe Doherty
Sunday November 7, 2021
ABCD 4 Man Scramble
1st: -10 Rob O'Brien, Mike Swiech
Tom Schube, John Robinson
2nd: -8 Alan Marshall, Ed Coonan
George Beno, Mark Coviello
Closest To Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11Ryan Cable
Saturday November 6, 2021
3 Club Tournament
T1: -5 Doug May, Rob O'Brien
Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
3rd: -1 John Robinson, Tim Corcoran
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2Peter Birkholz
#11 Doug May
Sunday October 24, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
T1: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
Mike Barbato, Hal Marshall
T3: -7 Rob O'Brien, Mike Coonan
Steve Lipson, Ken Pinkham
Steve Everett, Wayne Peterson
6th: -6 Mike Swiech, Tim Bache
Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Swiech
#11 Tim Bache
Skin #16, No Winner
Saturday October 23, 2021
1st : (-7) Stephen Bradley & John Dunne
2nd: (-5) Andrew Alcorn & Darren Cormier
T3rd: (-4) Jamie DiPaoli & Doug May
Jack O'Dea & Larry Rosnov
Close to the Pin:
#2- Ed Coonan
#11- Tom Kiliulis
NO SKIN
Sunday October 17, 2021
ABCD Best 2 of 4
T1: (-8)
Darren Cormier
Paul Caruso
Tom Gavin
John Lang
Al Marshall
Rob O'Brien
Wayne Peterson
John Lang
Close to the Pin
#2- Al Marshall
#11- Tom Gavin
NO SKIN WINNER
Saturday October 16, 2021
ABCD Rumble
1st:-14 Ken Pinkham, Jack O'Dea
Mike Swiech, Larry Rosnov
2nd: -5 Mike Coonan, Mark Carley
John Dunne, Bob Gross
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Jamie DiPaoli
#11 Ed Coonan
Skin #6
Jamie DiPaoli 3 net 2
Sunday October 10,2021
2 Man Better Ball (Mini Mem/Mem)
Mini Mem/ Mem
1st- Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci
T2- Mark Coviello & Don Hart
Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson
Steve Everett & Wayne Peterson
2 Man BB
1st Place: (-8) Mike Barbato & Steve Pucci
T2nd: (-7) Mark Coviello & Don Hart
Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson
Steve Everett & Wayne Peterson
Mike Groccia & Peter Birkholz
CTP
#2- LJ Tosches
#11- LJ Tosches
NO SKIN
Saturday October 9, 2021
ABCD Box Tournament
T1: -1 Bob Poole, Serge Debari
Wayne Peterson, Bob Gross
Ken Pinkham, Dave Annese
Jack O'Dea, Mike Lamb
Jamie DiPaoli, Mark Carley
Tom Gavin, Larry Rosnov
Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Ed Coonan
Skin #14, No Winner
Sunday October 3, 2021
2 Best of 4
1st Place: (-16)
Mike Coonan
Ed Coonan
Tim Bache
John Robinson
2nd Place: (-15)
Tom Reilly
Mike Swiech
Tom Gavin
John Lang
Close to the Pin
#2- Ned Surman
#11- Ned Surman
No Skin
Saturday October 2, 2021
2 Man Better Ball Blind Draw
T1: -6 Serge Debari, Ken Pinkham
Brendan Keenan, Ken Pinkham
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Rob O'Brien
Larry Rosnov, John Robinson
Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Don Hart
Skin #2, No Winner
Sunday September 26, 2021
Highfields Playoff Results:
1st- Tim Bache
2nd- Ryan Johnson
3rd- Mike Swiech
Individual Medal
1st: (-7) Tim Bache
2nd: (-4) Doug May
T3: (-3) Craig Carbonneau
Andy Kniager
Ken Pinkham
Ryan Johnson
T7: (E) Sein Siao
Al Marshall
T9: (+1) Pat Burke
Steve Everett
Close to the Pin:
#2- Hal Marshall
#11- Sein Siao
Saturday September 25, 2021
Tournament of Champions
1st: +6 Hal Marshall
2nd: +5 John Lang
3rd: +4 Mike Buck
4th: +3 LJ Tosches
T5: +2 Dan Diorio, Peter Dana
Jamie DiPaoli, Steve Everett
Rob O'Brien, Paul Caruso
11th: +1 Mark Carley (card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Doug May
Skin #14, No Winner
Sunday September 19, 2021
ABCD Rumble
1st Place: (-8)
Ryan Cable
Craig Carbonneau
Andy Kniager
Peter Carlson
2nd Place: (-5)
Mike Coonan
Steve Pucci
Bob Lubets
Ryan Johnson
Close to the Pin:
#2- Steve Pucci
#11- Ryan Cable
Saturday September 18, 2021
Individual Quota
1st: -4 Tim Bache
T2: -2 Luke Seiter, Ryan Johnson
Stephen Pucci
5th: -1 Steve Lipson
T6: E Ryan Cable, Ralph Brennan
T8: +1 Peter Birkholz, Doug Muzzy
Bob Poole, Mike Swiech
Closest to Pin
#2 Karen Ammerman
#11 Peter Robinson
Skin #3
Ed Coonan 3 net 2
Saturday September 11, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -8 Bob Lubets, Mary Murphy
2nd: -7 Tom Reilly, Mark Coviello
Closest to Pin
#11 Bob Poole
Sunday September 5, 2021
ABCD One Gross, One Net
1st: (-10)Al Marshall
Derek Mulligan
Andy Kniager
Mike Barbato
2nd: (-5)Tom Reilly
Mike Swiech
Peter Little
Steve Curtis
Close to the Pin
Hole #2- Steve Pucci
Hole #11- Al Marshall
Skin Hole # 12
3 net 2- Derek Mulligan
Saturday September 4, 2021
Magill Cup
Corporation defeated
Federation 19 - 13
Results in Pro Shop
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Dana
#5 Rob Lew
#11 Alex Nosevich
#17 Rick LeBlanc
Skin #6, No Winner
Sunday August 29, 2021
Play-Offs Round 1 (Cut to 45)
Daily Game: Individual Medal Net
1st: (-5) Ken Pinkham
2nd: (-3) Pat Laquidara
3rd (-2) Sein Siao
T4 (-1) Mike Swiech
Ralph Brennan
Danielle Gamache
T7 (E) Tony Shuber
Serge DeBari
Brendan Landers
Tim Bache
Close to the Pin
#2- Matt Crane
#11- Sein Siao
No Skin Winner
Playoff Round 1 Results:
Name | Starting Points | Round 1 Points | Total | |
1 | Pinkham, Ken | 990 | 2000 | 2990 |
2 | Swiech, Michael | 1092 | 1200 | 2292 |
3 | Peterson, Wayne | 1324 | 227.3 | 1551.3 |
4 | Cormier, Darren | 1409 | 109 | 1518 |
5 | O'Brien, Rob | 1416 | 84 | 1500 |
6 | Birkholz, Peter | 1136 | 340 | 1476 |
7 | Annese, Dave | 1266 | 172 | 1438 |
8 | Carbonneau, Craig | 1190 | 227.3 | 1417.3 |
9 | May, Doug | 1166 | 227.3 | 1393.3 |
10 | O'Dea, Jack | 1156 | 227.3 | 1383.3 |
11 | Pucci, Steve | 1198 | 172 | 1370 |
12 | Marshall, Hal | 1072 | 290 | 1362 |
13 | DeBari, Serge | 782 | 535 | 1317 |
14 | Barbato, Mike | 1158 | 133 | 1291 |
15 | Johnson, Ryan | 1082 | 192 | 1274 |
16 | Coonan, Ed | 1037 | 227.3 | 1264.3 |
17 | Bradley, Stephen | 924 | 340 | 1264 |
18 | Landers, Brendan | 722 | 535 | 1257 |
19 | Nosevich, Alex | 912 | 340 | 1252 |
20 | Bache, Tim | 702 | 535 | 1237 |
21 | Cable, Ryan | 1070 | 148 | 1218 |
22 | Muzzy, Doug | 1003 | 156 | 1159 |
23 | Lang, John | 1019 | 133 | 1152 |
24 | Robinson, Peter | 1138 | 1138 | |
25 | Shuber, Tony | 572 | 535 | 1107 |
26 | Marshall, Al | 875 | 227.3 | 1102.3 |
27 | Robinson, John | 720 | 340 | 1060 |
28 | Tosches, L J | 1034 | 1034 | |
29 | Kniager, Andy | 920 | 94 | 1014 |
30 | Little, Peter | 1010 | 1010 | |
31 | Arsenault, Dennis | 890 | 109 | 999 |
32 | Carley, Mark | 998 | 998 | |
33 | Wilson, Bill | 870 | 870 | |
34 | Lew, Rob | 674 | 172 | 846 |
35 | Lipson, Steve | 838 | 838 | |
36 | Coonan, Mike | 624 | 192 | 816 |
37 | Hart, Don | 816 | 816 | |
38 | Surman, Ned | 807 | 807 | |
39 | Marshall, Jon | 792 | 792 | |
40 | Caruso, Paul | 684 | 88 | 772 |
41 | Gavin, Tom | 772 | 772 | |
42 | Reilly, Tom | 634 | 133 | 767 |
43 | Doherty, Joe | 650 | 109 | 759 |
44 | Poole, Bob | 744 | 744 | |
45 | Coviello, Mark | 608 | 133 | 741 |
Saturday August 28, 2021
2 Man BB Blind Draw
T1: -11 Joe Doherty, Mike Lamb
Dave Annese, Karen Ammerman
3rd: -7 Seth Shulman, Larry Rosnov
T4: -6 Mike Barbato, Bill Wilson
Tim Corcoran, Mike Swiech
Serge Debari, Wayne Peterson
Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Lamb
#11 Ken Pinkham
Skin #18
Stephen Bradley 3
Saturday August 21, 2021
ABCD 1,2,3
1st: -18 Andy Kniager, John Lang
Bill Chisholm, Ken Pinkham
2nd: -14 Alan Marshall, Rob Lew
Peter Little, Bob Lubets
3rd: -9 Jon Marshall, Wayne Peterson
Stephen Pucci, Peter Birkholz
Match
Craig Carbonneau, Steven Lipson def
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso 5 & 4
Closest to Pin
#2 John Lang
#11 Rob Lew
Sunday August 15th, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: 59 (-13) Roger Edwards & Joe Doherty
T2: 63 (-9) Bill Wilson & Alex Nosevich
Seth Shulman & Stephen Shulman
T4: 66 (-6) Stephen Curtis & Peter Robinson
Ryan Cable & Doug May
Peter Birkholz & Tom Reilly
Al Marshall & Jim Jamieson
8th: 67 (-5) Lenny Dercolo & Ryan Johnson (CARD OFF)
Close to the Pin
#2- Ryan Cable
#11- Wayne Peterson
NO SKIN WINNER
Member / Member GOLD TEES
T1: (-14) Tom Reilly & Peter Birkholz
Bill Wilson & Alex Nosevich
3rd: (-13) Mike Barbato & Chad Marston
Stephen Bradley & John Dunne
Saturday August 14, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
T1: -10 Mike Barbato, Chad Marston
John Robinson, Peter Robinson
3rd: -9 Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
T4: Mike Coonan, Peter Little
Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech
Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
Peter Dana, Bob Poole
Member/Member Day 1
1st: -10 Mike Barbato, Chad Marston
2nd: -9 Stephen Bradley, John Dunne
T3: -8 Mike Coonan, Peter Little
Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech
Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Jared Paulhus
Skin #2, No Winner
Sunday August 8, 2021
ABCD Dominica
1st: -19 Scott Barry, Peter Little, Wayne Peterson, Wyatt Murray
T2: -13 Sein Siao, Sergio Debari, Brendan Keenan, Wyatt Murray
T2: -13 Darren Cormier, Ryan Johnson, Peter Birkholz, Pat Laquidara
Closest To Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Serge Debari
Skin Hole #6
No Winner
Saturday August 7, 2021
2 Man BB, Both on Par 3's
1st: -9 Danielle Gamache & Peter Birkholz
2nd: -7 Hal Marshall & Bill Wilson
3rd: -3 Wayne Peterson & Doug May
4th: -2 Rob O'Brien & Jim Jamieson
Close to the Pin
#2- Bob Lubets
#11- Tony Shuber
NO SKIN WINNER
Sunday August 1, 2021
2 Man BB PYP
1st: -14 Doug May, Jon Marshall
2nd: -9 Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
T4: -8 Tom Kiliulis, Peter Robinson
T4: -8 Rob O'Brien, David Annese
Match Results
Hal Marshall Defeated Brendan Landers 5 & 4
Closest to Pin
#2 Doug May
#11 Ryan Cable
Skin #16 No Winner
Saturday July 31, 2021
ABCD Rumble
1st: -11 Rob O'Brien, Doug May
Peter Birkholz, Peter Dana
2nd: -10 Alan Marshall, Mark Carley
Wayne Peterson, Peter Carlson
Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Doug May
Skin #4
Rob Lew 3 net 2
Sunday July 25, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Ryan Cable, Robert Lew
2nd: -5 Doug Muzzy, John Robinson
3rd: -3 Mike Swiech, Brendan Landers
Closest to Pin
#2 Tim Bache
#11 Steve Bradley
Skin Hole #8
No Winner
Saturday July 24, 2021
ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -14 Dan Diorio, Brian Bowman
Mark Carley, Tim Bache
2nd: -8 Dan Diorio, Jon Marshall
Tom Gavin, Peter Robinson
3rd: -7 Tom Reilly, Don Hart
Wayne Peterson, John Lang
Match
Hal Marshall, Paul Caruso defeated
Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien 2 & 1
Closest to Pin
#2 Bill Chisholm
#11 Hal Marshall
Skin, Hole #13, No Winner
Sunday July 18, 2021
(Apologies for the announcement. Some incorrect information was given)
Club Championship
Championship Flight
1st: 156 LJ Tosches (1 Playoff Hole)
2nd: 156 Darren Cormier
A Flight
1st: 155 Neil Kelly
2nd: 162 Matt Crane
B Flight
1st: 167 Doug May
2nd: 170 David Annese
C Flight
1st: 167 Doug Muzzy
2nd: 187 Bob Lubets
D Flight
1st: 159 Mike Barbato
2nd: 173 John Lang
Senior Flight (Gross)
1st: 164 Bill Wilson
2nd: 165 Don Hart
Senior Flight (Net)
1st: 143 John Stockton
2nd: 147 Peter Birkholz
Ladies Flight (Gross)
1st: 191 Danielle Gamache
Ladies Flight (Net)
1st: 168 Karen Ammerman
Club Championship Day 2
Black Tees (Gross)
1st: 76 LJ Tosches
T2: 80 Darren Cormier
T2: 80 Hal Marshall
Gold Tees (Net)
1st: 68 David Annese
2nd: 71 Neil Kelly
3rd: 72 Doug May
4th: 73 Alex Nosevich
5th: 74 Ralph Brennan
White Tees (Net)
1st: 66 John Stockton
2nd: 71 Steve Lipson
T3: 72 Andy Kniager
T3: 72 Peter Birkholz
5th: 74 Robert Poole
T6: 75 Bill Wilson
T6: 75 Thomas Schube
Ladies Flight (Net)
1st: 79 Danielle Gamache
Closest To Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 LJ Tosches
Skin Hole #10
No Winner
Saturday July 17, 2021
Club Championship Day 1
Championship Flight
1st: 76 Darren Cormier
2nd: 77 Jeremy Brault
3rd: 78 Hal Marshall
A Flight
T1: 78 Matt Crane, Neil Kelly
Seth Shulman
B Flight
1st: 83 Doug May
2nd: 86 Ryan Johnson
T3: 87 Rob Lew, Derek Mulligan
C Flight
1st: 75 Doug Muzzy
2nd: 79 Bob Lubets
D Flight, Net
1st: 80 John Lang
2nd: 81 Peter Robinson
2rd: 82 Mike Barbato
Senior Flight, Net
1st: 71 Don Hart
2nd: 73 Dennis Arsenault
T3: 74 Mike Swiech, Jack O'Dea
Dale Hava
Ladies Flight
1st: 86/74Danielle Gamache
2nd: 100/84 Karen Ammerman
Black Tees
T1: -1 Hal Marshall, Darren Cormier
Gold Tees
1st: -3 Matt Crane
2nd: -2 Seth Shulman
3rd: -1 Doug May
4th: E Neil Kelly
T5: +1 Tim Corcoran, Luke Seiter
White Tees
1st: -1 Don Hart
2nd: +1 Dennis Arsenault
T3: Dale Hava, Jack O'Dea
Mike Swiech
T6: Peter Birkholz, Doug Muzzy
Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Cable
#11 Mike Swiech
Skin #1, No Winner
Sunday July 11, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: (-7) Dennis Arsenault & Wayne Peterson
T2: (-6) Dan Diorio & Tom Schube
Tom Reilly & Alex Nosevich
Dennis Arsenault & Larry Rosnov
MATCHES
Hal Marshall defeated LJ 1 Up
Brendan Landers defeated Al Marshall 3&2
Craig Carbonneau & Steve Lipson defeated Mike Meservey & Anthony Jung 1 Up
NO SKIN WINNER
Close to the Pin
#2- Alex Nosevich
#11- Steve Curtis
Saturday July 10, 2021
Train Wreck
1st: +23 Brian Sears
2nd: +17 Darren Cormier
T3: +16 Ryan Cable, Mike Swiech
5th: +15 Ed Coonan
6th: +14 Tom Reilly
7th: +13 Danielle Gamache
Closest to Pin
#2 Stephen Pucci
#11 Ryan Cable
Skin #4, No Winner
Monday July 5, 2021
2 Man BB Both on 3's
1st: -6 Jack O'Dea, Larry Rosnov
2nd: -5 Pat Burke, Jared Paulhus
3rd: -4 Wyatt Murray, Mike Coonan
Closest to Pin
#2 John Robinson
#11 Dave Annese
Skin Hole #2
No Winner
Sunday July 4, 2021
2 Man BB Both on 5's
1st: -10 Andrew Kniager, Steve Everett
2nd: -8 Jack O'Dea, Jim Jamieson
T3: -6 Alex Nosevich, Wayne Peterson
T3: -6 Don Hart, Mike Barbato
5th: -5 Ryan Johnson, Stephen Pucci
6th: -6 Luke Seiter, Jon Marshall
Closest to Pin
#2 Ed Coonan
#11 Tony Shuber
Skin Hole #9
No Winner
Saturday July 3, 2021
Club Championship Preview
Individual Medal Net
1st: -2 Doug May
T2: -1 LJ Tosches, Craig Carbonneau
4th: E Steven Lipson
5th: +1 Andrew Alcorn
6th: +2 Darren Cormier
Closest to Pin
#2 Ralph Brennan
#11 John Stockton
Skin #17
Ed Coonan 2
Sunday June 27, 2021
Individual Quota
1st: +6 Brendan Landers
T2: +5 John Lang, Ned Surman
T4: +4 Mike Meservey, Steve Bradley, LJ Tosches
7th: +3 Darren Cormier
8th: +2 Dave Annese
T9: +1 Mike Swiech, Steve Lipson
11th: E (Card Off) Mark Carley
12th: E (Card Off) Steve Boucini
Highfields Cup Day 2
T1: +7 Stephen Shulman, LJ Tosches
3rd: +5 Stephen Bradley
Closest To Pin
#2 Danielle Gamache
#11 Peter Birkholz
Skin Hole #6
No Winner
Saturday June 26, 2021
Individual Quota
1st: +7 Stephen Shulman
T2: +5 Bill Chisholm, Jared Paulhus
Wayne Peterson
5th: +4 Neil Kelly
6th: +3 LJ Tosches
T7: +2 Ryan Johnson, Tony Jung
T9: +1 Stephen Bradley, Pat Burke
Peter Robinson
12th: E Darren Cormier (card off)
Highfields Cup Day 1
1st: +7 Stephen Shulman
T2: +5 Wayne Peterson, Jared Paulhus
4th: +4 Neil Kelly
5th: +3 LJ Tosches
T6: +2 Ryan Johnson, Anthonyony Jung
T8: +1 Stephen Bradley, Pat Burke
Peter Robinson
Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Lipson
#11 Alex Nosevich
Skin #14
Peter Little 3 net 2
Sunday June 20, 2021
ABCD 2,3,4
1st: -8 Jon Marshall, Mike Swiech, Dennis Arsenault, John Robinson
T2: -5 Stu Friedman, Brendan Keenan, Mike Meservey, Brendan Landers
T2: -5 Ryan Cable, Mark Carley, Peter Robinson, Jack O'Dea
Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Larry Rosnov
Skin Hole #18
No winner
4 Ball Match Results
Hal Marshall & Paul Caruso Defeated Alex Nosevich & Matt Crane 2 Up
Saturday June 19, 2021
Best 2 of 4 Net
1st: -23 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
Doug Muzzy, Mike Barbato
2nd: -16 Bill Chisholm, Tom Reilly
Bob Lubets, Serge Debari
3rd: -13 Lou Mazzola, Tom Gavin
Peter Robinson, Mike Lamb
Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Boucini
#11 Alan Marshall
Skin #7
Craig Carbonneau 3 net 2
Sunday June 13, 2021
ABCD Rumble
1st: -12 Seth Shulman, Mike Swiech, Mark Coviello, Stephen Curtis
2nd: -10 Ralph Brennan, Bob Poole, Peter Little, Jack O'Dea
Closest To Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Ralph Brennan
Skin Hole #10
No Winner
Match Results
Rob O'Brien & Darren Cormier defeated Pat Manning & Louis Mazzola 6 & 4
Saturday June12, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -11 Darren Cormier, Andy Alcorn
2nd: -9 Mike Barbato, Chad Marsten
3rd: -8 Don Hart, Tom Gavin
4th: -7 John Stockton, Mike Coonan
(card off)
Matches
Alan Marshall defeated
Wayne Peterson 1 up
LJ Tosches defeated
Ed Coonan 2 up
Hal Marshall defeated
Dennis Arsenault 1 up
Closest to Pin
#2 Wayne Peterson
#11 Andrew Alcorn
Skin #3, No Winner
Sunday June 6, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Joe Doherty, Mike Lamb
T2: -6 Ryan Cable, Pat Manning
T2: -6 David Annese, Luke Seiter
T4: -5 Steve Pucci, Rob O'Brien
T4: -5 Alan Marshall, Mike Groccia
T4: -5 Rob Lew, Ralph Brennan
T4: -5 Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
T4: -5 Don Hart, Ken Pinkham
Closest To Pin
#2 Bob Zongol
#11 Pat Manning
Skin Hole #12
No Winner
Member/Member
Day 1 Winner: -9 Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
Day 2 Winners: -6 Ryan Cable, Pat Manning
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
2 day Winners:
1st: -13 Derren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
T2: -12 Steve Pucci, Rob O'Brien
-12 Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
-12 Ned Surman, Doug Muzzy
Saturday June 5, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -10 Rick St. Jean, Jack O'Dea
2nd: -9 Darren Cormier, Andy Alcorn
T3: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
Peter Robinson, Wayne Peterson
T5: -7 Steve Lipson, Peter Little
Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
Jon Marshall, Steven Dame
Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
Stephen Pucci, Rob O'Brien
Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
Mark Carley, Peter Birkholz
Serge Debari, Tom Gavin
Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
Member/Member 1st Day
1st: -9 Darren Cormier, Andrew Alcorn
2nd: -8 Doug Muzzy, Ned Surman
T3: -7 Jon Marshall, Stephen Dame
Stephen Pucci, Rob O'Brien
Steven Lipson, Peter Little
Tom Kiliulis, Rick Leblanc
Derek Mulligan, Craig Carbonneau
Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
Mark Carley, Peter Birkholz
Serge Debari, Tom Gavin
Closest to Pin
#2 Dave Annese
#11 Malcom Porter
Skin #1, No Winner
Monday May 31, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Mike Coonan, Ryan Cable
2nd: -6 Scott Barry, Neil Kelly
3rd: -5 Doug May, Ned Surman
4th: -3 LJ Tosches, David Annese
Closest to Pin
11: Scott Barry
17: Dan Diorio
Skin #16
No Winner
Sunday May 30, 2021
Individual Quota
Front 1st: +1 Ed Coonan
Front 2nd: -1 1/2 Mike Coonan
Back 1st: +1 1/2 Wyatt Murray
Back 2nd: E Mike Barbato
Match
Craig Carbonneau, Steve Lipson defeated
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne 4 & 3
Sunday May 23, 2021
ABCD 4 Man Teams
1st: -10 Brendan Landers, Peter Little, Rick St.Jean, Mike Barbato
2nd: (Card Off) -7 Ryan Johnson, Mark Coviello, Roger Edwards, Rick St.Jean
Matches
Mike Meservey and Anthony Jung defeated
Luke Seiter and David Annese 3 & 2
LJ Tosches defeated Stephen Pucci 2 up
Dennis Arsenault defeated Ken Pinkham 6 & 5
Closest to Pin
#2 Anthony Jung
#11 Sein Siao
Skin Hole #5
No winner
Saturday May 22, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -9 Serge Debari, Bob Poole
T2: -8 Jake Yorks, Steven Dame
Paul Caruso, Tony Shuber
4th: -6 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley
T5: -5 Tom Schube, Craig Carbonneau
Stephen Pucci, Steve Lipson
Steven Boucini, Neil Kelly
Matches
Ed Coonan defeated
Dave Annese 5 & 4
Alan Marshall defeated
Ryan Johnson 4 & 3
Alex Nosevich defeated
Ned Surman 1 up
Wayne Peterson defeated
Mike Lamb 2 up
Closest to Pin
#2 Larry Rosnov
#11 Derek Mulligan
Skin #17, No Winner
Sunday may 16, 2021
ABCD 2 Best of 4
1st: -19 Jake Yorks, Wayne Peterson, Joe Doherty, Peter Robinson
2nd: -14 Rick St. Jean, Tom Kiliulis, Stephen Bradley, John Lang
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Robinson
#11 Larry Rosnov
4 Ball Match Results
Darren Cormier and Robert O'Brein defeated
Bill Wilson and Ned Surman 5&4
Mike Meservey and Anthony Jung defeated
Steven Dame and Mike Swiech 4&3
Hal Marshall and Paul Caruso defeated
Lj Tosches and Ryan Johnson 4&3
Louis Mazzola and Pat Manning defeated
Dennis Arsenault and Pat Laquidara 1 up
Craig Carbonneau and Steve Lipson defeated
Mark Coviello and Bob Zongol 5&3
Alex Nosevich and Matthew Crane defeated
Ryan Cable and Doug May 3&2
Saturday May 15, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -8 Ed Coonan, Serge Debari
2nd: -7 Ken Pinkham, Mark Carley
T3: -6 Stephen Pucci, Mike Groccia
Dan Diorio, Don Hart
Tim Cocoran, Peter Carlson
Spring 4-Ball
1st: -8 Ed Coonan, Serge Debari
2nd: -7 Ken Pinkham, Mark Carley
3rd: -6 Stephen Pucci, Mike Groccia
(card off)
Closest to P)in
#2 Tom Schube
#11 Bill Chisholm
Skin #10
Tom Kiliulis 3 net 2
Sunday May 9, 2021
Train Wreck
1st: 17 Hal Marshall
2nd: 15 Mike Swiech
T3: 11 Doug Muzzy
T3: 11 Jake Yorks
T5: 7 Jack O'Dea
T5: 7 Tom Gavin
Closest To Pin
#2 Rob O'Brien
#11 Steve Pucci
Skin Hole #1
Craig Carbonneau
4 Net 3
Saturday May 8, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Dan Diorio, Andy Kniager
T2: -6 Ryan Cable, Jon Marshall
Bob Poole, Serge Debari
T4: -5 Jake Yorks, Neil Kelly
Peter Robinson, Peter Birkholz
Individual Matches
Wayne Peterson Defeated
Mike Meservey 1 up 20 holes
Mike Lamb defeated
Mark Carley 3 & 2
Ken Pinkham defeated
Anthony Jung 1 up
Alan Marshall defeated
Tom Schube 6 & 4
Mike Barbato defeated
Paul Caruso 5 & 3
Dennis Arsenault defeated
Rob O'Brien 4 & 2
Alex Nosevich defeated
Steve Dame 1 up 19 holes
Ryan Johnson defeated
Paul Nash 1 up 19 holes
Stephen Pucci defeated
Tony Shuber 1 up
LJ Tosches defeated
Pat Burke 2 up
Ned Surman defeated
Steve Lipson 1 up 19 holes
4 Ball Matches
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter defeated
Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan 2 & 1
Stephen Bradley, John Dunne defeated
Tim Bache, Mike Buck 3 & 2
Closest to Pin
#2 Steven Dame
#11 Bob Poole, Paul Nash
Skin #13
Jon Marshall 2 net 1
Sunday May 2, 2021
2 Man Better ball
1st: -9 Craig Carbonneau, Paul Caruso
2nd: -8 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
T3: -6 Paul Nash, Doug Muzzy
T3: -6 Stephen Pucci, Robert O'Brien
T3: -6 John Dunne, Stephen Bradley
T6: -5 Michael Meservey, Anthony Jung
T6: -5 Seth Shulman, Stephen Shulman
T6: -5 Daniel Diorio, Michael Swiech
T6: -5 Derek Mulligan, Jack O'Dea
Closest to Pin
#2 Joe Doherty
#11 Paul Caruso
Skin #7, No Winner
Saturday May 1, 2021
ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: +3 Rob O'Brien, Stephen Pucci
Norm Hill, Mike Lamb
2nd: +7 Jake Yorks, Ken Pinkham
Peter Birkholz, Bob Gross
3rd: +7 Ed Coonan, Doug Muzzy
Andy Kniager, Mary Murphy
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 Peter Birkholz
#11 Mark Carley
Skin #18, No Winner
Sunday April 25, 2021
Individual Medal
1st: -3 Stephen Pucci
2nd: -2 Anthony Jung
3rd: -1 Michael Meservey
4th: +2 Bill Wilson (Card Off)
Closest To Pin
#2 Bill Wilson
#11 Bill Wilson
Low Gross
75 LJ Tosches
Low Net
69 Stephen Pucci
Saturday April 24, 2021
Individual Medal
1st: -9 Alan Marshall
2nd: -1 Hal Marshall
T3: +1 Mike Meservey, Pat Laquidara
5th: +2 Ned Surman
6th: +3 Paul Caruso
T7: +4 Ed Coonan, Bill Chisholm
2 Man Better Ball
T1 -4 Peter Birkholz, Bob Poole
Dave Annese, Luke Seiter
3rd: -3 Darren Cormier, Rob O'Brien
Closest to Pin
#2 Bill Chisholm
#11 Tim Corcoran
Low Gross
71 Alan Marshall
Low Net
63 Alan Marshall
Individual Qualifying Standings
1: Defending Champ: Steve Pucci
2: -3 Alex Nosevich
3: -2 Ryan Johnson
4: -1 Rob O'Brien
5: E Mark Carley
6: E Doug Muzzy
7: E Ed Coonan
8: +1 Brendan Landers
9: +1 Neil Kelly
10: +2 Anthony Jung
11: +2 Thomas Schube
12: +2 Mike Barbato
13: +3 Steve Lipson
14: +3 Alan Marshall
15: +3 Hal Marshall
16: +4 Doug May
17: +4 Wayne Peterson
18: +4 David Annese
19: +4 Robert Poole
20: +5 Matt Crane
21: +5 Dennis Arsenault
22: +5 Michael Lamb
23: +6 Ryan Cable
24: +6 Paul Nash
25: +6 Tony Shuber
26: +6 Sergio Debari
27: +6 Steve Dame
28: +7 Bob Lubets
Daniel Diorio
Peter Little
Mike Meservey
Peter Robinson
Jack O'Dea
Stephen Bradley
Joe Doherty
Robert Gross
Four Ball Qualifying
1: Defending Champs:Ryan Cable, Doug May
2: -6 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
3: -5 Ed Coonan, Michael Coonan
4: -5 Paul Caruso, Hal Marshall
5: -4 Tim Bache, Mike Buck
6: -4 LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
7: -3 Bob Zongol, Mark Coviello
8: -3 Ken Pinkham, Peter Little
9: -3 Jared Paulhus, Pat Burke
10: -3 Luke Seiter, Dave Annese
11: -1 Jamie DiPaoli, Jon Marshall
12: -1 Craig Carbonneau, Steve Lipson
13: +1 Ned Surman, Bill Wilson
14: +2 Matthew Crane, Alex Nosevich
15: +2 Michael Barbato, Chad Marston
16: +3 Tom Gavin, Don Hart
G.arthur Beno, Paul Nash
John Lang, Derek Mulligan
Monday April 19, 2021
2 Man Shamble
1st: -6 Bill Wilson, Robert O'Brien
2nd: -5 Ed Coonan, Andrew Alcorn CARD OFF
Closest to Pin
#2 Robert O'Brien (Hole in One)
#11 Peter Little
Skin Hole #2
Robert O'Brien
Sunday April 18, 2021
Individual Medal
1st: -3 Alex Nosevich
2nd: -1 Robert O'Brien
3rd: +1 Brendan Landers
T4: +2 Anthony Jung
Thomas Schube
T6: +4 Doug May
Alan Marshall
Ed Coonan
T9: +5 Matt Crane
Dennis Arsenault
11th: +6 Ryan Cable CARD OFF
Closest to Pin
#2 John Lang
#11 Jamie Dipaoli
Skin Hole #16
Brendan Landers
Sunday April 11, 2021
2 Man Better Ball
1st: -7 Rob O'Brien, Darren Cormier
2nd: -6 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan
Paul Caruso, Hal Marshall
Mark Carley, Jack O'Dea
T6: -4 Tim Bache, Mike Buck
LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson
Closest To Pin
#2 Tom Gavin
#11 Pat Burke
Saturday April 10, 2021
Individual Medal
1st: -2 Ryan Johnson
2nd: -1 Mike Groccia
T3: E Mark Carley, Doug Muzzy
Ed Coonan
6th: +1 Neil Kelly
7th: +2 Mike Barbato
T8: +3 Derek Mulligan, Steve Lipson
Alan Marshall, Stephen Pucci
Peter Dana, Hal Marshall
Closest to Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Mike Lamb
Saturday March 27, 2021
ABCD 2 Best Balls of 4
1st: -15 Rob O'Brien, Tom Schube
Tim Bache, Mike Lamb
T2: -12 Alan Marshall, Dave Annese
Doug Muzzy, Bob Gross
Darren Cormier, Matt Crane
Ned Surman, John Lang
Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Mark Coviello
Sunday March 28, 2021
Individual Quota, Front & Back
Front
1st: +4 Doug May
2nd: -1/2 Jamie DiPaoli
3rd: -1 Ryan Cable (card off)
Back
1st: +1 Ryan Johnson
T2: -1 Ryan Cable, Ed Coonan
Pat Burke
Closest to Pin
#2 Jamie DiPaoli
#11 Craig Carbonneau
Saturday April 3, 2021
A/B Better Ball, Net
1st: -7 Ed Coonan, Stephen Pucci
2nd: -5 Bill Chisholm, Stephen Pucci
T3: -4 Darren Cormier, Mike Barbato
LJ Tosches, Andy Kniager
5th: -2 Rob O'Brien, Joe Doherty
(card off)
Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Joe Doherty
Sunday April 4, 2021
ABCD Dominica
1st: -11 Jake Yorks, Bill Wilson
George Beno, Mark Coviello
2nd: -10 Scott Barry, Dennis Arsenault
Peter Little, Craig Carbonneau
Closest to Pin
#2 Jake Yorks
#11 Paul Caruso